- Associated Press - Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Feb. 27

At Todoroki Arena, Kawasaki, Japan, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Masayuki Kuroda, 12, for Reveco’s WBA World flyweight title.

March 1

At MGM Grand at Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2), Billy Dib vs. Evgeny Gradovich, 12, for Dib’s IBF featherweight title; Willie Nelson vs. Michael Medina, 10, junior middleweights.

March 2

At The Apollo Theater, New York (SHO), Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Jayson Velez, 12, for Ponce De Leon’s WBC featherweight title; Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for the vacant WBA World lightweight title; Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev, 10, featherweights.

At Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas (SHO), Richar Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for the vacant WBA lightweight title; Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev, 10, featherweights.

March 8

At the Resorts Casino Hotel in Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN2), Victor Cayo vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10, light welterweights; Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Victor Bisbal, 10, heavyweights.

At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (SHO), Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Keandre Leatherwood, 10, junior middleweights.

March 9

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins, 12, for Cloud’s IBF light heavyweight title; Jan Zaveck vs. Keith Thurman, for Zaveck’s WBO Intercontinental welterweight title.

At The Hangar, Costa Mesa, Calif. (HBO), Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez, 12, for Salgado’s IBF super featherweight title; Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne, 12, WBC heavyweight eliminator.

March 16

At Wembley Arena, London, Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12, for Burns’ WBO lightweight and Vazquez’s IBF lightweight title; Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12, for Cleverly’s WBO light heavyweight title; George Groves vs. Ali Ndiaye, 12, for the vacant European super middleweight title.

At Panama City, Panama, John Riel Casimero vs. Luis Alberto Rios, 12, for Casimero’s IBF junior flyweight title; Roberto Vasquez vs. John Mark Apolinario, 12, for Apolinario’s interim WBA World bantamweight title.

At Ica, Peru, Alberto Rossel vs. Walter Tello, 12, for Rossel’s interim WBA World light flyweight title.

At The Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif. (HBO) Timothy Bradley, Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 12, for Bradley’s WBO welterweight title; Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotosu, 10, welterweights.

March 22

At UIC Pavillion, Chicago (ESPN2), Adrian Granados vs. Kermit Cintron, 10, light heavyweights; Donovan George vs. David Lopez, 10, middleweights.

March 27

At Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, Javier Fortuna, vs. Miguel Zamudio, 12, for Fortuna’s interim WBA World featherweight title.

March 29

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Brian Vera vs. Donatas Bondoravas, 10, middleweights; Jackson Junior vs. Umberto Savigne, 10, light heavyweights.

March 30

At Liverpool, England, Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12, WBC light heavyweight eliminator; Derry Mathews vs. Anthony Crolla, 12, for the vacant Commonwealth lightweight title.

At Monte Carlo, Monaco, Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, 12, for Golovkin’s WBA World and IBO middleweight titles; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10, super middleweights; Zolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev, 10, light heavyweights; Sergei Rabchenko vs. Adriano Nicchi, 12, for Rabchenko’s European junior middleweight title.

At Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas (HBO), Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado, 12, for the vacant WBO interim junior werlterweight title; Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott, 12, for Allakhverdiev’s WBA World junior welterweight title.

At TBA, Mexico, Mario Rodriguez vs. Katsunari Takayama, 12, for Rodriguez’s IBF minimumweight title.

April 5

At Santa Ynez, Calif. (ESPN2), Marvin Quintero vs. Ameth Diaz, 12, IBF featherweight eliminator.

April 6

At Macao, China, Brian Viloria, vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12, for Viloria’s WBA Super World and WBO flyweight titles; Roman Martinez vs. Diego Magdaleno, 12, for Martinez’s WBO junior lightweight title; Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Yasutako Ishimoto, 12, junior featherweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Javier Francisco Maciel, 10, junior middleweights; Milan Melindo vs. Tommy Seran, 10, flyweights.

April 8

At Tokyo, Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Malcolm Tunacao, 12, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title; Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12, for Igarashi’s WBC flyweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takashi Miura, 12, for Diaz’s WBC super featherweight title.

April 13

At Radio City Music Hall, New York (HBO), Nonito Donaire vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12, for Donaire’s WBO and Rigondeaux’s WBA junior featherweight titles.

April 20

At Madison Square Garden Theater, New York (NBC), Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator.

At Mexcio City, Victor Terrazas vs. Cristian Mijares, 12, for the vacant WBC super bantamweight title.

April 27

At Buenos Aires, Argentina (HBO), Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Martinez’s WBC middleweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah, 12, for Garcia’s WBC/WBA Super World junior welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Fernando Guerrero, 12, for Quillin’s WBO middleweight title; Daniel Jacobs vs. Billy Lyell, 10, middleweights.

May 4

At Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Robert Guerrero, 12, for Mayweather’s WBC welterweight title.

May 25

At O2 Arena, London (HBO), Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for Froch’s IBF and Kessler’s WBA Super World super middleweight titles.

At Bell Centre, Montreal (HBO), Chad Dawson vs. Jean Pascal, 12, for Dawson’s WBC light heavyweight title.