- Associated Press - Saturday, November 22, 2014

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Stephenville 69, Lubbock Estacado 60

Big Spring 48, Andrews 34

Abilene Wylie 75, Levelland 21

Graham 41, Seminole 13

Regional

Stephenville (8-3) vs. Big Spring (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Abilene Wylie (10-2) vs. Graham (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH’s Birdville ISD Complex

Region II

Area

Kennedale 30, Athens 26

Argyle 49, Kaufman 13

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Carrollton Ranchview 36

Paris 28, Sanger 16

Regional

Kennedale (12-0) vs. Argyle (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-5) vs. Paris (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Region III

Area

Henderson 36, West Columbia 20

Jasper 21, Stafford 7

Navasota 49, Tyler Chapel Hill 28

El Campo 28, Carthage 21

Regional

Henderson (10-2) vs. Jasper (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Navasota (12-0) vs. El Campo (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Region IV

Area

Rockport-Fulton 27, Fischer Canyon Lake 21, OT

Liberty Hill 45, Gonzales 27

Waco Robinson 31, La Vernia 28

Burnet 56, Kingsville King 27

Regional

Rockport-Fulton (9-3) vs. Liberty Hill (10-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

Waco Robinson (8-4) vs. Burnet (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Baylor’s McLane Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Vernon 52, Krum 14

Sweetwater 46, Bridgeport 14

Celina 43, Monahans 15

Iowa Park 52, Venus 14

Regional

Vernon (8-4) vs. Sweetwater (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Celina (10-2) vs. Iowa Park (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer

Region II

Area

Gilmer 80, Waco Connally 21

Gladewater 34, Fairfield 16

Atlanta 48, Cleveland Tarkington 26

Tatum 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 12

Regional

Gilmer (12-0) vs. Gladewater (11-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Atlanta (11-1) vs. Tatum (7-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Region III

Area

West Orange-Stark 34, Giddings 14

La Marque 19, Sweeny 7

La Grange 49, Orangefield 7

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20, Bellville 10

Regional

West Orange-Stark (10-2) vs. La Marque (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

La Grange (12-0) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Region IV

Area

Cuero 42, Geronimo Navarro 20

Yoakum 44, Devine 27

Sinton 38, Hondo 9

Wimberley 21, Orange Grove 6

Regional

Cuero (10-2) vs. Yoakum (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Sinton (9-3) vs. Wimberley (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Alamo Stadium


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide