- Associated Press - Friday, May 26, 2017

SHIPPENSBURG, Pa. (AP) - Final results from the PIAA track and field championships Friday at Shippensburg University:

___

BOYS AAA FIELD

Triple Jump - 1, Treyvon Ferguson, Milton Hershey, 47-05.5. 2, Ahmir Johnson, Wissahickon, 46-11.75. 3, Ky’ron Harbin, Scranton, 46-09. 4, Dayo Abeeb, Strath Haven, 45-10. 5, Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley, 45-02. 6, Michael Bagwell, Shaler Area, 44-11.5. 7, Brandon Clark, State College, 44-11. 8, Brian Kaufmann, Upper Dublin, 44-04.5.

Pole Vault - 1, Nicholas Marino, Hatboro Horsham, 16-00. 2, Xavier Felicano, Kennett, 15-00. 3, Charles Dever, West Chester Rustin, 15-00.

4, Alex Liu, Upper Dublin, 14-06. 4, Gregory Potter, Red Lion, 14-06. 6, Payton Morris, East Pennsboro, 14-06. 7, Tyler Delozier, ALtoona, 14-00.

8, Dave Johnson, Baldwin, 14-00. 8, Kevin Stebick, Fort Leboeuf, 14-00.

8, Randy Showmaker, William Tennent, 14-00.

Shot Put - 1, Jordan Geist, Knoch, 71-04.5. 2, Matt Slagus, North Pocono, 59-08.5. 3, Kelton Chastulik, Chambersburg, 59-04. 4, Cameron Landis, Cathedral Prep, 59-00.75. 5, Ben Viau, Manheim Twp., 55-08. 6, John Eakin, Bradford, 55-04.5. 7, Keith Dreese, Selinsgrove, 55-00. 8, Tyreek Lipscomb, George Junior, 54-05.25.

___

GIRLS AAA FIELD

Pole Vault - 1, Carena Nottoli, Hempfield, 12-06. 2, Abby Norwillo, Pittston Area, 12-06. 3, Mackenzie Horn, Manheim Twp. 12-00. 4, Cassandra Phelan, Laurel Highlands, 12-00. 5, Molly DeBone, Hempfield Area, 12-00. 6, Nathalie Elliott, Spring Grove, 12-00. 7, Madisyn Hawkins, Coughlin, 11-06. 7, Taylor Weaver, Butler, 11-06.

Shot Put - 1, Payden Montana, Berwick, 47-03. 2, Jenay Faulkner, Greencastle-Antrim, 42-04.75. 3, Samantha Orie, Hempfield Area, 42-02.75. 4, Sianni McLeod, Abington, 41-01.5. 5, Chloee Kleespies, Avon Grove, 41-00.75. 6, Jordan Bair, State College, 40-06. 7, Jasmine Wicks, Baldwin, 40-04.5. 8, Aliyah Striver, McCaskey, 40-00.25.

Triple Jump - 1, Christina Warren, Perkiomen Valley, 39-09.75. 2, Madison Langley-Walker, Upper Dublin, 38-10.75. 3, Gabby Holmberg, Hempfield Area, 38-08.5. 4, Ayanna Burrell, Stroudsburg, 38-08. 5, Uche Nwogwugwu, North Penn, 38-07.5. 6, Schola Eburuoh, Cardinal O’Hara, 38-04.5. 7, Evelyn Berecz, Downingtown East, 38-03.25. 8, Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest, 37-09.5.

___

BOYS AA FIELD

Long Jump - 1, Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 22-06.25. 2, Je’Vondrea McClair, Meyers, 21-11.5. 3, Austin Kratz, Christopher Dock Mennonite, 21-11. 4, Ryan McQuown, Reynolds, 21-09. 5, Cleeford Sylne, Bedford, 21-08.25. 6, John Reichenbach, Salisbury Twp. 21-04.25. 7, Josh Volak, Palisades, 21-04.25. 8, Jeremy Clark, Wilmington, 21-03.75.

Javelin - 1, Gavin Darcy, Dunmore, 199-06. 2, Ethan Dabbs, Richland, 194-00. 3, Jared Mowery, Danville, 191-08. 4, Zach Baum, Derry, 188-01.

5, John Paronish, Northern Cambria, 181-08. 6, Austin Labesky, Kane, 175-06. 7, Jason Jablonowski, Carbondale, 172-03. 8, Noah Drudy, Hopewell, 171-11.

High Jump - 1, Greg Lauray, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 6-11. 2, James Thomas, Union Area, 6-06. 3, Brady Smith, Seneca, 6-05. 4, Darius Johnson, Valley, 6-05. 5, Keayon Williams, Milton, 6-04. 6, John Reichenbach, Salisbury Twp., 6-02. 7, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 6-02. 8, Nafese Mack, Motivation, 6-02.

Discus - 1, Evan Blaire, Hickory, 186-05. 2, Tom Bojalad, St. Marys, 180-01. 3, Alex Martin, Christopher Dock Mennonite, 159-09. 4, Lance Fisher, Riverside, 150-11. 5, Dante Manetta, Trinity, 147-07. 6, Dom Lagnese, Quaker Valley, 145-09. 7, Darien Yeager, Danville, 144-06. 8, Ryan Kilhoffer, Johnsonburg, 144-05.

___

GIRLS AA FIELD

High Jump - 1, Lydia Bottelier, Palisade, 5-06. 2, Blair Knuckle, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt, 5-05. 3, Cecily Greggs, Lakeview, 5-04. 4, Alexa Parks, Palisades, 5-04. 5, Sydney Sheaffer, Juniata, 5-04. 5, Victoria Koeck, Forest Hills, 5-04. 5, Carlye Zahner, North East, 5-04. 8, Maddie Fox, Loyalsock Twp., 5-02.

Discus - 1, Tori McKinley, Hickory, 150-05. 2, Emily Johns, Lake Lehman 142-08. 3, Kate Allred, Lewisburg, 137-05. 4, Janese Lynch, Neumann Goretti, 137-00. 5, Elizabeth Weimer, Burrell, 131-07. 6, Maura Huwalt, South Park, 130-05. 7, Michaela Burkhauser, Hickory, 129-10. 8, Taylor Mears, Hickory, 123-08.

Long Jump - 1, Breana Gambrell, Athens, 19-05. 2, Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 19-01.75. 3, Brenna Cavanaugh, Bentworth, 18-03.5. 4, Zoe Roush, Forest Hills, 18-02. 5, Avani Dorsey, Imhotep Charter, 17-09.75. 6, Brooke Estadt, Lakeland, 17-07. 7, Sophia Barnett, St. Basil, 17-03.5. 8, Jillian Olewine, Northern Lehigh, 17-03.

Javelin - 1, Maura Fiamoncini, Mount Carmel, 144-08. 2, Skylar Sherry, Johnsonburg, 144-00. 3, Cambrie Campbell, Moniteau, 140-08. 4, Lillian Hill, North East, 137-04. 5, Morgan Bower, Millville, 135-07. 6, Jadyn Tiracave, Penn Cambria, 130-11. 7, Trinity Clark, Kane, 130-06. 8, Katie Henson, Canton, 126-02.


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide