- Associated Press - Monday, November 10, 2014

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Muleshoe (7-3) v. Kermit (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Clyde (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford



Shallowater (9-1) vs. Friona (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Brady (8-2) vs. Boyd (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury

Wall (9-1) vs. Ponder (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Stephenville

Brownfield (6-4) vs. Childress (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Brock (9-1) vs. Bangs (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Littlefield (6-4) vs. Denver City (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Wolfforth Frenship

Region II

Bidistrict

Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Caddo Mills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bonham

White Oak (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pittsburg

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Whitesboro (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Sabine (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gilmer

New Boston (9-1) vs. Jefferson (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mount Pleasant

Life Red Oak (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Mineola (7-3) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M; Commerce

Farmersville (7-3) vs. Commerce (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Van Alstyne

Region III

Bidistrict

Whitney (9-1) vs. Lago Vista (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Kirbyville (9-1) vs. Elkhart (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Center

Rockdale (9-1) vs. Comanche (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton’s Crusader Stadium

Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Teague (10-0) vs. Kountze (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Porter

Cameron Yoe (6-4) vs. Glen Rose (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

East Chambers (9-1) vs. Palestine Westwood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, San Augustine

McGregor (5-5) vs. Little River Academy (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV

Bidistrict

Comfort (4-6) vs. Altair Rice (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Aransas Pass (6-4) vs. Mathis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, CC’s Cabaniss Field

Hempstead (8-2) vs. Luling (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville HS

Hallettsville (7-3) vs. Lyford (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

Goliad (9-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

Edna (5-5) vs. Universal City Randolph (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

San Diego (8-2) vs. George West (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, CC Calallen

Ingram Moore (8-2) vs Hitchcock (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Spearman (10-0) vs. WF City View (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford, Okla.

Alpine (5-5) vs. Colorado City (6-4), 8 p.m. Saturday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Cisco (10-0) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Post (7-3) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

Coleman (10-0) vs. Crane (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Roscoe

Eastland (9-1) vs Tulia (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Sonora (7-3) vs. Coahoma (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

Idalou (7-3) vs. Henrietta (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Region II

Bidistrict

Gunter (9-1) vs. Edgewood (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Princeton

Arp (8-1) vs. Hooks (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Lone Oak (9-1) vs. S&S; Consolidated (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Omaha Pewitt (3-7) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Hallsville

Hughes Springs (7-3) vs. New Diana (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Boston

Cooper (7-3) vs. Howe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Waskom (9-1) vs. Linden-Kildare (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gilmer

Leonard (8-1) vs. Alba-Golden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Region III

Bidistrict

Palmer (8-2) vs. Clifton (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Glen Rose

Trinity (7-3) vs. Crockett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Rogers (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Corrigan-Camden (9-1) vs. Leon (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Crockett

Newton (7-3) vs. New Waverly (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hardin

Dublin (6-4) vs. Corsicana Mildred (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Franklin (8-1) vs. Garrison (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine

Maypearl (6-4) vs. Jarrell (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway

Region IV

Bidistrict

East Bernard (9-1) vs. Stockdale (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Cotulla (5-5) vs. Santa Gertrudis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Floresville

Blanco (10-0) vs. Boling (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop

Taft (8-2) vs. Dilley (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Converse Judson

Odem (9-1) vs. Freer (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers

Karnes City (9-1) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

Hebbronville (8-2) vs. Banquete (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Van Vleck (7-3) vs. Nixon-Smiley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Columbus

Sign up for Daily Newsletters

Manage Newsletters

Copyright © 2021 The Washington Times, LLC.

Please read our comment policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide