- Associated Press - Tuesday, October 25, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 24, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. New England Patriots (12)6103842
2. Dallas Cowboys5103644
3. Seattle Seahawks4113563
4. Denver Broncos5203426
5. Minnesota Vikings5103401
6. Philadelphia Eagles42031212
7. Kansas City Chiefs42030310
8. Green Bay Packers42030111
9. Oakland Raiders52028913
10. Atlanta Falcons4302855
11. Pittsburgh Steelers4302608
12. Arizona Cardinals33124514
13. Washington Redskins4302289
14. Detroit Lions43022617
15. Buffalo Bills4302247
16. New York Giants43021516
17. Houston Texans43018815
18. Cincinnati Bengals34018019
19. San Diego Chargers34016622
20. Miami Dolphins34014525
21. Indianapolis Colts34013327
22. Tampa Bay Buccaneers33012524
23. Los Angeles Rams34012220
24. Baltimore Ravens34012018
25. Tennessee Titans34011221
26. New Orleans Saints2408723
27. Carolina Panthers1507826
28. New York Jets2507229
29. Jacksonville Jaguars2406228
30. Chicago Bears1603430
31. San Francisco 49ers1602431
32. Cleveland Browns0701432

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)

LOAD COMMENTS ()

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide