- Associated Press - Monday, November 10, 2014

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Lubbock Estacado (8-2) vs. Clint Mountain View (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Decatur (7-3) vs. Stephenville (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells



Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (3-7), 4 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Big Spring (7-2) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. WF Hirschi (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mineral Wells

Clint (6-4) vs. Levelland (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton

Graham (8-2) vs. Brownwood (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville

Seminole (4-6) vs. Fabens (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Monahans

Region II

Bidistrict

Kennedale (10-0) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Athens (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Argyle (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Boswell

Princeton (7-3) vs. Kaufman (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Wills Point (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Carrollton Ranchview (8-2) vs. Alvarado (3-7), 7:30 Friday, Kennendale

Van (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall

Springtown (7-3) vs. Sanger (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium

Region III

Bidistrict

Henderson (8-2) vs. Silsbee (4-5-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

West Columbia (9-1) vs. Houston Wheatley (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, West Columbia

Jasper (7-3) vs. Kilgore (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

Sealy (5-5) vs. Stafford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Navasota (10-0) vs. Needville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Huffman Hargrave (9-1) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

El Campo (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Butler Stadium

Carthage (5-5) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Region IV

Bidistrict

Waco La Vega (5-5) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Hill

Zapata (8-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Falfurrias

Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. China Spring (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Copperas Cove

Gonzales (4-6) vs. La Feria (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

La Vernia (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Texas A&M; Kingsville

Boerne (8-2) vs. Waco Robinson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Kingsville (6-4) vs. Pleasanton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Burnet (8-2) vs. Taylor (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Reeves Complex

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Vernon (6-4) vs. Fort Stockton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Dallas Lincoln (5-5) vs. Krum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, FW Brewer

Sweetwater (10-0) vs. Perryton (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Bridgeport (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua

Celina (8-2) vs. Dallas Madison (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Monahans (6-4) vs. Bushland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Woodrow

Venus (5-5) vs. Anna (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Midland Greenwood (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene Wylie

Region II

Bidistrict

Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Madisonville (4-6) vs. Waco Connally (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Gladewater (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

Fairfield (8-2) vs. Shepherd (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M; Consolidated HS

Mexia (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Atlanta (9-1) vs. Melissa (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Coldspring-Oakhurst (8-2) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Bullard (7-3) vs. Tatum (5-5), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Region III

Bidistrict

West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Houston Scarborough (0-10), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Wharton (7-3) vs. Giddings (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waller

La Marque (9-1) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Caldwell (6-4) vs. Sweeny (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

La Grange (10-0) vs. Columbus (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Brenham

Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Orangefield (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Bellville (9-1) vs. Smithville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (9-1) vs. Houston Worthing (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Huffman

Region IV

Bidistrict

Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (2-8), Friday, 7:30 p.m., SA’s South San Stadium

Rio Hondo (8-2) vs. Cuero (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC’s Cabaniss Stadium

Devine (7-3) vs. Lytle (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lytle

Yoakum (7-3) vs. Raymondville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Sinton (7-3) vs. vs. Port Isabel (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M; Kingsville

Crystal City (6-4) vs. Hondo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Uvalde

Orange Grove (9-1) vs. Ingleside (5-5), 7:30 Thursday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

Wimberley (6-3) vs. Pearsall (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, SA’s South San Stadium

Sign up for Daily Newsletters

Manage Newsletters

Copyright © 2021 The Washington Times, LLC.

Please read our comment policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide