- Associated Press - Monday, June 8, 2015

All Times EDT

Tuesday, June 9

CYCLING

Midnight

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 3, Roanne to Montagny, France (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at Detroit or Washington at N.Y. Yankees

NBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

ABC - Playoffs, Finals, game 3, Golden State at Cleveland

SOCCER

1 p.m.

FOX - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, France vs. England, at Moncton, New Brunswick

4 p.m.

FOX - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Colombia vs. Mexico, at Moncton, New Brunswick

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Spain vs. Costa Rica, at Montreal

7 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Brazil vs. South Korea, at Montreal

Midnight

FS1 - Youth, FIFA, U-20 World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Wellington, New Zealand

3:30 a.m.

FS1 - Youth, FIFA, U-20 World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Wellington, New Zealand

Wednesday, June 10

CYCLING

1 a.m.

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 4, Anneyron to Sisteron, France (delayed tape)

GOLF

5 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, first round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Washington at N.Y. Yankees or Miami at Toronto (12:30 p.m.)

7 p.m.

ESPN - Boston at Baltimore

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.=

NBCSN - Playoffs, Finals, game 4, Tampa Bay at Chicago

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

FS1 - Men’s national teams, exhibition, Germany vs. United States, at Cologne, Germany

3:30 a.m.

FS1 - Youth, FIFA, U-20 World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Hamilton, New Zealand

Thursday, June 11

ATHLETICS

8:30 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA, Division I Championships, events TBA, at Eugene, Ore.

CYCLING

Midnight

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5, Digne-les-Bains to Pra Loup, France (same-day tape)

GOLF

11 a.m.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, first round, at Pittsburgh

1 p.m.

TGC - PGA of America, Women’s PGA Championship, first round, at Harrison, N.Y.

4 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, first round, at Memphis, Tenn.

7 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, first round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

5 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, second round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon

MLB - Regional coverage, San Diego at Atlanta or Seattle at Cleveland

7 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, San Francisco at N.Y. Mets or Boston at Baltimore

NBA

9 p.m.=

ABC - Playoffs, Finals, game 4, Golden State at Cleveland

SOCCER

4 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Germany vs. Norway, at Ottawa, Ontario

7 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Ivory Coast vs. Thailand, at Ottawa, Ontario

9 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Canada vs. New Zealand, at Edmonton, Alberta

Friday, June 12

ARENA FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN2 - Jacksonville at Tampa Bay

ATHLETICS

7:30 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA, Division I Championships, events TBA, at Eugene, Ore.

AUTO RACING

11:30 a.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, practice for Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, final practice for Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

CYCLING

Midnight

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6, Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur to Villard-de-Lans, France (same-day tape)

GOLF

11 a.m.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, second round, at Pittsburgh

1 p.m.

TGC - PGA of America, Women’s PGA Championship, second round, at Harrison, N.Y.

4 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, second round, at Memphis, Tenn.

7 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, second round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

8 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Kansas City at St. Louis or Seattle at Houston

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Croatia vs. Italy, at Split, Croatia

5 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Australia vs. Nigeria, at Winnipeg, Manitoba

7 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Switzerland vs. Ecuador, at Vancouver, British Columbia

8 p.m.

FOX - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, United States vs. Sweden, at Winnipeg, Manitoba

10 p.m.

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Japan vs. Cameroon, at Vancouver, British Columbia

Saturday, June 13

ATHLETICS

1 p.m.

NBC - Adidas Grand Prix, at New York

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA, Division I Championships, events TBA, at Eugene, Ore.

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

10 a.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

Noon

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

5 p.m.

NBCSN - IndyCar, qualifying for Honda Indy Toronto (same-day tape)

7 p.m.

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans (France) (joined in progress)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - NHRA, qualifying for New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

8:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Truck Series, Drivin’ for Linemen 200, at Madison, Ill.

BOXING

9 p.m.

SHO - Jose Pedraza (19-0-0) vs. Andrey Klimov (19-1-0), for vacant IBF junior lightweight title; champion Deontay Wilder (33-0-0) vs. Eric Molina (23-2-0), for WBC heavyweight title, at Birmingham, Ala.

10 p.m.

HBO - Lightweights, Felix Verdejo (17-0-0) vs. Ivan Najera (16-0-0); champion Nicholas Walters (25-0-0) vs. Miguel Marriaga (20-0-0), for WBA featherweight title, at New York

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN - World Series, game 1, teams TBD, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.

ESPN - World Series, game 2, teams TBD, at Omaha, Neb.

CYCLING

Midnight

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7, Montmelian to Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France (same-day tape)

GOLF

7 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, third round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBC - PGA of America, Women’s PGA Championship, third round, at Harrison, N.Y.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, third round, at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, third round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN - Thoroughbreds, Stephen Foster and Fleur de Lis Handicaps, at Louisville, Ky.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1:30 p.m.

MLB - Toronto at Boston

7 p.m.

FOX - Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, or Arizona at San Francisco

10 p.m.

MLB - L.A. Dodgers at San Diego

MOTORSPORTS

3 p.m.

NBCSN - AMA Motocross, at Mount Morris, Pa.

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

NBC - Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Chicago at Tampa Bay (if necessary)

SOCCER

11:50 a.m.

ESPN - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Armenia vs. Portugal, at Yerevan, Armenia

1 p.m.

FOX - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, France vs. Colombia, at Moncton, New Brunswick

4 p.m.

FOX - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, England vs. Mexico, at Moncton, New Brunswick

FS1 - FIFA, Women’s World Cup, group stage, Brazil vs. Spain, at Montreal

12:30 a.m.

FS1 - Youth, FIFA, U-20 World Cup, quarterfinals, teams TBD, at Auckland, New Zealand

Sunday, June 14

AUTO RACING

6 a.m.

S1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans (France), continued

9 a.m.

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans, finish of race (France)

1 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2 p.m.

NBCSN - Indy Lights, Grand Prix of Toronto (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

NBCSN - IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto

5 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NHRA, New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 3, teams TBD, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series, game 4, teams TBD, at Omaha, Neb.

CYCLING

Midnight

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, final stage, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains to Modane, France (same-day tape)

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, final round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBC - PGA of America, Women’s PGA Championship, final round, at Harrison, N.Y.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, final round, at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, final round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Kansas City at St. Louis or Seattle at Houston

8 p.m.

ESPN - Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

MOTORSPORTS

7:30 a.m.

FS1 - MotoGP World Championship, Grand Prix of Catalunya, at Montmelo, Spain

10 a.m.

FS1 - Monster Jam, at Santa Clara, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

ABC - Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Cleveland at Golden State (if necessary)

SOCCER

11:50 a.m.

ESPN - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Slovenia vs. England, at Ljubljana, Slovenia

7 p.m.

FS1 - MLS, D.C. United at Orlando

WNBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN2 - Chicago at Indiana

3 p.m.

ESPN2 - Minnesota at Phoenix

WRESTLING

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN - Senior World Team Trials, at Madison, Wis.

Copyright 2015 World Features Syndicate, Inc.

Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times is switching its third-party commenting system from Disqus to Spot.IM. You will need to either create an account with Spot.im or if you wish to use your Disqus account look under the Conversation for the link "Have a Disqus Account?". Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide