- Associated Press - Wednesday, April 16, 2014

HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. (AP) - Tee times for Thursday’s first round at the RBC Heritage:

1st Tee

7:20 a.m. - Jeff Maggert, David Hearn, John Peterson.

7:30 a.m. - John Rollins, Chris DiMarco, Brian Davis.

7:40 a.m. - Paul Casey, Will MacKenzie, Russell Knox.

7:50 a.m. - Scott Brown, John Huh, Rory Sabbatini.

8 a.m. - Billy Horschel, Carl Pettersson, Scott Verplank.

8:10 a.m. - Steven Bowditch, Chesson Hadley, Kevin Stadler.

8:20 a.m. - Matt Every, Chris Kirk, Jim Furyk.

8:30 a.m. - Tommy Gainey, Johnson Wagner, Charley Hoffman.

8:40 a.m. - Bo Van Pelt, Glen Day, Cameron Tringale.

8:50 a.m. - Jerry Kelly, Brian Harman, Justin Hicks.

9 a.m. - Shawn Stefani, Ben Martin, Wes Roach.

11:50 a.m. - Scott Langley, William McGirt, Danny Lee.

12 p.m. - Nicholas Thompson, Brian Stuard, Jim Renner.

12:10 p.m. - Charlie Wi, Chris Stroud, Ryo Ishikawa.

12:20 p.m. - Martin Laird, Ben Curtis, Lucas Glover.

12:30 p.m. - Charlie Beijan, Mark Wilson, Jonathan Byrd.

12:40 p.m. - Jordan Spieth, Davis Love III, Tom Watson.

12:50 p.m. - Zach Johnson, Harris English, Luke Donald.

1 p.m. - Kyle Stanley, Tim Clark, Mike Weir.

1:10 p.m. - Jason Bohn, Jason Kokrak, James Hahn.

1:20 p.m. - Aaron Baddeley, James Driscoll, Kevin Chappell.

1:30 p.m. - Andrew Loupe, Mark Anderson, Hunter Stewart.

___

10th Tee

7:20 a.m. - Dudley Hart, Roberto Castro, Steve Marino.

7:30 a.m. - Ben Crane, Brice Garnett, Stephen Gallacher.

7:40 a.m. - Vaughn Taylor, Michael Putnam, Spencer Levin.

7:50 a.m. - Woody Austin, Boo Weekley, Justin Leonard.

8 a.m. -Ted Potter Jr., Stuart Appleby, Vijay Singh.

8:10 a.m. - Matt Kuchar, Ernie Els, Hunter Mahan.

8:20 a.m. - Brandt Snedeker, Bill Haas, Graeme McDowell.

8:30 a.m. - Brian Gay, Martin Kaymer, Robert Allenby.

8:40 a.m. - Stephen Ames, Trevor Immelman, Nick Faldo.

8:50 a.m. - Paul Goydos, John Daly, Richard H. Lee.

9 a.m. - Tim Wilkerson, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Rick Lewallen.

11:50 a.m. - Camilo Villegas, Tim Herron, Briny Baird.

12 p.m. - Greg Chalmers, John Mallinger, Hideki Matsuyama.

12:10 p.m. - Bryce Molder, Robert Garrigus, J.B. Holmes.

12:20 p.m. - Ken Duke, K.J. Choi, Geoff Oglivy.

12:30 p.m. - Marc Leishman, David Toms, Stewart Cink.

12:40 p.m. - Kevin Streelman, Kevin Na, Charles Howell III.

12:50 p.m. - Patrick Reed, Russell Henley, Charl Schwartzel.

1 p.m. - Josh Teater, Brendon Todd, Gozalo Fernandez-Castano.

1:10 p.m. - Ricky Barnes, Erik Compton, Chad Collins.

1:20 p.m. - Pat Perez, Brendon de Jonge, Billy Hurley III.

1:30 p.m. - Kevin Kisner, Kevin Tway, Matthew Fitzpatrick.

___

End Tee Times

LOAD COMMENTS ()

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide