- Associated Press - Wednesday, March 12, 2014

LEWISBURG, Pa. (AP) - Here are the finals and consolation finals from Day 1 of the PIAA Class AAA Girls Swimming and Diving Championships:

GIRLS CLASS AAA

200 Medley Relay: 1, Hershey (Meaghan Raab, Vivi Tafuto, Gabi Broschard, Colette Robinson) 1:42.09 (PIAA record. Old: 1:44.22, Hershey, 2013); 2, North Allegheny 1:42.10; 3, Lansdale North Penn 1:46.20; 4, Haverford Twp. 1:46.63; 5, West Lawn Wilson 1:47.10; 6, State College 1:47.12; 7, Oakland Catholic 1:47.88; 8, Conestoga 1:48.17.

Consolation final: 9, Upper St. Clair 1:48.49; 10, Freedom (11) 1:48.57; 11, Souderton 1:48.58; 12, Radnor 1:48.85; 13, Bayard Rustin 1:48.88; 14, Dallastown 1:49.19; 15, Hatboro-Horsham 1:49.56; 16, Owen J. Roberts 1:49.75.

200 Freestyle: 1, Tommie Dillione, Council Rock North, 1:49.44; 2, Siena Salvaggio, Parkland, 1:49.48; 3, Quinn MacMillan, Central Bucks West, 1:49.56; 4, Monica Sowinski, Greater Latrobe, 1:50.25; 5, Emily Harris, Downingtown West, 1:50.40; 6, Tara Rogers, Lansdale North Penn, 1:50.49; 7, Cami Cook, Cedar Cliff, 1:52.31; 8, Nicole Smith, Dover, 1:53.59.

Consolation final: 9, Lauren McGrath, North Allegheny, 1:52.08; 10, Maggie Lee, Hershey, 1:52.74; 11, Maddie McNichol, B. Reed Henderson, 1:52.78; 12, Sabrina Mortell, Cumberland Valley, 1:52.93; 13, Laura Barthold, Unionville, 1:52.96; 14, Samantha Marino, Cocalico, 1:53.33; 15, Jade Song, North Allegheny, 1:53.37; 16, Emily Joyce, Stroudsburg, 1:53.68.

200 Individual Medley: 1, Meaghan Raab, Hershey, 1:57.13 (PIAA record. Old: 1:57.24, Emily Cameron, Warwick, 2011); 2, Kathryn Painter, Norwin, 2:01.78; 3, Vivi Tafuto, Hershey, 2:02.25; 4, Abby Stauffer, Chambersburg, 2:03.59; 5, Hannah Wittman, Central Bucks East, 2:04.06; 6, Morgan Soulia, North Allegheny, 2:04.97; 7, Allyson McHugh, Little Flower, 2:05.06; 8, Kacey Oberlander, Dallastown, 2:06.39.

Consolation final: 9, Emma Brinton, Avon Grove, 2:04.49; 10, Sam Wheatley, Upper Dublin, 2:07.05; 11, Allie Brinkhoff, Bethel Park, 2:07.32; 12, Peyton Kondis, Oakland Catholic, 2:07.55; 13, Kailyn Evans, Lansdale North Penn, 2:07.57; 14, Gianna Caputo, North Allegheny, 2:07.84; 15, Katie Fernander, Hampton, 2:08.49; 16, Gab Rudy, Ridley, 2:08.71.

50 Freestyle: 1, Madelyn Veith, Hershey, 23.13; 2, Katie Ford, Mount Lebanon, 23.16; 3, Alexandra Rockett, West Lawn Wilson, 23.49; 4, Olivia DiStefano, Lansdale North Penn, 23.94; 5, Hanna Blewett, Cardinal O’Hara, 23.96; 6, Alyssa Bixler, Dallastown, 24.04; 7, Summer Martin, Strath Haven, 24.22; 8, Alyssa Ruffing, Franklin Regional, 24.35.

Consolation final: 9, Jacquelyn Du, North Allegheny, 23.72; 10, Kristen McKnight, Hampton, 24.06; 11, Meredith Newman, Manheim Twp., 24.08; 12, Victoria Palochik, Nazareth, 24.20; 13, Kaylee Hollenbach, Lower Dauphin, 24.23; 14, Mackenzie Gring, Muhlenberg, 24.24; 15, Autumn Shaffer, Garden Spot, 24.47; 16, Kirsten Groff, Methacton, 24.54.

100 Butterfly: 1, Niki Price, Northeastern, 54.61; 2, Maddie Hart, Haverford Twp., 55.37; 3, Kaley Buchanan, Hershey, 55.66; 4, Kayla Churman, North Allegheny, 55.72; 5, Kayla Owens, Greater Latrobe, 56.27; 6, Erin Fife, Bayard Rustin, 56.59; 7, Brittany Weiss, Pennridge, 57.06; 8, Maggie Root, North Allegheny, 57.19.

Consolation final: 9, Jenna Johns, Upper Dublin, 56.62; 10, Mina Feyrer, Whitehall, 56.73; 11, Saoirse, Peters Twp., 56.87; 12, Kate Cooper, State College, 57.05; 13, Abby Mack, Conestoga, 57.45; 14, Morgan Hansen, Owen J. Roberts, 57.46; 15, Kaitlin Benjamin, Conestoga, 57.77; 16, Alexus Merkert, Whitehall, 57.79.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Hershey (Kaley Buchanan, Jenny Young, Colette Robinson, Madelyn Veith) 1:33.81; 2, North Allegheny 1:3538; 3, Lansdale North Penn 1:36.22; 4, Mount Lebanon 1:36.33; 5, Greater Latrobe 1:36.75; 6, Upper St. Clair 1:37.18; 7, Parkland 1:38.26; 8, Central Bucks East 1:38.70.

Consolation final: 9, B. Reed Henderson 1:37.19; 10, Upper Dublin 1:37.70; 11, Dallastown 1:38.07; 12, Unionville 1:38.23; 13, Methacton 1:38.31; 14, Strath Haven 1:38.47; 15, Council Rock North 1:38.85; 16, Franklin Regional 1:39.61

Team scores (top 10 after six events): 1, Hershey 159; 2, North Allegheny 130; 3, Lansdale North Penn 96; 4, Greater Latrobe 57; 5, Haverford Twp. and Mount Lebanon 47; 7, Upper St. Clair and West Lawn Wilson 44; 9, Dallastown 42; 10, Parkland 41.