- Associated Press - Sunday, December 2, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland 35, North Valley 33

Century 56, Roseburg 31

Elgin 45, Wallowa 30

Enterprise 47, Prairie City 26

Harper 56, Meadows Valley, Idaho 41

Jordan Valley 65, North Lake 18

Joseph 44, Crane 28

Marshfield 47, Salem Academy 27

Mitchell/Spray 32, Burnt River 14

Mohawk 29, N. Clackamas Christian 17

Newport 59, Hidden Valley 51

Oakland 63, Weston-McEwen 27

Payette, Idaho 47, Ontario 45

Phoenix 45, Cascade Christian 25

Powder Valley 47, McKenzie 21

Southwest Christian 49, Crosshill Christian 20

St. Paul 68, Heppner 35

Willamina 59, Regis 35

Yoncalla 26, Gilchrist 15

Arcata Tournament=

Mazama 35, Liberty, Calif. 32, OT

Beau Classic Tourney=

Coquille 60, Chemawa 37

Western Christian High School 32, Creswell 13

Bill Spelgatti Invitational=

Sutherlin 52, South Umpqua 33

Cougar Classic=

Escondido Adventist, Calif. 42, Milo Adventist 20

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament=

Lewis and Clark, Wash. 73, Grant 51

Mt. Spokane, Wash. 51, Beaverton 45

Days Creek Invite=

Days Creek 49, Oakridge 21

Triangle Lake 33, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 24

Elkton Tip-Off Classic=

North Douglas 46, Willamette Valley Christian 33

Horizon Christian Tournament=

Perrydale 47, Echo 24

Ione Basketball Bonanza=

Ione 58, Griswold 41

Irrigon 66, Pine Eagle 18

Knappa Kick Off=

Toledo 57, Columbia Christian 18

La Pine Invitational=

La Pine 43, Lost River 41

Luke Roth Tip-Off=

Sheldon 55, Westview 47

South Medford 71, Forest Grove 54

Madras Tournament=

Madras 65, Astoria 51

Mountainside Tournament=

David Douglas 66, Newberg 37

Mountainside 52, Wilson 40

Paul Humphreys Tourney=

Arlington 34, C.S. Lewis 28

Monument/Dayville 38, Condon/Wheeler 25

Pendleton Tourney=

Pendleton 51, South Albany 29

Putnam 57, The Dalles 53

Sherman County Tournament=

Stanfield 57, Sherman 35

Silver Cross Tournament=

East Linn Christian 42, Bonanza 31

Santiam 35, Portland Christian 32

Sutherlin Tournament=

Warrenton 61, Lakeview 29

Vernonia Tournament=

Gervais 51, Umatilla 16

Riverdale 45, Vernonia 30

Westside Christian Tournament=

Faith Bible 39, Westside Christian 13

Riverside 51, Taft 21

Yreka Tournament=

Crater 73, Brookings-Harbor 28

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland 35, North Valley 33

Century 56, Roseburg 31

Elgin 45, Wallowa 30

Enterprise 47, Prairie City 26

Harper 56, Meadows Valley, Idaho 41

Jordan Valley 65, North Lake 18

Joseph 44, Crane 28

Marshfield 47, Salem Academy 27

Mitchell/Spray 32, Burnt River 14

Mohawk 29, N. Clackamas Christian 17

Newport 59, Hidden Valley 51

Oakland 63, Weston-McEwen 27

Payette, Idaho 47, Ontario 45

Phoenix 45, Cascade Christian 25

Powder Valley 47, McKenzie 21

Southwest Christian 49, Crosshill Christian 20

St. Paul 68, Heppner 35

Willamina 59, Regis 35

Yoncalla 26, Gilchrist 15

Arcata Tournament=

Mazama 35, Liberty, Calif. 32, OT

Beau Classic Tourney=

Coquille 60, Chemawa 37

Western Christian High School 32, Creswell 13

Bill Spelgatti Invitational=

Sutherlin 52, South Umpqua 33

Cougar Classic=

Escondido Adventist, Calif. 42, Milo Adventist 20

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Tournament=

Lewis and Clark, Wash. 73, Grant 51

Mt. Spokane, Wash. 51, Beaverton 45

Days Creek Invite=

Days Creek 49, Oakridge 21

Triangle Lake 33, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 24

Elkton Tip-Off Classic=

North Douglas 46, Willamette Valley Christian 33

Horizon Christian Tournament=

Perrydale 47, Echo 24

Ione Basketball Bonanza=

Ione 58, Griswold 41

Irrigon 66, Pine Eagle 18

Knappa Kick Off=

Toledo 57, Columbia Christian 18

La Pine Invitational=

La Pine 43, Lost River 41

Luke Roth Tip-Off=

Sheldon 55, Westview 47

South Medford 71, Forest Grove 54

Madras Tournament=

Madras 65, Astoria 51

Mountainside Tournament=

David Douglas 66, Newberg 37

Mountainside 52, Wilson 40

Paul Humphreys Tourney=

Arlington 34, C.S. Lewis 28

Monument/Dayville 38, Condon/Wheeler 25

Pendleton Tourney=

Pendleton 51, South Albany 29

Putnam 57, The Dalles 53

Sherman County Tournament=

Stanfield 57, Sherman 35

Silver Cross Tournament=

East Linn Christian 42, Bonanza 31

Santiam 35, Portland Christian 32

Sutherlin Tournament=

Warrenton 61, Lakeview 29

Vernonia Tournament=

Gervais 51, Umatilla 16

Riverdale 45, Vernonia 30

Westside Christian Tournament=

Faith Bible 39, Westside Christian 13

Riverside 51, Taft 21

Yreka Tournament=

Crater 73, Brookings-Harbor 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide