- Associated Press - Monday, December 12, 2016

NYON, Switzerland (AP) - Draw Monday for the round of 32 in the Europa League:

___

First Leg

Feb. 16

Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. APOEL (Cyprus)

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Ajax (Netherlands)

Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia)

Astra Giurgiu (Romania) vs. Genk (Belgium)

Manchester United (England) vs. Saint-Etienne (France)

Villarreal (Spain) vs. Roma (Italy)

Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) vs. FC Copenhagen (Denmark)

Celta Vigo (Spain) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Osmanlispor (Turkey)

Gent (Belgium) vs. Tottenham (England)

Rostov (Russia) vs. Sparta Prague (Czech Republic)

Krasnodar (Russia) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)

Borussia Moenchengladbach (Germany) vs. Fiorentina (Italy)

AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) vs. Lyon (France)

Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel) vs. Besiktas (Turkey)

PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) vs. Schalke (Germany)

___

Second Leg

Feb. 22

Saint-Etienne (France) vs. Manchester United (England)

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Krasnodar (Russia)

Feb. 23

APOEL (Cyprus) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain)

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland)

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Anderlecht (Belgium)

Genk (Belgium) vs. Astra Giurgiu (Romania)

Roma (Italy) vs. Villarreal (Spain)

FC Copenhagen (Denmark) vs. Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain)

Osmanlispor (Turkey) vs. Olympiakos (Greece)

Tottenham (England) vs. Gent (Belgium)

Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) vs. Rostov (Russia)

Fiorentina (Italy) vs. Borussia Moenchengladbach (Germany)

Lyon (France) vs. AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)

Besiktas (Turkey) vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel)

Schalke (Germany) vs. PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece)


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide