- Associated Press - Wednesday, December 15, 2010

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback _ Jeremy Moses, senior, 6-0, 195, Stephen F. Austin.

Running backs _ Taiwan Jones, junior, 6-1, 200, Eastern Washington; Nate Eachus, junior, 5-10, 216, Colgate.

Linemen _ Ben Ijalana, senior, 6-4, 320, Villanova; Curt Porter, senior, 6-7, 290, Jacksonville State; David Arkin, senior, 6-5, 302, Missouri State; Mike Person, senior, 6-5, 295, Montana State; Will Rackley, senior, 6-4, 310, Lehigh.

Tight end _ Shadrae King, junior, 6-3, 225, Robert Morris.

Receivers _ Raymond Webber, senior, 6-3, 220, Arkansas-Pine Bluff; Tysson Poots, senior, 6-3, 205, Southern Utah.

All-purpose player _ Gralyn Crawford, sophomore, 5-10, 175, Stephen F. Austin.

Kicker _ Jason Cunningham, junior, 6-1, 175, Montana State.

DEFENSE

Linemen _ Kenrick Ellis, senior, 6-3, 280, Hampton; Jabari Fletcher, senior, 6-3, 265, Appalachian State; Martin Parker, senior, 6-3, 283, Richmond; Brent Russell, sophomore, 6-2, 287, Georgia Southern.

Linebackers _ J.C. Sherritt, senior, 5-10, 220, Eastern Washington; Kyle Glazier, senior, 6-1, 220, Western Illinois; Tyler Holmes, junior, 6-0, 220, Massachusetts.

Defensive backs _ Mark Legree, senior, 6-0, 220, Appalachian State; Trumaine Johnson, junior, 6-3, 197, Montana; Korey Lindsey, senior, 6-0, 190, Southern Illinois; Eugene Clifford, senior, 6-2, 205, Tennessee State.

Punter _ David Harrington, junior, 6-3, 185, Idaho State.

___

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback _ Deandre Presley, junior, Appalachian State.

Running backs _ Henry Harris, senior, Southeast Missouri State; Eric Breitenstein, junior, Wofford.

Linemen _ Johnny Culbreath, senior, South Carolina State; Ryan McKnight, senior, South Dakota State; Corey Konycki, senior, Robert Morris; Pat Illig, senior, Wofford; Michael Booker, senior, Northwestern State.

Tight end _ Andrew Kennedy, senior, Columbia.

Receivers _ Marcus Harris, senior, Murray State; Aaron Mellette, sophomore, Elon.

All-purpose player _ Tavoy Moore, junior, Idaho State.

Kicker _ Matt Bevins, junior, Liberty.

DEFENSE

Linemen _ Mario Kurn, junior, San Diego; Ameet Pall, junior, Wofford; Dain Taylor, senior, Drake; Zack Nash, junior, Sacramento State.

Linebackers _ Bryce Smith, senior, Samford; Matt Evans, sophomore, New Hampshire; Eric McBride, senior, Richmond.

Defensive backs _James Vercammen, senior, Dayton; Dino Vasso, senior, New Hampshire; Moses Ellis, senior, Prairie View A&M; Charles James, sophomore, Charleston Southern.

Punter _ David Miller, senior, William & Mary.

___

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback _ Pat Devlin, senior, Delaware.

Running backs _ Kyle Minett, senior, South Dakota State; Frank Warren, senior, Grambling State.

Linemen _ Brett Moore, junior, Georgia Southern; Natiel Curry, junior, Bethune-Cookman; Austin Zlab, senior, Northern Iowa; D.J. Hall, junior, Texas State; Sean Middleton, senior, Southeast Missouri State.

Tight ends _ Dean Rogers, senior, UC Davis.

Receivers _ Joel Bradford, junior, Chattanooga; Chris Summers, junior, Liberty.

All-purpose player _ Mark Rodgers, junior, Cal Poly.

Kicker _ Adrian Mora, junior, Georgia Southern.

DEFENSE

Linemen _ Devon Langhorst, senior, Dayton; Kenneth Charles, senior, Stephen F. Austin; Andrew Soucy, senior, Eastern Kentucky; Josue Ortiz, senior, Harvard.

Linebackers _ Jabara Williams, senior, Stephen F. Austin; Dejuan Fulghum, senior, Texas Southern; D.J. Smith, senior, Appalachian State.

Defensive backs _ Justin Rogers, senior, Richmond; Anthony Bratton, senior, Delaware; Laron Scott, junior, Georgia Southern; Anthony Walters, senior, Delaware.

(This version CORRECTS Corrects Eachus’ first name)