The Washington Times - October 21, 2009, 03:52PM

Maybe it’s not 100 percent complete in terms of game times and that sort of thing.

But with a little more than three weeks to the start of college basketball season, here’s the full area schedule (American, George Mason, George Washington, Georgetown, Howard, Maryland and Navy) based on slates released by schools and from one poached off Yahoo to fill out the entire thing.

SEE RELATED:


Game times, of course, are subject to change. Feel free to e-mail any corrections or tweaks and I’ll be sure to adjust them on here.

Nov. 3

Randolph-Macon at American, 7:30 (exhibition)
Indiana (Pa.) at Maryland, 8 (exhibition)

Nov. 5

Virginia State at George Mason, 7 (exhibition)

Nov. 7

West Georgia at George Washington, 1 (exhibition)

Nov. 8

Catholic at American, 4:30 (exhibition)

Nov. 13

Navy at Radford, 7
American at St. Francis (Pa.), 7
Liberty at George Mason, 7:30
Howard at Indiana, 8
Charleston Southern at Maryland, 8
Georgetown at Tulane, 9

Nov. 15

Dartmouth at George Mason, 4
Navy at Longwood, 4
George Washington at UNC Wilmington, 4

Nov. 16

Albany at American, 7:30

Nov. 17

Temple at Georgetown, 4
George Washington at Boston U., 7
Howard at Central Florida, 7
Fairfield at Maryland, 8

Nov. 18

Mount St. Mary’s at American, 7:30

Nov. 19

George Mason vs. Villanova in Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 2
Buffalo at Navy, 7

Nov. 20

Howard vs. Niagara in Daytona Beach, Fla., 11 a.m.
New Hampshire at Maryland, 8
George Mason in Puerto Rico Tip-Off, TBA

Nov. 21

Howard vs. Georgia State in Daytona Beach, Fla,, 11 a.m.
Florida Atlantic at American, noon
Georgetown at Savannah State, 1
UMBC at George Washington, 2
Navy at Long Island, 2

Nov. 22

Howard vs. Akron in Daytona Beach, Fla., 11 a.m.
George Mason in Puerto Rico Tip-Off, TBA

Nov. 23

Fairfield at American, 7:30
Maryland at Chaminade, 9:30

Nov. 24

Maryland vs. Cincinnati/Vanderbilt, 1:30/7:30
Princeton at George Washington, 7
Towson at Navy, 7

Nov. 25

Manhattan at American, 7:30
Fairfield at Howard, TBA
Maryland at Maui Invitational, TBA

Nov. 28

Lafayette at Georgetown, Noon
Oregon State at George Washington, 2
American at Maryland-Eastern Shore, 2
George Mason at Tulane, 3
Howard at Canisius, 3:15
Mount St. Mary’s at Navy, 7

Nov. 30

Quinnipiac at Navy, 7
Mount St. Mary’s at Georgetown, 7:30

Dec. 1

Howard at American, 7:30
Maryland at Indiana, 7:30

Dec. 2

George Mason at George Washington, 7

Dec. 4

Penn at Navy, 7

Dec. 5

American at Georgetown, 4
George Mason at UNC Wilmington, 5
Hampton vs. Howard in New York, 8

Dec. 6

George Washington vs. Navy at Verizon Center, 5
Maryland vs. Villanova at Verizon Center, 7:30

Dec. 8

Georgetown vs. Butler at Jimmy V Classic in New York, 7
Dayton at George Mason, 7

Dec. 9

Providence at George Washington, 7
Navy at Maryland-Eastern Shore, 7

Dec. 12

Creighton at George Mason, 1
Georgetown vs. Washington in Wooden Classic in Anaheim, Calif., 2
Navy at Wofford, 3
George Washington at Towson, 4
Eastern Kentucky at Maryland, 4:30

Dec. 16

American at DePaul, 8:30

Dec. 19

Howard at Loyola, 1
UMBC at American, 2
Old Dominion at Georgetown, 7 (McDonough Arena)

Dec. 21

American at Penn State, 5

Dec. 22

Navy at Seton Hall, 7
George Washington at East Carolina, 7
VMI at George Mason, 7:30
Winston-Salem State at Maryland, 8
Howard at Middle Tennessee, 8

Dec. 23

Harvard at Georgetown, noon

Dec. 27

Florida Atlantic at Maryland, 2

Dec. 28

American at Florida, 7
George Washington at Holy Cross, 7

Dec. 30

George Washington at Harvard, 6
George Mason at Radford, 7
Coppin State at Navy, 7
William & Mary at Maryland, 7:30

Dec. 31

St. John’s at Georgetown, 8

Jan. 2

Old Dominion at George Mason, Noon
American at Brown, 1
Elon at Navy, 7
Howard at George Washington, TBA

