- Associated Press - Saturday, June 18, 2016

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (AP) - Alabama APME winners list in Radio, College Division:

Best College Radio News Feature: 1, Josh Hollis, Alabama Public Radio, “Escape the Room”; 2, Sarah Sherrill, Alabama Public Radio, “Bloody Sunday”.

Alabama APME winners list in Radio:

Best Coverage of a Spot News Story: 1, Rachel Osier Lindley, WBHM Public Radio, “Judicial Chaos Complicates Same-Sex Marriage in Alabama”; 2, Sherrel Wheeler Stewart, WBHM Public Radio, “Two Christmas Day Tornadoes Confirmed in Alabama”.

Best News Feature: 1, Rachel Osier Lindley, WBHM Public Radio, “In Birmingham, A Debate Over Confederate Monuments”; 2, Gigi Douban, WBHM Public Radio, “Alabama’s Secretary of State Shakes Up Voter Engagement”.



Best Lifestyle Feature: 1, Scottie Hunter, WVAS, “Selma to Montgomery Profile”; 2, Ashley Cleek, WBHM Public Radio, “To Me, It Was A Good Thing; Feizal Valli Remembers How Hurricane Katrina Brought Him to Birmingham”.

Best Public Affairs or Documentary: 1, Robb Taylor and Melanie Hogan, WVAS, “Perspectives Talk Show”; 2, Will Dahlberg, Rachel Osier Lindley and Andrew Yeager, WBHM Public Radio, “Concussions and the Price of Playing Football”.

Best Coverage of a Scheduled Event: 1, Staff, WVAS, “Voting Rights March Anniversary”.

Best Reporter: 1, Rachel Osier Lindley, WBHM Public Radio; 2, Andrew Yeager, WBHM Public Radio.

Best Specialized Reporter: 1, Gigi Douban, WBHM Public Radio, “Government Reporter”; 2, Dan Carsen, WBHM Public Radio, “Education Reporting”.

Best Series: 1, Sherrel Wheeler Stewart, Dan Carsen and The Southern Education Desk , WBHM Public Radio, “Teaching Tough Topics”; 2, WBHM Staff, WBHM Public Radio, “Concussions in a Football State”.

Best Anchor: 1, Esther Ciammachilli, WBHM Public Radio; 2, Marcus Hyles, WVAS.

Best Commentator or Editorialist: 1, Marcus Hyles, WVAS, “The Hyles Files”; 2, Michael Krall and John Houser, WBHM Public Radio, “The Steel City’s Spice via Bicycle”.

Best General Sports: 1, Rachel Osier Lindley, WBHM Public Radio, “As Concussion Awareness Rises, Football Focuses on Safety”; 2, Dan Carsen, WBHM Public Radio, “In Football Country, Concussions Spark a Parental Dilemma”.

Best Use of Tape: 1, Dan Carsen, WBHM Public Radio, “All in the Game: College Athletes Talk Tensions Between Sports and Academics”; 2, Pat Duggins and Stan Ingold, Alabama Public Radio, “Bloody Sunday”.

Public Service: 1, WBHM Staff, WBHM Public Radio, “Heroin in Alabama”; 2, Staff, Alabama Public Radio, “Where the Water Flows”.

Best Regularly Scheduled Newscast: 1, Alex AuBuchon, Alabama Public Radio; 2, Andrew Yeager, WBHM Public Radio.

Best News Operation: 1, Staff, Alabama Public Radio; 2, Staff, WBHM Public Radio.

Alabama APME winners list in Television II:

Best Spot News Story: 1, Hannah Ward, Greg Screws and WHNT Staff, WHNT-TV, “Holiday Flooding”; 2, Lindsey Rogers, Matt Bamberg and Justin McNelley, WSFA-TV, “Walmart Boulevard Shooting”.

Best News Feature: 1, Elise Roberts, WAKA-TV, “Social Media Protesting”; 2, Darryl Forges and Byron Jenkins, WAKA-TV, “MLK’s Organist”.

Best Lifestyle Feature: 1, Jerry Hayes and Gregg Stone, WHNT-TV, “A Jersey for Reece”; 2, Kacey Drescher and Matt Bamberg, WSFA-TV, “Cheering for Hope with Emma Hope”.

Best Documentary: 1, Valorie Lawson, Andre Morgan and Dave McNamara, WSFA-TV, “Selma: A March to Remember”; 2, Staff, WAKA-TV, “Alabama’s Journey”.

Best Coverage of a Planned Event: 1, Staff, WAKA-TV, “Bloody Sunday: 50th Anniversary”; 2, WSFA 12 News Staff, WSFA-TV, “Selma 50th Anniversary”.

Best Reporter: 1, David Kumbroch, WHNT-TV; 2, Lindsey Rogers, WSFA-TV.

Best Specialized Reporter: 1, Michelle Stark, WHNT-TV; 2, Devon Sellers, Brenda Stefin and Eric Prescott, WTVY-TV.

Best Series: 1, Ken Curtis, WTVY-TV, “Chapelwood Killer”; 2, Jack Royer, WVUA-TV, “Sweet Home Heroin”.

Best News Anchor: 1, Jerry Hayes, WHNT-TV; 2, Devon Sellers, WTVY-TV.

Best Weather Anchor: 1, David Paul, WTVY-TV; 2, Amanda Curran, WSFA-TV.

Best Sports Story: 1, Taylor Tannebaum, WTVY-TV, “H.S. Baseball Team Remembers Fallen Teammate”; 2, Chase Horn, WHNT-TV, “Butler vs Johnson - The Final Game”.

Best Sports Feature : 1, Al Whitaker, WHNT-TV, “Release the Beast - Coach Trevor”; 2, Ben Bolton, WAKA-TV, “Towering Above Tragedy: The Donta’ Hall Story”.

Best Sports Anchor: 1, Tony Cornish, Jr., WTVY-TV; 2, Stephen Gunter, WSFA-TV.

Best Sports Program: 1, Ryan Cody, Chase Horn and Tyler Phillips, WHNT-TV, “LSU vs Alabama Pregame Show”; 2, Tony Cornish Jr., Taylor Tannebaum and Noah Mindel, WTVY-TV, “Cotton Bowl Preview Show”.

Stan Tarilton Best Photographer: 1, Shane Hays, WHNT-TV.

Victor Irving Best TV Staff Photography: 1, Gregg Stone, Shane Hays and Ryan Cody, WHNT-TV, “Behind the Lens”.

Best Investigative Reporting: 1, Mark Bullock and WSFA 12 News Staff, WSFA-TV, “911 GPS Location Problems”; 2, Tim Lennox, WAKA-TV, “Time Served”.

Public Service: 1, Michelle Stark, Becky Shores and Brad Thompson, WHNT-TV, “The Great Diaper Drive”.

Best Regularly Scheduled Newscast: 1, WSFA 12 News Staff, WSFA-TV; 2, Ashton Wright, Victoria Bailey and Kim Allen, WTVY-TV.

Best News Operation: 1, Kim Allen, Spencer Bienvenu and WTVY Staff, WTVY-TV; 2, WSFA 12 News Staff, WSFA-TV.

Alabama APME winners list in Television I:

Best Spot News Story: 1, J.B. Biunno, Clinton Bourgeois and WKRG 10PM Staff, WKRG-TV, “Fugitive Captured”; 2, Jamie Ostroff and WIAT Staff, WIAT-TV, “School Bus Crash”.

Best News Feature: 1, Devon Walsh and Jason Garcia, WKRG-TV, “Women Running the Jail”; 2, Debbie Williams and Randy Lowe, WKRG-TV, “Shark Feeding Frenzy”.

Best Lifestyle Feature: 1, Chris Womack, WIAT-TV, “Sam Hunt, From QB to Country Music”; 2, Emily DeVoe, WKRG-TV, “Mobile Delta Gator Hunt”.

Best Documentary: 1, Emily Forrester, News 5 Storm Team WKRG Staff, WKRG-TV, “Hurricane Katrina: Ten Years Later”.

Best Coverage of a Planned Event: 1, WIAT Staff, WIAT-TV, “Selma Bridge Crossing”.

Best Reporter: 1, J.B. Biunno, WKRG-TV; 2, Debbie Williams, WKRG-TV.

Best Specialized Reporter: 1, Devon Walsh, WKRG-TV, “What’s Working”.

Best Series: 1, J.B. Biunno and Arnell Hamilton, WKRG-TV, “SmartPhone Savings”; 2, Allen Carter and Arnell Hamilton, WKRG-TV, “Journey to Selma”.

Best News Anchor: 1, Sherri Jackson, WIAT-TV; 2, Devon Walsh, WKRG-TV.

Best Weather Anchor: 1, Mark Prater, WIAT-TV; 2, John Nodar, WKRG-TV.

Best Sports Story: 1, Emily DeVoe, WKRG-TV, “The Snake”; 2, Chris Womack, WIAT-TV, “The Kelly Brothers”.

Best Sports Feature : 1, Lauren Sisler and Scott MacDowell, WIAT-TV, “Sports DNA”; 2, Jeff Speegle, Scott Forester and Patrick Deavours, WBMA TV, “Bart Starr”.

Best Sports Anchor: 1, Joe Whelan, WBMA TV; 2, Lauren Sisler, WIAT-TV.

Best Sports Program: 1, WIAT Staff, WIAT-TV, “The WIAT Red Zone”; 2, ABC 33/40 Sports Staff, WBMA TV, “Blitz Gameday”.

Stan Tarilton Best Photographer: 1, Clinton Bourgeois, WKRG-TV; 2, John Rockett, WBMA TV.

Victor Irving Best TV Staff Photography: 1, WIAT Staff, WIAT-TV.

Best Investigative Reporting: 1, Lauren Walsh, WBMA TV, “Birmingham Mayor Travel Expenses Investigation”; 2, Brittany Bivins, Wil Raines and David Baxley, WIAT-TV, “DUI and Still Driving”.

Best Regularly Scheduled Newscast: 1, WIAT Staff, WIAT-TV; 2, Ainsley Allison and Pam Huff, WBMA TV, “Focus at 4”.

Best News Operation: 1, WKRG Staff, WKRG-TV; 2, ABC 33/40 Staff, WBMA TV.

Alabama APME winners list in Division II:

Best Deadline Reporting: 1, DeWayne Patterson, The Daily Sentinel, “Mark Scott Skelton Dies”; 2, Staff, The Selma Times-Journal, “Bloody Sunday Coverage”; 3, Jonece Dunigan, The Decatur Daily, “Deputy Fatally Shoots Man in Langtown”.

Best Spot News Photo: 1, Gary Cosby Jr., The Decatur Daily, “Same Sex Couples”; 2, Deangelo McDaniel, The Decatur Daily, “Christmas Day Flooding”; 3, Alaina Deshazo, The Selma Times-Journal, “Unthinkable (Bible and Bullets)”.

Best Deadline Page Design: 1, Kristin Williams, The Decatur Daily; 2, Staff, The Daily Sentinel.

Best News Feature: 1, Deangelo McDaniel, The Decatur Daily, “Bond of Brothers”; 2, Catherine Godbey, The Decatur Daily, “Faithful Journey”; 3, Catherine Godbey, The Decatur Daily, “Local Woman is Ordained, Marries All Couples”.

Best Spot Feature Photo: 1, Todd Van Emst, Opelika-Auburn News, “Lake Martin Fourth of July”; 2, Jeronimo Nisa, The Decatur Daily, “Waiting For Customers”; 3, Eric T. Wright, The Gadsden Times, “Monumental Fireworks”.

Best Lifestyle Feature: 1, DeWayne Patterson, The Daily Sentinel, “A Special Day on Sand Mountain”; 2, Jonece Dunigan, The Decatur Daily, “Barber Desires to Cut Ruinous Things from Young Lives”; 3, DeWayne Patterson, The Daily Sentinel, “Tucker’s Battle”.

Best Non-Deadline Page Design: 1, Justin Averette, The Selma Times-Journal, “50th Anniversary of Bloody Sunday Commemorative Edition”; 2, Leah Daniels, The Decatur Daily.

Best Non-Deadline Reporting: 1, Meagan Hurley, Opelika-Auburn News, “VA Whistleblower to Testify Before Senate Committee”; 2, Meagan Hurley, Opelika-Auburn News, “19-Day Old Auburn Infant Receives Artificial Heart”; 3, Heather Buckner, Lindsay Slater and Cheryl Lewis, Fort Payne Times-Journal, “Same-Sex Marriage in DeKalb”.

Best Business Story: 1, Justin Averette, The Selma Times-Journal, “Room to Negotiate”; 2, Tonya Balaam-Reed, Opelika-Auburn News, “Back Home: Maurelli Leads Hotel’s Culinary Team”; 3, Wes Mayberry, The Daily Sentinel, “Made in America”.

Best Education Story: 1, Deangelo McDaniel, The Decatur Daily, “The Changing Face of DCS”; 2, Jonece Dunigan, The Decatur Daily, “Lawrence County Tax Increase Fails”; 3, Deangelo McDaniel, The Decatur Daily, “Common Core Cohorts”.

Sports Deadline Reporting: 1, Will Sammon, Dana Sulonen and Cynthia Williford, Opelika-Auburn News, “Barbasol Championship-Day 1”; 2, Tom Green and Dana Sulonen, Opelika-Auburn News, “Iron Bowl”; 3, David Elwell, The Decatur Daily, “Weaver Sisters State Champs”.

Best Sports Action Photo: 1, Eric T. Wright, The Gadsden Times, “Pass Intereferance”; 2, Jeronimo Nisa, The Decatur Daily, “Out at Second”; 3, Jeronimo Nisa, The Decatur Daily, “Speeding”.

Sports Non-Deadline Reporting: 1, Michael Wetzel, The Decatur Daily, “Daddy’s Little Girl”; 2, Justin Graves, The Decatur Daily, “The Cost of Playing Ball”; 3, Jason Bowen, The Daily Sentinel, “On the Run”.

Sports Feature: 1, Tom Green, Opelika-Auburn News, “The Real O’Neal”; 2, Will Gaines, Fort Payne Times-Journal, “Luvin Liam”; 3, Will Sammon, Opelika-Auburn News, “Starting From Scratch”.

Best Sports Feature Photo: 1, John Godbey, The Decatur Daily, “Learning from the Elders”.

Sports Column Writing: 1, Will Sammon, Opelika-Auburn News; 2, Dana Sulonen, Opelika-Auburn News; 3, David Elwell, The Decatur Daily, “Oh, So Close for Reist”.

Participatory Sports Story: 1, David Elwell, The Decatur Daily, “He Just Wants to Play Ball”; 2, Davarian Campbell, The Decatur Daily, “Decatur Open Host Pan-Am Player”.

Best News Graphics and Illustrations: 1, Elizabeth Law, The Daily Sentinel, “Up in Smoke”; 2, Elizabeth Law, The Daily Sentinel, “Do We Have the Right to Know?”

Best Headlines: 1, Mike Wetzel, The Decatur Daily; 2, Justin Averette, The Selma Times-Journal; 3, Kristian Hasse, The Decatur Daily.

Best Portrait: 1, Alaina Deshazo, The Selma Times-Journal, “Holy March: John Lewis on Edmund Pettus Bridge”; 2, Todd Van Emst, Opelika-Auburn News, “Veteran’s Widow”; 3, Jeronimo Nisa, The Decatur Daily, “Ronald Grantland”.

Best Humorous Photo: 1, John Godbey, The Decatur Daily, “Cupola”; 2, Marc Golden, The Gadsden Times, “Cops Love Puppies Too”; 3, John Godbey, The Decatur Daily, “Where did the Ball Go?”

Best Photo Illustration: 1, Jeronimo Nisa, The Decatur Daily, “Pulled Over”.

Best Photo Compilation: 1, The Selma Times-Journal, “Bloody Sunday Coverage”; 2, Eric T. Wright, The Gadsden Times, “Cross Walkers”; 3, Eric T. Wright, The Gadsden Times, “Same-Sex Marriage”.

Best Individual Portfolio: 1, John Godbey, The Decatur Daily; 2, Eric T. Wright, The Gadsden Times; 3, Jeronimo Nisa, The Decatur Daily.

Best Investigative Reporting: 1, Bayne Hughes and Keith Clines, The Decatur Daily, “Calhoun Official Suspended”; 2, Jonece Dunigan, Deangelo McDaniel and Franklin Harris, The Decatur Daily, “Deputy Fatally Shoots Man in Langtown”; 3, Meagan Hurley and Staff, Opelika-Auburn News, “Opelika Police Involved Shooting”.

Public Service: 1, Staff, The Selma Times-Journal, “50th Anniversary of Bloody Sunday Commemorative Edition”; 2, Deangelo McDaniel, The Decatur Daily, “Bond of Brothers”; 3, Staff, Fort Payne Times-Journal, “Tax Forum”.

Freedom of Information: 1, Jonece Dunigan, Deangelo McDaniel and Franklin Harris, The Decatur Daily, “Deputy Fatally Shoots Man in Langtown”; 2, Justin Averette, The Selma Times-Journal, “Shaw Tape Released”.

Sportswriting Sweepstakes: 1, Tom Green, Opelika-Auburn News, “The Real O’Neal”.

Dave Martin Photo Sweepstakes Award: 1, Eric T. Wright, The Gadsden Times, “Pass Interference”.

Alabama APME winners list in Division I:

Best Deadline Reporting: 1, Patrick Rupinski, The Tuscaloosa News, “State Takes Control of Alabama One”; 2, Montgomery Advertiser Staff, Montgomery Advertiser, “50th anniversary of Civil Rights March”; 3, Matt Elofson and Carly Omenhiser, The Dothan Eagle, “Man Kills Two, Himself in Shootings Sunday”.

Best Spot News Photo: 1, Joe Songer, The Birmingham News, “Joy of Release”; 2, Jim Hannon, TimesDaily, “Animals in Deplorable Conditions”; 3, Albert Cesare, Montgomery Advertiser, “Late Night Flooding”.

Best Deadline Page Design: 1, Montgomery Advertiser Design Studio, Montgomery Advertiser; 2, Staff, The Tuscaloosa News, “Bronze Age”; 3, Staff, The Tuscaloosa News, “50th Anniversary Selma March”.

Best News Feature: 1, Kym Klass, Montgomery Advertiser, “Homeless to Health”; 2, Kelsey Davis, Montgomery Advertiser, “Smiley Court Violence”; 3, Anna Claire Vollers, The Huntsville Times, “What’s it Like to Shop for Groceries on WIC? Follow One Veteran’s Family”.

Best Spot Feature Photo: 1, Michelle Lepianka Carter, The Tuscaloosa News, “Bryant Graduation”; 2, Albert Cesare, Montgomery Advertiser, “Civil Rights Legacy”; 3, Tamika Moore, The Birmingham News, “Love Wins in Alabama”.

Best Lifestyle Feature: 1, Connor Sheets, The Birmingham News, “Transgender in Alabama”; 2, Anna Claire Vollers, The Huntsville Times, “I Was Asleep But I Heard You: Newlyweds Get Second Chance After Traumatic Brain Injury”; 3, Michelle Matthews, The Press-Register, “Miracle Baby Eli is One in 197 Million Born with Rare Facial Anomaly”.

Best Non-Deadline Page Design: 1, Montgomery Advertiser Design Studio, Montgomery Advertiser; 2, Staff, The Tuscaloosa News, “For the Love of Cosplay”.

Best Non-Deadline Reporting: 1, Staff , The Birmingham News, “Black Out in the Black Belt”; 2, Ben Raines, The Press-Register, “5 years After Deepwater Horizon”; 3, Staff, The Huntsville Times, “1 Billion Chickens Sold”.

Best Business Story: 1, Lucy Berry, Steve Doyle and Lee Roop, The Huntsville Times, “Polaris Will Build New Manufacturing Operation Employing at Least 1,700 in Huntsville Area”; 2, Patrick Rupinski, The Tuscaloosa News, “Credit Union Regulators Slam Alabama One”; 3, Mark Hughes Cobb, The Tuscaloosa News, “Smell of Soapy Success”.

Best Education Story: 1, Staff, The Huntsville Times, “The Impacts of Huntsville’s Desegregation Compromise”; 2, Jennifer Edwards, TimesDaily, “Annual Tuition at UNA Costs $13K”; 3, Jamon Smith, The Tuscaloosa News, “Do Team Chaplains Infringe on Religious Freedom?”

Sports Deadline Reporting: 1, Brad Zimanek, Montgomery Advertiser, “2015 Iron Bowl Coverage”; 2, Sports Staff, The Tuscaloosa News, “Tide Clinches SEC West”; 3, David Mundee, Ken Rogers and Jeremy Wise, The Dothan Eagle, “National Signing Day 2015”.

Best Sports Action Photo: 1, Robert Sutton, The Tuscaloosa News, “Alabama Boise Gymnastics”; 2, Gary Cosby Jr., The Tuscaloosa News, “Bama State Game”; 3, Bob Gathany, The Huntsville Times, “Foul”.

Sports Non-Deadline Reporting: 1, Paul Beaudry, The Press-Register, “And the Winner of AL.com’s Quest for Alabama’s Best High School Football Stadium Is.”; 2, John Talty, The Huntsville Times, “What Happened to the Goalposts from Last Year’s Alabama-Ole Miss Game?”; 3, Staff, The Huntsville Times, “High School Coaching Salaries”.

Sports Feature: 1, John McWilliams, TimesDaily, “Danielle’s Story”; 2, John McWilliams, TimesDaily, “Keepers of the Castle”; 3, Tommy Deas, The Tuscaloosa News, “Miss Softball Returns”.

Best Sports Feature Photo: 1, Albert Cesare, Montgomery Advertiser, “Edgewood’s 7th Straight Title”; 2, Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser, “Storming the Field”; 3, Erin Nelson, The Tuscaloosa News, “IBF Titlefight”.

Sports Column Writing: 1, Cecil Hurt, The Tuscaloosa News; 2, Duane Rankin, Montgomery Advertiser; 3, Kevin Scarbinsky, The Birmingham News.

Participatory Sports Story: 1, Robert DeWitt, The Tuscaloosa News, “Trio Prepares for Season Championship”; 2, Jon Johnson, The Dothan Eagle, “One-Two Punch”; 3, Kym Klass, Montgomery Advertiser, “To Death Do We … Work Out?”

Best News Graphics and Illustrations: 1, Anthony Bratina, The Tuscaloosa News, “Business and Education Focus 2015”; 2, Anthony Bratina, The Tuscaloosa News, “Game Day - Tough Choices”; 3, Staff, TimesDaily, “From Being in Limbo to Wedded Bliss to Tuition Costs”.

Best Headlines: 1, Amy Robinson, The Tuscaloosa News, “Making a Mountain Out of an Anthill”.

Best Portrait: 1, Eric Schultz, The Huntsville Times, “Nepal Earthquake Vigil”; 2, Sharon Steinmann, The Press-Register, “Baby Eli Kiss”; 3, Albert Cesare, Montgomery Advertiser, “Elderly Needing Transportation”.

Best Humorous Photo: 1, Bob Gathany, The Huntsville Times, “Leaving Huntsville with a Smile”; 2, Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser, “Animals Up Close”; 3, Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser, “Cardboard Boat Race”.

Best Photo Illustration: 1, Joe Songer, The Birmingham News, “Beers of Many Colors”; 2, Matt McKean, TimesDaily, “Social Media”; 3, Robert Sutton, The Tuscaloosa News, “Brandon Rutledge West Alabama Super 5”.

Best Photo Compilation: 1, Sharon Steinmann, The Press-Register, “Gay Marriage Comes to Mobile, Ala., in 2015”; 2, Frank Couch, The Birmingham News, “Not An Easy Journey”; 3, Albert Cesare, Montgomery Advertiser, “50th Anniversary Civil Rights March Recreation”.

Best Individual Portfolio: 1, Eric Schultz, The Huntsville Times; 2, Tamika Moore, The Birmingham News; 3, Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser.

Best Investigative Reporting: 1, Sherhonda Allen, TimesDaily, “Rural Obstetrics”.

Public Service: 1, Kym Klass, Montgomery Advertiser, “Project 7: Aiding Our Seniors”; 2, Staff, The Birmingham News, “The Death and Resurrection of UAB Football”; 3, Sherhonda Allen, TimesDaily, “Shoals Woman of the Year”.

Freedom of Information: 1, Josh Moon, Montgomery Advertiser; 2, Mary Sell, TimesDaily.

Sportswriting Sweepstakes: 1, Cecil Hurt, The Tuscaloosa News, “Cecil Hurt Column”.

Dave Martin Photo Sweepstakes Award: 1, Michelle Lepianka Carter, The Tuscaloosa News.

News Sweepstakes Award: 1, Staff, The Birmingham News; 1, Jonece Dunigan, Deangelo McDaniel and Franklin Harris, The Decatur Daily.

Sign up for Daily Newsletters

Copyright © 2019 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide