- Associated Press - Wednesday, August 19, 2015

All Times Eastern () -

ANDERSON

Sept. 5, at Taylor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, Concordia (Mich.), 1 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Franklin, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26, Earlham, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 17, at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 24, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 31, Defiance, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 7, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 14, at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.

BALL STATE

Sept. 3, Virginia Military Institute, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Texas A&M;, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Eastern Michigan, 3 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Northwestern, 8 p.m.

Oct. 3, Toledo, 3 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Northern Illinois, TBA

Oct. 17, Georgia State, TBA

Oct. 24, Central Michigan, TBA

Oct. 31, Massachusetts, TBA

Nov. 5, at Western Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 17, at Ohio, TBA

Nov. 24, Bowling Green, 7:30 p.m.

BUTLER

Sept. 5, at Indiana State, 3:05 p.m.

Sept. 12, Franklin, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Taylor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26, Campbell, Noon

Oct. 10, at Morehead State, TBA

Oct. 17, Davidson, 1 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Dayton, 6 p.m.

Oct. 31, at Marist, Noon

Nov. 7, Valparaiso, 1 p.m.

Nov. 14, Drake, 1 p.m.

Nov. 21, at San Diego, 1 p.m.

DePAUW

Sept. 12, at Earlham, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, Wooster, 1 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Hiram, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Kenyon, 1 p.m.

Oct. 10, Wittenberg, 2 p.m.

Oct. 17, Allegheny, 1 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Ohio Wesleyan, 1 p.m.

Oct. 31, at Denison, 2 p.m.

Nov. 7, Oberlin, 1 p.m.

Nov. 14, Wabash, 1:07 p.m.

EARLHAM

Sept. 5, at Olivet, 1 p.m.

Sept. 12, DePauw, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, Manchester, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Mount St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10, Franklin, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 17, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 31, Hanover, 2:30 p.m.

Nov. 14, Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.

FRANKLIN

Sept. 5, Illinois Wesleyan, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Butler, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, Anderson, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, Manchester, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 17, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 7, Defiance, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 14, at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.

HANOVER

Sept. 5, Centre, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Thomas More, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Rose-Hulman, 2 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 17, Anderson, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 31, at Earlham, 2:30 p.m.

Nov. 7, Manchester, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 14, Franklin, 1:30 p.m.

INDIANA

Sept. 5, Southern Illinois, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12, Florida International, 8 p.m.

Sept. 19, Western Kentucky, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Wake Forest, TBA

Oct. 3, Ohio State, TBA

Oct. 10, at Penn State, Noon

Oct. 17, Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Michigan State, TBA

Nov. 7, Iowa, TBA

Nov. 14, Michigan, TBA

Nov. 21, at Maryland, TBA

Nov. 28, at Purdue, TBA

INDIANA STATE

Sept. 5, Butler, 3:05 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Purdue, Noon

Sept. 19, Southeast Missouri State, 3:05 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Missouri State, 3 p.m.

Oct. 10, at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17, Southern Illinois, 3:05 p.m.

Oct. 24, North Dakota State, 1:05 p.m.

Oct. 31, at Illinois State, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7, at Northern Iowa, 7 p.m.

Nov. 14, Western Illinois, 1:05 p.m.

Nov. 21, Youngstown State, 1:05 p.m.

INDIANAPOLIS

Sept. 3, Saginaw Valley State, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Marian, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19, Southwest Baptist, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3, Truman State, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10, at McKendree, 2 p.m.

Oct. 17, Quincy, 6 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Lincoln, 3 p.m.

Oct. 31, at William Jewell, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7, Missouri S&T;, 6 p.m.

Nov. 14, at St. Joseph’s (Ind.), 1 p.m.

MANCHESTER

Sept. 3, at Trine, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 26, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 24, Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 31, Rose-Hulman, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 7, at Hanover, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 14, Anderson, 1:30 p.m.

MARIAN

Aug. 29, at St. Xavier (Ill.), 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, Indianapolis, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Robert Morris (Ill.), 2 p.m.

Sept. 26, Missouri Baptist, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3, St. Francis (Ind.), 1 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Taylor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17, at Lindenwood-Belleville, TBA

Oct. 31, at Concordia (Mich.), 1 p.m.

Nov. 7, St. Francis (Ill.), 12:05 p.m.

Nov. 14, Siena Heights, 1 p.m.

NOTRE DAME

Sept. 5, Texas, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Virginia, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 19, Georgia Tech, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 26, Massachusetts, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Clemson, TBA

Oct. 10, Navy, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 17, Southern California, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 31, vs. Temple at Philadelphia, TBA

Nov. 7, at Pittsburgh, TBA

Nov. 14, Wake Forest, 3:30 p.m.

Nov. 21, at Boston College, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28, at Stanford, TBA

PURDUE

Sept. 6, at Marshall, 3 p.m.

Sept. 12, Indiana State, Noon

Sept. 19, Virginia Tech, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 26, Bowling Green, TBA

Oct. 3, at Michigan State, Noon

Oct. 10, Minnesota, TBA

Oct. 17, at Wisconsin, Noon

Oct. 31, Nebraska, TBA

Nov. 7, Illinois, Noon

Nov. 14, at Northwestern, TBA

Nov. 21, at Iowa, TBA

Nov. 28, Indiana, TBA

ROSE-HULMAN

Sept. 5, Kalamazoo, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Illinois College, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19, Hanover, 2 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Anderson, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 17, Defiance, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 24, Franklin, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 31, at Manchester, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 7, Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 14, at Earlham, 1:30 p.m.

ST. FRANCIS

Sept. 5, Olivet Nazarene, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Taylor, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19, Trinity International, Noon

Sept. 26, at Lindenwood-Belleville, 2 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Marian, 1 p.m.

Oct. 10, Siena Heights, Noon

Oct. 17, Concordia (Mich.), Noon

Oct. 24, at Robert Morris (Ill.), 2 p.m.

Nov. 7, Redemption Christian, Noon

Nov. 14, at Missouri Baptist, 2 p.m.

ST. JOSEPH’S

Sept. 3, at Edinboro (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Alderson Broaddus, 2 p.m.

Sept. 19, William Jewell, 1 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Missouri S&T;, TBA

Oct. 3, at Quincy, TBA

Oct. 10, Lincoln, 1 p.m.

Oct. 17, McKendree, 1 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Southwest Baptist, TBA

Nov. 7, at Truman State, 2 p.m.

Nov. 14, Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

TAYLOR

Sept. 5, Anderson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, St. Francis (Ind.), 7 p.m.

Sept. 19, Butler, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Olivet Nazarene, 2 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Missouri Baptist, 11 a.m.

Oct. 10, Marian, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17, at Siena Heights, 1 p.m.

Oct. 24, Concordia, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7, Lindenwood, 1 p.m.

Nov. 14, at Trinity International, 1 p.m.

TRINE

Sept. 3, Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 12, at North Central (Ill.), 2 p.m.

Sept. 19, Wisconsin Lutheran, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Alma, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 10, Olivet, 1 p.m.

Oct. 17, at Lakeland, 2 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Albion, 1 p.m.

Oct. 31, Kalamazoo, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7, Hope, 1 p.m.

Nov. 14, at Adrian, 1 p.m.

VALPARAISO

Sept. 3, at Eastern Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Sept. 19, College of Faith (Ark.), 2 p.m.

Sept. 26, San Diego, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Davidson, 1 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Drake, 2 p.m.

Oct. 17, Dayton, 2 p.m.

Oct. 24, Stetson, 2 p.m.

Nov. 7, at Butler, 1 p.m.

Nov. 14, Morehead State, 2 p.m.

Nov. 21, at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

WABASH

Sept. 5, at Hampden-Sydney, 1 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Allegheny, 1 p.m.

Sept. 26, Wittenberg, 1 p.m.

Oct. 3, Hiram, 2 p.m.

Oct. 10, at Oberlin, 1 p.m.

Oct. 17, Kenyon, 1 p.m.

Oct. 24, at Wooster, 1 p.m.

Oct. 31, Ohio Wesleyan, 1 p.m.

Nov. 7, Denison, 1 p.m.

Nov. 14, at DePauw, 1:07 p.m.


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide