NBA Draft conference call

← return to D1SCOURSE

For the college basketball fan who wants a different rundown of the NBA Draft, here’s the conference-by-conference look at tonight’s festivities:

ATLANTIC COAST (9)

12. Gerald Henderson, Duke (Charlotte)
13. Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina (Indiana)
16. James Johnson, Wake Forest (Chicago)
18. Ty Lawson, North Carolina (Minnesota)
19. Jeff Teague, Wake Forest (Atlanta)
28. Wayne Ellington, North Carolina (Minnesota)
29. Toney Douglas, Florida State (L.A. Lakers)
46. Danny Green, North Carolina (Cleveland)
51. Jack McClinton, Miami (San Antonio)

ATLANTIC 10 (2)

40. Derrick Brown, Xavier (Charlotte)
56. Ahmad Nivins, Saint Joseph’s (Dallas)

BIG EAST (9)

2. Hasheem Thabeet, Connecticut (Memphis)
6. Jonny Flynn, Syracuse (Minnesota)
11. Terrence Williams, Louisville (New Jersey)
14. Earl Clark, Louisville (Phoenix)
33. Dante Cunningham, Villanova (Portland)
35. DaJuan Summers, Georgetown (Detroit)
36. Sam Young, Pittsburgh (Memphis)
37. DeJuan Blair, Pittsburgh (San Antonio)
52. A.J. Price, Connecticut (Indiana)

BIG TEN (2)

24. B.J. Mullens, Ohio State (Dallas)
50. Goran Suton, Michigan State (Utah)

BIG 12 (4)

1. Blake Griffin, Oklahoma (L.A. Clippers)
27. DeMarre Carroll, Missouri (Memphis)
48. Taylor Griffin, Oklahoma (Phoenix)
59. Chinemelu Elonu, Texas A&M (L.A. Lakers)

COLONIAL (1)

20. Eric Maynor, Virginia Commonwealth (Utah)

CONFERENCE USA (4)

4. Tyreke Evans, Memphis (Sacramento)
32. Jermaine Taylor, Central Florida (Washington)
54. Robert Vaden, UAB (Charlotte)
60. Robert Dozier, Memphis (Miami)

OHIO VALLEY (1)

58. Lester Hudson, Tennessee-Martin (Boston)

PAC-10 (9)

3. James Harden, Arizona State (Oklahoma City)
8. Jordan Hill, Arizona (New York)
9. DeMar DeRozan, Southern California (Toronto)
17. Jrue Holliday, UCLA (Philadelphia)
21. Darren Collison, UCLA (New Orleans)
26. Taj Gibson, Southern California (Chicago)
31. Jeff Pendergraph, Arizona State (Sacramento)
38. Jon Brockman, Washington (Portland)
44. Chase Budinger, Arizona (Detroit)

SOUTHEASTERN (3)

41. Jodie Meeks, Kentucky (Milwaukee)
43. Marcus Thornton, Louisiana State (Miami)
45. Nick Calathes, Florida (Minnesota)

SOUTHERN (1)

7. Stephen Curry, Davidson (Golden State)

WEST COAST (2)

15. Austin Daye, Gonzaga (Detroit)
55. Patrick Mills, Saint Mary’s (Portland)

INTERNATIONAL (11)

5. Ricky Rubio, Spain (Minnesota)
22. Victor Claver, Spain (Portland)
23. Omri Casspi, Israel (Sacramento)
25. Rodrigue Beaubois, France (Oklahoma City)
30. Christian Eyenga, Congo (Cleveland)
34. Sergio Llull, Spain (Denver)
39. Jonas Jerebko, Sweden (Detroit)
47. Henk Norel, Netherlands (Minnesota)
49. Sergiy Gladyr, Ukraine (Atlanta)
53. Nando De Colo, France (San Antonio)
57. Emir Preldzic, Slovenia (Phoenix)

UNCONVENTIONAL (2)

10. Brandon Jennings, High School-to-Italy (Milwaukee)
42. Patrick Beverley, Arkansas-to-Ukraine (L.A. Lakers)

Patrick Stevens

← return to D1SCOURSE

Comments
blog comments powered by Disqus
Happening Now