Jan. 3

Maryland at UNC Greensboro, 1
Georgetown at DePaul, 2

Jan. 4

American at Columbia, 7
Hofstra at George Mason, 7
Navy at Howard, 7

Jan. 6

George Washington at St. Bonaventure, 7
Georgetown at Marquette, 8

Jan. 7

George Mason at Northeastern, 7

Jan. 9

Connecticut at Georgetown, noon
UNC Wilmington at George Mason, 4
Navy at Bucknell, 7
American at Lehigh, 7
Morgan State at Howard, TBA

Jan. 10

Xavier at George Washington, Noon
Florida State at Maryland, 5:30

Jan. 11

Coppin State at Howard, TBA

Jan. 12

Maryland at Wake Forest, 8

Jan. 13

American at Bucknell, 7
Georgia State at George Mason, 7
George Washington at La Salle, 7

Jan. 14

Seton Hall at Georgetown, 7
Lehigh at Navy, 7

Jan. 16

George Mason at James Madison, 2
Maryland at Boston College, 4
Howard at North Carolina A&T, 4
Lafayette at Navy, 7

Jan. 17

Georgetown at Villanova, noon
Colgate at American, 2

Jan. 18

Howard at Norfolk State, 8

Jan. 19

George Mason at Hofstra, 7
Longwood at Maryland, 8

Jan. 20

American at Army, 7
George Washington at Dayton, 7
Navy at Holy Cross, 7
Georgetown at Pittsburgh, 7

Jan. 23

Rutgers at Georgetown, noon
Army at Navy, noon
Holy Cross at American, 2
Richmond at George Washington, 2
George Mason at Towson, 4
N.C. State at Maryland, 6
Florida A&M at Howard, TBA

Jan. 25

Georgetown at Syracuse, 7
Bethune-Cookman at Howard, TBA

Jan. 26

Miami at Maryland, 7

Jan. 27

Delaware at George Mason, 7
Saint Louis at George Washington, 7
Navy at American, 7:30

Jan. 30

James Madison at George Mason, Noon
Duke at Georgetown, 1
American at Lafayette, 1
George Washington at Rhode Island, 1
Howard at Maryland-Eastern Shore, 4
Colgate at Navy, 7

Jan. 31

Maryland at Clemson, 5:30

Feb. 1

Howard at Delaware State, 7:30

Feb. 3

South Florida at Georgetown, 7
George Mason at Georgia State, 7
George Washington at Charlotte, 7:30

Feb. 4

Maryland at Florida State, 9

Feb. 6

Villanova at Georgetown, noon
Lehigh at American, 2
Duquesne at George Washington, 2
George Mason at Drexel, 4
Howard at Winston-Salem State, 4
Bucknell at Navy, 7

Feb. 7

North Carolina at Maryland, 2

Feb. 8

Howard at South Carolina State, 7:30

Feb. 9

Virginia Commonwealth at George Mason, 7
Georgetown at Providence, 7

Feb. 10

Navy at Lehigh, 7
Virginia at Maryland, 7

Feb. 11

Bucknell at American, 7

Feb. 13

Maryland at Duke, 1
George Washington at Fordham, 1
Navy at Lafayette, 1
American at Colgate, 2
North Carolina A&T at Howard, 4
George Mason at Old Dominion, 4

Feb. 14

Georgetown at Rutgers, 4

Feb. 15

Norfolk State at Howard, 8

Feb. 16

William & Mary at George Mason, 7

Feb. 17

Massachusetts at George Washington, 7
Holy Cross at Navy, 7
Army at American, 7:30
Maryland at N.C. State, 9

Feb. 18

Syracuse at Georgetown, 7

Feb. 20

Navy at Army, 2
Georgia Tech at Maryland, 2
George Washington at Richmond, 7
Howard at Florida A&M, TBA
BracketBuster at George Mason, TBA

Feb. 21

American at Holy Cross, 2

Feb. 22

Howard at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30

Feb. 23

Georgetown at Louisville, 7

Feb. 24

George Mason at Delaware, 7
La Salle at George Washington, 7
American at Navy, 7
Clemson at Maryland, 9

Feb. 27

Northeastern at George Mason, Noon or 4
Notre Dame at Georgetown, noon
Navy at Colgate, 2
Charlotte at George Washington, 2
Lafayette at American, 4
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Howard, 4
Maryland at Virginia Tech, 4

March 1

Georgetown at West Virginia, 7

March 3

Saint Joseph’s at George Washington, 7
Duke at Maryland, 9

March 4

Howard at Hampton, 8

March 6

Cincinnati at Georgetown, noon
Maryland at Virginia, 1:30
George Washington at Temple, 2

March 3, 7, 12: Patriot League tournament, campus sites
March 5-9:
CAA tournament, Richmond
March 8-13:
Mid-Eastern Athletic tournament, Winston-Salem, N.C.
March 9-13:
Big East tournament, New York
March 9, 12-14:
Atlantic 10 tournament, campus sites (March 9), Atlantic City, N.J. (March 12-14)
March 11-14:
ACC tournament, Greensboro, N.C.

Patrick Stevens