The Washington Times - October 21, 2009, 03:52PM

Howard at Norfolk State, 8

Jan. 19

George Mason at Hofstra, 7
Longwood at Maryland, 8

Jan. 20

American at Army, 7
George Washington at Dayton, 7
Navy at Holy Cross, 7
Georgetown at Pittsburgh, 7

Jan. 23

Rutgers at Georgetown, noon
Army at Navy, noon
Holy Cross at American, 2
Richmond at George Washington, 2
George Mason at Towson, 4
N.C. State at Maryland, 6
Florida A&M at Howard, TBA

Jan. 25

Georgetown at Syracuse, 7
Bethune-Cookman at Howard, TBA

Jan. 26

Miami at Maryland, 7

Jan. 27

Delaware at George Mason, 7
Saint Louis at George Washington, 7
Navy at American, 7:30

Jan. 30

James Madison at George Mason, Noon
Duke at Georgetown, 1
American at Lafayette, 1
George Washington at Rhode Island, 1
Howard at Maryland-Eastern Shore, 4
Colgate at Navy, 7

Jan. 31

Maryland at Clemson, 5:30

Feb. 1

Howard at Delaware State, 7:30

Feb. 3

South Florida at Georgetown, 7
George Mason at Georgia State, 7
George Washington at Charlotte, 7:30

Feb. 4

Maryland at Florida State, 9

Feb. 6

Villanova at Georgetown, noon
Lehigh at American, 2
Duquesne at George Washington, 2
George Mason at Drexel, 4
Howard at Winston-Salem State, 4
Bucknell at Navy, 7

Feb. 7

North Carolina at Maryland, 2

Feb. 8

Howard at South Carolina State, 7:30

Feb. 9

Virginia Commonwealth at George Mason, 7
Georgetown at Providence, 7

Feb. 10

Navy at Lehigh, 7
Virginia at Maryland, 7

Feb. 11

Bucknell at American, 7

Feb. 13

Maryland at Duke, 1
George Washington at Fordham, 1
Navy at Lafayette, 1
American at Colgate, 2
North Carolina A&T at Howard, 4
George Mason at Old Dominion, 4

Feb. 14

Georgetown at Rutgers, 4

Feb. 15

Norfolk State at Howard, 8

Feb. 16

William & Mary at George Mason, 7

Feb. 17

Massachusetts at George Washington, 7
Holy Cross at Navy, 7
Army at American, 7:30
Maryland at N.C. State, 9

Feb. 18

Syracuse at Georgetown, 7

Feb. 20

Navy at Army, 2
Georgia Tech at Maryland, 2
George Washington at Richmond, 7
Howard at Florida A&M, TBA
BracketBuster at George Mason, TBA

Feb. 21

American at Holy Cross, 2

Feb. 22

Howard at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30

Feb. 23

Georgetown at Louisville, 7

Feb. 24

George Mason at Delaware, 7
La Salle at George Washington, 7
American at Navy, 7
Clemson at Maryland, 9

Feb. 27

Northeastern at George Mason, Noon or 4
Notre Dame at Georgetown, noon
Navy at Colgate, 2
Charlotte at George Washington, 2
Lafayette at American, 4
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Howard, 4
Maryland at Virginia Tech, 4

March 1

Georgetown at West Virginia, 7

March 3

Saint Joseph’s at George Washington, 7
Duke at Maryland, 9

March 4

Howard at Hampton, 8

March 6

Cincinnati at Georgetown, noon
Maryland at Virginia, 1:30
George Washington at Temple, 2

March 3, 7, 12: Patriot League tournament, campus sites
March 5-9:
CAA tournament, Richmond
March 8-13:
Mid-Eastern Athletic tournament, Winston-Salem, N.C.
March 9-13:
Big East tournament, New York
March 9, 12-14:
Atlantic 10 tournament, campus sites (March 9), Atlantic City, N.J. (March 12-14)
March 11-14:
ACC tournament, Greensboro, N.C.

Patrick Stevens