- Associated Press - Tuesday, October 4, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 04, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Denver Broncos (9)4003811
2. Minnesota Vikings (1)4003673
3. New England Patriots (2)3103571
4. Philadelphia Eagles3003404
5. Seattle Seahawks3103326
6. Pittsburgh Steelers3103277
7. Green Bay Packers2103175
8. Atlanta Falcons31028017
9. Oakland Raiders31027216
10. Baltimore Ravens3102667
11. Cincinnati Bengals22026514
12. Dallas Cowboys31025714
13. Houston Texans31025312
14. Los Angeles Rams31023419
15. Kansas City Chiefs2202209
16. Carolina Panthers13020010
17. Buffalo Bills22018521
17. New York Giants22018511
19. Washington Redskins22017420
20. Arizona Cardinals13016913
21. New York Jets13013618
22. New Orleans Saints13010729
23. Jacksonville Jaguars1309530
24. Tampa Bay Buccaneers1309225
25. San Diego Chargers1309123
26. Miami Dolphins1308626
27. Detroit Lions1308523
28. Indianapolis Colts1308322
29. Tennessee Titans1306427
30. Chicago Bears1305732
31. San Francisco 49ers1304628
32. Cleveland Browns0401331

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)

LOAD COMMENTS ()

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide