- Associated Press - Tuesday, April 8, 2014

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) - Rosters for the 2014 Indiana North-South All-Star Classics, which will be played Sunday at Vincennes. The girls game begins at 2 p.m., with the boys game to follow. Players are listed by name, position, height, high school and college choice in parenthesis:

NORTH BOYS

Micah Bullock, f, 6-3, Barr-Reeve (undecided)

Eric Davidson, g, 6-1, Hamilton Southeastern (undecided)

Grant Evans, g, 6-3, Wapahani (Wright State)

Jordan Furlow, g, 6-1, Speedway (undecided)

Kinzer Havill, f, 6-5, Princeton (Greenville, Ill.))

Bryce Lienhoop, f, 6-5, Columbus East (St. Francis, Ind.)

Mack Mercer, c, 6-9, Plymouth (Belmont)

Devon Merder, g, 6-3, Heritage Hills (Huntington)

Chaz Schneider, g, 6-0, Brownstown Central (Undecided)

Troy Spears, f, 6-4, Martinsville (Nova Southeastern, Fla.)

Tyler Wideman, c, 6-7, Lake Central (Butler)

Colton Wilder, g, 6-0, Princeton (Southern Indiana)

Coach: Matt Luce, Wapahani

SOUTH BOYS

Keaton Hendricks, f, 6-5, Bloomington South (Undecided)

Jacob Johnson, c, 6-7, Mooresville (Indiana Wesleyan)

Kourtlandt Martin, g, 6-1, Evansville Central (Rend Lake, Ill.)

Bryant McIntosh, g, 6-3, Greensburg (Northwestern)

Cayman Meier, g, 5-11, Castle (Undecided)

Avory Mickens, g, 6-3, Vincennes Lincoln (Undecided)

Sean Sellers, f, 6-6, Greensburg (Ball State)

Grant Sims, g, 6-3, Bloomington North (Illinois-Chicago)

Josh Sprinkle, f, 6-5, Vincennes Lincoln (Undecided)

Zach Templin, f, 6-5, Vincennes Rivet (Undecided)

Elliott Welmer, c, 6-8, Columbus North (St. Louis)

Brooks Weszely, g, 5-9, Sullivan (Lincoln Trail Junior College)

Coach: Jeff Moore, Sullivan

NORTH GIRLS

Kirstin Alexander, f, 5-11, Indianapolis Cathedral (Undecided)

Kayla Brown, f, 6-2, Westfield (Miami, Ohio)

Sydney Buck, g, 5-8, Homestead (Butler)

Kelsey Cunningham, f, 5-9, Columbus North (Wisconsin-Milwaukee)

Haley Cook, g, 5-6, Hamilton Heights (Kentucky Wesleyan)

Kindell Fincher, f, 5-10, Fort Wayne Canterbury (Xavier)

Whitney Jennings, g, 5-5, Logansport (Iowa)

Kellie Kirkhoff, g, 5-5, Indianapolis Roncalli (Marian)

Ana Owens, g, 5-6, Lawrence North (Cincinnati)

Adrienne Pritchard, c, 6-2, Terre Haute North (Lincoln Trail Junior College)

Abbey Titzer, c, 6-1, Franklin Central (St. Joseph’s, Indiana)

Emily Thomas, c, 6-0, Knightstown (Indianapolis)

Coach: Jerry Hoover, Logansport

SOUTH GIRLS

Chelsea Bentley, f, 5-9, Anderson (Vincennes)

Allyson Bunch, f, 5-10, Columbus East (IPFW)

Sammy Dillman, g, 5-6, Bedford North Lawrence (Purdue-Calumet)

Bailey Dreiman, g, 5-5, Vincennes Rivet (Indiana-East)

Tayler Goodall, g, 5-9, Columbus North (Florida Gulf Coast)

Maria Gugliotta, c, 6-0, North Knox (Indiana)

Lauren Herman, c, 5-11, Vincennes Rivet (Indiana State)

Ally Hunsinger, f ,5-8, Washington (Indiana)

Erica Moore, c, 6-2, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (Purdue)

Maura Muensterman, f, 6-0, Evansville Mater Dei (Indiana)

Allison Nash, g, 5-9, Speedway (Hanover)

Alicia Wilson, g, 5-5, Owen Valley (Vincennes)

Coach: Bruce Dockery, Evansville Memorial

Copyright © 2016 The Washington Times, LLC.

blog comments powered by Disqus

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide