- Associated Press - Monday, February 3, 2014

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The University Interscholastic League Class 3A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

REGION I

District 1 - Amarillo Highland Park, Amarillo River Road, Childress, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman.

District 2 - Dimmitt, Friona, Littlefield, Muleshoe, Shallowater, Tulia.

District 3 - Brownfield, Denver City, Idalou, Lubbock Roosevelt, Post, Slaton.

District 4 - Alpine, Crane, Kermit, Presidio, Tornillo.

District 5 - Big Lake Reagan County, Coahoma, Colorado City, Sonora, Stanton.

District 6 - Ballinger, Merkel, San Angelo Grape Creek, Tuscola Jim Ned, Wall, San Angelo TLC Academy.

District 7 - Bangs, Brady, Coleman, Comanche, Early.

District 8 - Breckenridge, Cisco, Clyde, Dublin, Eastland.

REGION II

District 9 - Bowie, Boyd, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, Paradise, WF City View.

District 10 - Callisburg, Gunter, Howe, Pilot Point, Ponder, Pottsboro, Sadler S&S; Consolidated, Whitesboro.

District 11 - Brock, Glen Rose, Grandview, Hillsboro, Keene Smith, Millsap, Peaster, Rio Vista.

District 12 - Kemp, Maypearl, Palmer, Scurry-Rosser, Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Sunnyvale, Red Oak Life.

District 13 - Caddo Mills, Commerce, Farmersville, Leonard, Lone Oak, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitewright.

District 14 - Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Big Sandy Harmony, Grand Saline, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Winona.

District 15 - Cooper, De Kalb, Hooks, New Boston, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater.

District 16 - Daingerfield, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City.

REGION III

District 17 - New Diana, Elysian Fields, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Waskom, White Oak.

District 18 - Arp, Mildred, Eustace, Frankston, Malakoff, New London West Rusk, Rice, Troup.

District 19 - Blooming Grove, Clifton, Bruceville-Eddy, Marlin, McGregor, Teague, West, Whitney.

District 20 - Cameron Yoe, Franklin, Hearne, Lexington, Little River Academy, Rockdale, Rogers, Troy.

District 21 - Buffalo, Crockett, Elkhart, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Palestine Westwood, Trinity, Onalaska.

District 22 - Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woden, Woodville.

District 23 - Anahuac, Buna, Deweyville, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Warren, East Chambers.

District 24 - Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Hempstead, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos.

REGION IV

District 25 - Blanco, Comfort, Florence, Ingram Moore, Jarrell, Lago Vista, Georgetown Gateway College Prep.

District 26 - Marion, Natalia, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph, SA Brooks Academy Sci & Eng, SA Harmony Science.

District 27 - Bloomington, Goliad, Karnes City, Luling, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.

District 28 - Altair Rice, Edna, El Maton Tidehaven, Hallettsville, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.

District 29 - Aransas Pass, George West, Mathis, Odem Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.

District 30 - Cotulla, Dilley, Freer, Hebbronville, Laredo Harmony Science.

District 31 - Banquete, Bishop, Falfurrias, Santa Gertrudis Academy, Premont, San Diego.

District 32 - Lyford, Santa Rosa, Edinburg Idea College Prep, Brownsville Frontier College Prep, Monte Alto.