- Associated Press - Tuesday, December 6, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Dec. 5, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Dallas Cowboys (11)11103831
2. New England Patriots (1)10203692
3. Oakland Raiders10203613
4. Kansas City Chiefs9303444
5. Seattle Seahawks8313405
6. Denver Broncos8403216
7. Detroit Lions8403129
8. Pittsburgh Steelers75028312
9. Atlanta Falcons7502798
10. Baltimore Ravens75027713
11. New York Giants8402767
12. Tampa Bay Buccaneers75025114
13. Washington Redskins6512369
14. Green Bay Packers66022219
15. Miami Dolphins75022011
16. Minnesota Vikings66020514
17. Indianapolis Colts66018223
18. Tennessee Titans66017917
19. Houston Texans66017618
20. Buffalo Bills66017016
21. Arizona Cardinals56113725
22. San Diego Chargers57012721
23. New Orleans Saints57012022
24. Philadelphia Eagles57011820
25. Cincinnati Bengals47110626
26. Carolina Panthers4808824
27. Los Angeles Rams4807227
28. Chicago Bears3905829
29. New York Jets3905128
30. Jacksonville Jaguars21003530
31. San Francisco 49ers11102631
32. Cleveland Browns01201232

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(https://pro32.ap.org/poll%)https://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide