- Associated Press - Saturday, November 22, 2014

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Canadian 59, Windthorst 13

Stratford 32, Ozona 24

Wellington 20, Stamford 7

Abernathy 52, Hawley 21

Regional

Canadian (11-0) vs. Stratford (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Wellington (8-4) vs. Abernathy (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Region II

Area

Crawford 57, Alvord 7

Hico 33, Wolfe City 6

Mart 77, Bells 6

Tolar 34, Quinlan Boles 14

Regional

Crawford (11-1) vs. Hico (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose

Mart (11-0) vs. Tolar (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Vernon’s Newsom Stadium

Region III

Area

Gladewater Union Grove 14, Lovelady 7

Alto 65, Ore City 29

Centerville 69, San Augustine 36

Price Carlisle 27, Pineland West Sabine 26

Regional

Gladewater Union Grove (11-0) vs. Alto (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Centerville (8-3) vs. Price Carlisle (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Region IV

Area

Thorndale 56, Ben Bolt 23

Refugio 58, Johnson City 0

Three Rivers 42, Holland 22

Mason 44, Shiner 20

Regional

Thorndale (9-2) vs. Refugio (11-0), 6 p.m. Friday, SA’s Farris Stadium

Three Rivers (11-0) vs. Mason (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Quanah 42, Booker 12

Crosbyton 62, Sunray 34

Seagraves 47, Gruver 13

Farwell 26, Memphis 7

Regional

Quanah (9-3) vs. Crosbyton (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Seagraves (11-0) vs. Farwell (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Region II

Area

Santo 45, Iraan 28

Hamlin 51, Wink 20

Winters 26, Munday 13

Albany 38, Miles 6

Regional

Santo (11-1) vs. Hamlin (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Winters (10-1) vs. Albany (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region III

Area

Normangee 40, Lindsay 21

Tenaha 40, Hubbard 26

Iola 35, Muenster 21

Chilton 33, Timpson 7

Regional

Normangee (8-4) vs. Tenaha (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Bullardio

Iola (10-0) vs. Chilton (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Region IV

Area

Bremond 48, Rocksprings 0

Louise 20, D’Hanis 6

Bruni 6, Burton 0

Falls City 34, La Pryor 12

Regional

Bremond (11-0) vs. Louise (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Bruni (9-2) vs. Falls City (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide