- Associated Press - Tuesday, December 13, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Dec. 12, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. New England Patriots (11)11203832
2. Dallas Cowboys (1)11203671
3. Kansas City Chiefs10303654
4. Oakland Raiders10303463
5. Detroit Lions9403187
6. New York Giants94031311
7. Seattle Seahawks8413055
8. Pittsburgh Steelers8503018
9. Atlanta Falcons8502899
10. Denver Broncos8502776
11. Tampa Bay Buccaneers85026912
12. Green Bay Packers76024714
13. Washington Redskins75124013
14. Baltimore Ravens76023210
15. Miami Dolphins85022215
16. Minnesota Vikings76020416
17. Tennessee Titans76020018
18. Houston Texans76019819
19. Indianapolis Colts67015517
20. Buffalo Bills67014420
21. Cincinnati Bengals57113925
22. Arizona Cardinals57112521
23. Carolina Panthers58012426
24. New Orleans Saints58010823
25. San Diego Chargers58010722
26. Philadelphia Eagles58010624
27. New York Jets4906629
28. Chicago Bears31006128
29. Los Angeles Rams4905327
30. Jacksonville Jaguars21103430
31. San Francisco 49ers11202431
32. Cleveland Browns01301432

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(https://pro32.ap.org/poll%)https://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide