- Associated Press - Sunday, November 23, 2014

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Odessa Permian 49, Amarillo Tascosa 28

Euless Trinity 49, Plano West 31

Arlington Martin 56, Amarillo 35

Allen 25, DeSoto 22

Regional

Odessa Permian (9-3) vs. Euless Trinity (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Arlington Martin (10-2) vs. Allen (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Apogee Stadium

Region II

Area

Dallas Skyline 49, Belton 7

Klein Collins 21, Round Rock 12

Mesquite Horn 34, Garland Rowlett 16

Klein Oak 25, Austin Bowie 18

Regional

Dallas Skyline (12-0) vs. Klein Collins (11-1), 4 p.m. Friday, Waco’s McLane Stadium

Mesquite Horn (11-1) vs. Klein Oak (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Area

Cypress Ranch 42, Katy Cinco Ranch 20

Galena Park North Shore 45, League City Clear Springs 20

Cypress Fairbanks 17, Houston Lamar 12

Dickinson 35, Pearland 21

Regional

Cypress Ranch (10-2) vs. Galena Park North Shore (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Houston’s TDECU Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (9-3) vs. Dickinson (12-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

Region IV

Area

Converse Judson, 50, SA Northside O’Connor 35

Laredo United 40, Weslaco 28

SA Reagan 38, SA Northside Stevens 31

Los Fresnos 13, Del Rio 12

Regional

Converse Judson (8-4) vs. Laredo United (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville;

SA Reagan (11-1) vs. Los Fresnos (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Texas A&M-Kingsville;

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

San Angelo Central 50, Lubbock Monterey 14

Southlake Carroll 58, Denton Guyer 42

Abilene 55, Wolfforth Frenship 34

Cedar Hill 50, McKinney Boyd 28

Regional

San Angelo Central (11-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (12-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s McLane Stadium

Abilene (9-3) vs. Cedar Hill (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Aledo

Region II

Area

Rockwall 48, Dallas Jesuit 27

Spring Westfield 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 7

Waco Midway 35, Dallas Highland Park 21

Spring 34, Lake Travis 28

Regional

Rockwall (12-0) vs. Spring Westfield (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

Waco Midway (12-0) vs. Spring (9-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Region III

Area

Katy 76, Houston Memorial 14

Pearland Dawson 28, Friendswood 26

Cypress Woods 63, Katy Taylor 17

Manvel 73, Fort Bend Travis 23

Regional

Katy (11-1) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

Cypress Woods (8-4) vs. Manvel (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

Region IV

Area

Cibolo Steele 24, SA Northside Brennan 12

Weslaco East 56, La Joya Palmview 6

SA Northside Brandeis 38, SA Johnson 10

Brownsville Rivera 36, McAllen 29

Regional

Cibolo Steele (11-1) vs. Weslaco East (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

SA Northside Brandeis (11-1) vs. Brownsville Rivera (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville;


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide