- Associated Press - Monday, February 3, 2014

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 2A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

REGION I

District 1 - Booker, Canadian, Gruver, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.

District 2 - Clarendon, Memphis, Quanah, Shamrock, Wellington, Wheeler.

District 3 - Bovina, Boys Ranch, Claude, Farwell, Panhandle, Vega.

District 4 - Abernathy, Floydada, Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Olton, Ralls.

District 5 - Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sudan, Sundown, Tahoka.

District 6 - Anthony, Fort Hancock, Van Horn, EP Da Vinci.

District 7 - Albany, Anson, Hamlin, Haskell, Hawley, Roscoe Collegiate, Stamford, Winters.

District 8 - Christoval, Eldorado, Forsan, Iraan, McCamey, Mertzon Irion County, Miles, Ozona.

REGION II

District 9 - Archer City, Electra, Olney, Petrolia, Seymour, Windthorst.

District 10 - De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hamilton, Hico, Ranger, Santo, Tolar.

District 11 - Alvord, Chico, Collinsville, Era, Lindsay, Muenster, Poolville, Valley View.

District 12 - Frost, Garland Alpha Charter, Italy, Itasca, Dallas Gateway.

District 13 - Bells, Blue Ridge, Celeste, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.

District 14 - Martins Mill, Como-Pickton, Cumby, Fruitvale, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins.

District 15 - Avery, Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville, Detroit, Maud, Simms Bowie.

District 16 - Big Sandy, Gladewater Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, McLeod, Ore City.

REGION III

District 17 - Axtell, Crawford, Meridian, Valley Mills, Bosqueville, Waco Meyer, Waco Harmony Science Academy.

District 18 - Bremond, Chilton, Mart, Moody, Riesel, Rosebud-Lott.

District 19 - Cayuga, Dawson, Hubbard, Kerens, La Rue La Poynor, Malakoff Cross Roads, Wortham.

District 20 - Centerville, Slocum, Grapeland, Groveton, Latexo, Lovelady.

District 21 - Alto, Cushing, Neches, New Summerfield, Overton, Price Carlisle.

District 22 - Beckville, Joaquin, Martinsville, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson.

District 23 - Broaddus, Brookeland, Pineland West Sabine, San Augustine, Zavalla, Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy.

District 24 - Colmesneil, Hull-Daisetta, Evadale, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin, Port Arthur Hope.

REGION IV

District 25 - Bartlett, Granger, Holland, Milano, Thorndale, Thrall.

District 26 - Anderson-Shiro, Iola, Normangee, Snook, Somerville, Mumford.

District 27 - Center Point, Harper, Johnson City LBJ, Junction, Mason, San Saba.

District 28 - Flatonia, Ganado, Louise, Schulenburg, Shiner, Weimar.

District 29 - Brackettville Brackett, La Pryor, Sabinal, SA Stacey, SA Hawkins, SA Gervin.

District 30 - Charlotte, Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Three Rivers, Yorktown.

District 31 - Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt, Benavides, Port Aransas, Refugio, Woodsboro, CC London.

District 32 - Bruni, La Villa, Riviera Kaufer, Santa Maria, Lasara, Brownsville Harmony Science Academy.

Copyright © 2016 The Washington Times, LLC.

blog comments powered by Disqus

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide