- Associated Press - Saturday, May 16, 2015

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - Friday’s results from the Texas state high school track and field championships:

GIRLS

Class 1A

Triple jump: 1, Whitney Beaver, Trent, 35-1 ¾. 2, Savannah Juarez, Ira, 34-7 ½. 3, Maci Stuart, Follett, 34-3. 4, Makinna Serratt, Tilden McMullen, 34-1 ¼. 5, Briana Wilson, Blankett, 33-8. 6, Tyanna Barlow, Leggett, 33-5 ¾. 7, Sierra Tippie, Mullin, 33-5 ½. 8, Tory Weaver, Moran, 33-4. 9, Marissa Boyer, 32-7 ¾.

Shot put: 1, Mollie Mounsey, Follett, 39-11 ½. 2, Taylor Posey, Rotan, 38-4. 3, Audrey Lozano, Balmorhea, 38-4 ¼. 4, Emily Brown, Benjamin, 35-0 ½. 5, Raci Dillard, Munday, 35. 6, Stine Saether, Iredell, 33-10. 7, Cheyenne Banks, Forestburg, 33-6 ¾. 8, Emily Jennings, Nordheim, 32-3 ¾. 9, Ebony Hinze, Burton, 31-0 ¼.

Long jump: 1, Dianna Kirven, Coolidge, 17-2 ½. 2, Tyanna Barlow, Leggett, 16-10. 3, Britney Beaver, Trent, 16-7 ¾. 4, Maci Stuart, Follett, 15-9 ¼. 5, Megan Gray, Gorman, 15-5. 6, Tory Weaver, Moran, 15-3 ¾. 7, Sarah Kearney, Lamesa Klondike, 15-2 ¾. 8, Charity Hunter, Munday, 15-1. 9, Keisha Green, Roxton, 14-6 ½.

Pole vault: 1, Hanna Womack, Ira, 10-3. 2, Allanta Wheeler, Cross Plains, 9-6. 3, Kaitlan Price, Spur, 9-0. 4, Kiri Long, Water Valley, 8-6. 4, Kaytlin Waldron, Rocksprings, 8-6. 6, Kayson Roof, Slidell, 8-6. 7, Sarah Patrick, Saint Jo, 8-6. 8, Christine Callens, Mount Enterprise, 8-0. 9, Skyler Richardson, Ropesville Ropes, 7-6.

400 relay: 1, Burton (Monica Patterson, Danielle Briscoe, Lareesa Pleasanton, Kyeanna Kincade), 50.08. 2, Ira (Hannah Womack, Lexie Hanshew, Savannah Juarez, Sierre Welch), 51.21. 3, Medina (Whitley Whitewood, Halah Garrison, Cortlyn Barnes, Lauren Ortiz). 4, Munday (Kimberly Shahan, Karla Taylor, Charity Hunter, Kayla Taylor), 51-53. 5, Lamesa Klondike (Alexi Bushong, Andrea Marquez, Ilian Robles, Sarah Kearney), 51.71. 6, Cross Plains (Shelby McWilliams, Allanta Wheeler, Grace Goode, McKenzie Halsel), 51.76. 7, Nazareth (Tarah Hill, FAithe Huseman, Shania Schacher, Allie Schulte), 51.81. 8, Gorman (Katalina Landa, Megan Gray, Yulissa Madera, Jessica Ramirez), 53.01. 9, Blum (Macy Higgins, Gentrye Munden, Hope Thomas, Karissa Roberts), 53.08.

100: 1, Daija Williams, Nordheim, 12.67. 2, Sarita Short, Valera Panther CK, 12.82. 3, Kyeanna Kincade, Burton, 12.90. 4, Raven Hollins, Marfa, 12.92. 5, Kennadee Buchanan, Turkey Valley, 13.03. 6, Sarah Kearney, Lamesa Klondike, 13.04. 7, Callie Crockett, McLean, 13.09. 8, Madison Frazier, Woodson, 13.29. 9, Valerie Alvarez, Morgan, 13.33.

100 hurdles: 1, Laney Mabus, Douglass, 16.26. 2, Abigail Davis, Rankin, 16.28. 3, Makinna Serrat, Tilden McMullen, 16.36. 4, Meghan Inman, Miami, 16.51. 5, Baily Balderas, Paint Rock, 16.59. 6, Hannah Allen, Roscoe Highland, 16.86. 7, Madison Karr, Kopperl, 17.59. 8, Dristyn Caswell, Ropesville Ropes, 17.62. 9, Chastisty Williams, Zephyr, 17.74.

800: 1, Kaytlin Waldron, Rocksprings, 2:22.54. 2, Caitlin Pruett, Slidell, 2:23.30. 3, Shelby McWilliams, Cross Plains, 2:24.01. 4, Cheyenne Shed, Dime Box, 2:24.11. 5, Madison Harlow, Paint Rock, 2:27.20. 6, Lacey Jesko, Lazbuddie, 2:27.72. 7, Haven Rogers, Zephyr, 2:27.92. 8, Victoria Goldsby, North Zulch, 2:29.05. 9, Sarah Quintana, Lorenzo, 2:33.81.

400: 1, Dianna Kirven, Coolidge, 57.62. 2, Shania Schacher, Nazareth, 58.95. 3, Jessica Ramirez, Gorman, 58.97. 4, Ryley Beckham, Gary, 1:00.83. 5, Kaytlin Waldron, Rocksprings, 1:02.44. 6, Isabel Carrion, Roby, 1:02.67. 7, Britney Beaver, Trent, 1:02.8. 8, Emily Rodriguez, Meadow, 1:03.40. 9, Madison Frazier, Woodson, 1:04.49.

800 relay: 1, Burton (Monica Patterson, Danielle Briscoe, Lareesa Pleasant, Kyeannat Kincade), 1:46.66. 2, Munday (Kimberley Shahan, Kayla Taylor, Charity Hunter, Karla Taylor), 1:48.97. 3, Lamesa Klondike (Alexi Bushong, Macy Sharp, Iliana Robles, Sarah Kearney), 1:50.10. 4, Follett (Maci Stuart, Lauren Lobmeyer, Nayeli Salina, Daja Smith), 1:50.83. 5, Medina (Whitley Whitewood, Chellby Richter, Lauren Ortiz, Cortlyn Barnes), 1:51.62. 6, Ira (Hannah Womack, Lexie Hanshew, Savannah Juarez, Sierra Welch), 1:52.077. 7, Blum (Macy Higgins, Karissa Roberts, Gentrye Munden, Hop Thomas), 1:52.78. 8, Sterling City (Ashtin Knittel, Lynell Hernandez, Autumn Kilpatrick, Ashlynn Kilpatrick), 1:52.78. 9, Blanket (Brian Wilson, Deann Graham, Kenzie Tidwell, Kanya Johnson), 1:56.03.

200: 1, Dianna Kirven, Coolidge, 26.19. 2, Daija Williams, Nordheim, 26.47. 3, Sarita Short, Valera Panther CK, 26.69. 4, Sierra Welch, Ira, 26.73. 5, Valerie Alvarez, Moran, 27.17. 6, Callie Crockett, McLean, 27.19. 7, Kennadee Buchanan, Turkey Valley, 27.20. 8, Kaytlin Waldon, Rocksprings, 27.62. 9, Madison Fazier, Woodson, 27.64.

300 hurdles: 1, McKenzie Halsel, Cross Plains, 47.59. 2, Kayson Roof, Slidell, 47.73. 3, Jacy Sparks, Aspermont, 48.04. 4, Hannah Allen, Roscoe Highland, 49.48. 5, Darrian Caswell, Ropesville Ropes, 50.11. 6, Charlotte Mounce, Perrin-Whitt, 50.90. 7, Kiera Cosby, North Zuluch, 51.32. Meghan Inman, Miami, 53.82.

1,600: 1, Kaitlin Bell, O’Donnell, 5:22.08. 2, Barbara Uribe, Cherokee, 5:29.67. 3, Abrianna Carrasco, Sanderson, 5:37.87. 4, Lacey Jesko, Lazbuddie, 5:41.24. 5, Lanie Roberts, Lipan, 5:42.00. 6, Sydney TenCate, Moran, 5:45. 63. 7, Haven Rogers, Zephyr, 5:47.08. 8, Janie Salinas, Munday, 5:51.52. 9, Avery Willis, Knippa, 5:57.80.

1600 relay: 1, North Zulch (Andrea McWhorter, Kyela Cosby, Rebecca Goldbsy, Victoria Goldsby), 4:13.63. 2, Cross Plains (Grace Goode, McKenzie Halsel, Loralei Woodard, Shelby McWilliams), 4:16.80. 3, Nazareth (Faithe Huseman, Allie Schulte, Abby Schmucker, Shelby Williams), 4:19.26. 4, Bronte (Karen Davis, Jordayn Berryhill, Brittany Bedford, Addison Rosson), 4:20.76. 5, Gorman (Yulissa Madera, Megan Gray, Lauren Spivey, Jessica Ramirez), 4:22.01. 6, Munday (Kayla Taylor, Charity Hunter, Myca Flowers, Karla Taylor), 4:23.25. 7, Sterling City (Ashtin Knittel, Lynelle Hernandez, Andrea Deleon, Cassidy Doggett), 4:23.77. 8, Tilden McMullen County (Mia Force, Sarita Cavazos, Hallie Taylor, Makinna Serrat), 4:26.07. 9, Bryson (Breanna Denton, Caleigh Forbus, Makayla Foyt, Emily Berend), 4:29.91.

Team standings: 1, Cross Plains, 46. 1, Burton, 46. 3, Follett, 40. 3, Ira, 40. 5, Munday, 38. 6, Coolidge, 30. 7, Nazareth, 20. 7, North Zulch, 20. 7, Douglass, 20. 7, O’Donnell, 20.

Class 2A

3200: 1, Kayley Calhoun, Valley View, 11:56.78. 2, Andrea Sanchez, Sundown, 12:08.98. 3, Maggie Grosenbacher, Shiner, 12:17.74. 4, Halie Hoffman, Miles, 12:2652. 5, Rachel Maner, Harper, 12:35.62. 6, Summer Grubbs, Gladewater Union Grove, 12:49.72. 7, Jasmine Lara, Bovina, 12:50.17. 8, Charis Landon, Waco Meyer, 13:00.98. 9, Emily Bounds, Moody, 13:19.41.

Shot put: 1, Toni Brown, Dallas Gateway, 41-6 ¼. 2, Brie Dewbre, Morton, 41-2. 3, Cymone Davis, Grapeland, 38-9 ½. 4, Haley Walker, Lockney, 36-9 ¾. 5, Jadyn Wright, Shamrock, 36-3 ½. 6, Alyssa Dugger, Holland, 35-8. 7, Brayln Fox-Smith, Refugio, 34-8 ½. 8, J’Terian Washington, Groveton, 34-1 ½. 9, Kaely Beaver, Alvord, 30-7 ¾.

Long jump: 1, Kati Tumlinson, Mertzion Irion County, 17-4. 2, Ky’Ashlyn Price, San Augustine, 17-2 ¾. 3, Kenya Smith, Wolfe City, 17-1 ¼. 4, Lyric Turner, Boys Ranch, 16-7. 5, Courtney Warren, Dawson, 16-4. 6, Sabrina Blaschke, Shiner, 16-2. 7, Kassidy Bishop, Shiner, 16-1 ¾. 8, Summer Grubbs, Gladewater Union Grove, 15-8 ¾. 9, Mia Cherry, Ranger, 15-5 ¾.

High jump: 1, Kenya Smith, Wolfe City, 5-2. 2, Ryley Haynes, Seymour, 5-2. 3, Zoe Spinn, Holland, 5-2. 3, Keaton Sayers, Anderson-Shiro, 5-2. 5, Caitlin Williams, Sunray, 5-0. 5, Raylee Pannel, San Saba, 5-0. —, Samatha Brashears, Cushing, NH. —, Annabeth Vaughn, Joaquin, NH. —, McKenna Moses, Ozona, NH.

Triple jump: 1, Haevyn Risley, Canadian, 36-4. 2, Anna Edler, Pettus, 35-9 ¼. 3, Kati Tumlinson, Mertzon Irion County, 35-7. 4, Lyric Turner, Boys Ranch, 35-6 ¾. 5, Breanna Baxter, Kerens, 35-1 ¾. 6, Cleosha Jeter, Shelbyville, 34-4 ½. 7, Bailey Greer, Detroit, 34-4 ½. 8, Kassidy Bishop, Shiner, 34-4. 9, Breanna Lemons, Hawkins, 32-11 ½.

Discus: 1, Whitney Kitchen, Hawley, 137-8. 2, Haley Walker, Lockney, 136-1. 3, Olivia Bills, Hamlin, 131-7. 4, Haven Canada, Windthorst, 124-11. 5, Cymone Davis, Grapeland, 119-11. 6, Kori Landman, Shiner, 115-3. 7, Trystyn Klein, Tolar, 113-1. 8, Braylyn Fox-Smith, Refugio, 109-10. 9, Bailey Rablais, Shelbyville, 106-3.

Pole vault: 1, Sophie Morrow, Hico, 11-9. 2, McKenna Moses, Ozon, 11-6. 3, Haley Gregory, Beckville, 10-9. 4, Hannah Lyssy, Falls City, 10-0. 4, McKaela Hockenberry, New Deal, 10-0. 6, Analyn Bohensky, San Saba, 10-0. 7, Jaz Lescue, Center Point, 10-0. 8, Kodee Scott, Olney, 9-6.

Class 3A

3200: 1, Cryslan Tucker, Holliday, 11:14.73. 2, Thalia Polanco, Lyford, 11:21.40. 3, Elizabeth Gill, AM Highland Park, 11:39.96. 4, Chanda Westbrook, Eustace, 11:40.91. 5, Valentina Campos, Comfort, 11:55.81. 6, Aliza Duenes, Clifton, 11:59.02. 7, Aspen Eaton, Tuscola Jim Ned, 12:03.24. 8, Elizabeth Guerra, East Bernard, 12:05.78. 9, Dian Juarez, Pilot Point, 12:09.19.

High jump: 1, Abigaill Lally, Merkel, 5-4. 2, Carri Yarbrough, Breckenridge, 5-3. 3, Caitlin Lennon, Alba-Golden, 5-2. 4, Brittyn Rushing, Leonard, 5-2. 5, Kriss Kellermeier, Wall, 5-0. —, Crystal Coulter, Edna, NH. —, Kori Westmoreland, Garrison, NH. - Bethany Terral, Clifton, NH. - Jillian Terry, Edina IDEA Quest, NH.

Shot put: 1, Whitney Thomas, Dimmitt, 41-1 ½. 2, Zada Swoopes, Whitewright, 39-6 ¾. 3, Marissa Alacorn, Kermit, 38-11. 4, Katy Elliott, Whitney, 38-2 ¾. 5, Monica Driscoll, Clyde, 37-4 ¼. 6, Genesis Valenzuela, Comfort, 37-0 ¼. 7, Tierra Wilson, North London West Rusk, 36-4 ¾. 8, McKayla Harmon, Cooper, 34-7. 9, Chika Okwor, Jasper, 33-10 ¾.

Pole vault: 1, Caroline Bellows, George West, 12-0. 2, Tuesdi Tidwell, Early, 11-6. 2, Kaylynn Grudzieski, Edna, 11-6. 2, Nocona Swindell, Breckenridge, 11-6. 5, Lauren Labay, Altair Rice, 11-6. 6, Chloe Wall, Famersville, 11-0. 7, Sutton Amthor, Brucevill-Eddy, 10-6. 8, Kaylee Bizzell, Aba-Golden, 10-6. 9, Whitney Boerner, Eustace, 10-0.

Long jump: 1, Natalie Simmons, Leonard, 18-8 ¾. 2, Alex Madlock, Bangs, 18-6 ½. 3, Lauren Brogger, Vanderbilt Industrial, 18-3. 4, Jasmine McQuirter, Teague, 17-9 ½. 5, Ki’Audra Hayter, Garrison, 17-7. 6, Kelcie Simmons, Leonard, 17-6. 7, Destiny Fairley, Jarrell, 17-5. 8, Zoe Lalond, Ingram Moore, 17-1 ¼. 9, LaQuisha Coleman, Breckenridge, 16-11 ¾.

Class 4A

3200: 1, Morgan McCutchen, Levelland, 11:13.02. 2, Hanna Sanchez, Abilene Wylie, 11:13.26. 3, Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson, 11:15.65. 4, McKynzie King, Liberty Hill, 11:24.03. 5, Olivia Hinojosa, LaVernia, 11:31.66. 6, Brandi Stadler, Sanger, 11:34.97. 7, Mercy Yermo, Bandera, 11:45.67. 8, Andrea Gandera, Kaufman, 12:07.59. —, Gretzel Jimenez, China Spring, DNF.

Discus: 1, Celine Markert, Yoakum, 149-10. 2, Lauryn Dixon, Princeton, 134-7. 3, Shaycee Blankenship, Princeton, 130-0. 4, Chantel Ward, West Columbia, 129-9. 5, Sabrina Nieto, Smithville, 127-11. 6, Daniella Murchison, Port Isabel, 120-10. 7, Jaylan Thomas, Vernon, 117-1. 8, Allison Leandra, Tatum, 113-2. 9, Carly Roberts, Big Spring, 96-1.

High jump: 1, Alexus Henry, Bridge City, 5-10 ½. 2, Shaniya Mitchell, Bay City, 5-5. 3, Amber Walker, Brownsboro, 5-4. 4, Tracy Jander, 5-2. 5, Jasmine Yates, Shephard, 5-2. 5, Baylee Chappell, Paris North Lamar, 5-2. 7, Trystyn Allen, Seally, 5-0. 7, Sabrina Williams, Fort Stockton, 5-0. —, McKenzie Cox, NH.

Shot put: 1, Daniella Murchison, Port Isabel, 44-1. 2, Celine Markert, Yoakum, 43-2 ¾. 3, Chardae Tryon, CC West Oso, 42-7. 4, Cheyenne Williams, Pampa, 40-5 ½. 5, Norma Cunigan, Wills Point, 39-1 ¼. 6, Lana Plaster, Graham, 38-1. 7, Lauren Schultz, Celina, 36-10. 8, Hailey Wanorack, Hamshire-Fannett, 36-9. 9, Jasmine Kellar, Giddings, 36-5.

Class 5A

Discus: 1, Nora Monie, Sharyland Pioneer, 141-8. 2, Makayla Bonner, Carrolton Creekview, 133-11. 3, Gavyn Diviney, Pine Tree, 128-11. 4, Hannah Higgins, Texas High, 128-10. 5, Kaylah Cook, College Station, 128-1. 6, Zoe Broadway, Joshua, 125-3. 7, Kristen Egelebo, FB Ridge Point, 117-6. 8, Brittany Vielma, PSJA Southwest, 116-9. 9, Katie Campbell, Dumas, 114-0.

Long jump: 1, Ivy Walker, Mansfield Summit, 19-1 ¼. 2, Tonea Marshall, Arlington Seguin, 18-10. 3, Glorilisha Carter, Bastrop, 18-5. 4, Arielle Mack, El Paso Burges, 18-3 ¾. 5, Asa Garcia, Texas City, 18-3 ¾. 6, Madison Miles, San Marcos, 18-2 ½. 7, Morgan Heinrich, Frisco Wakeland, 17-10 ¼. 8, Pleasant Harris, Houston King, 17-10. 9, Kaizha Roberts, Plainview, 16-9.

High jump: 1, Heidi Borgerding, Boerne Champion, 5-8. 2, Joshay Sloan, Mesquite West Mesquite, 5-8. 3, Jessica Watts, East View, 5-7. 4, Travicia Acy, Lindale, 5-7. 5, Katherine Stuckly, Ennis, 5-5. 6, Hollie Windham, Lubbock Cooper, 5-3. 7, Jasmyn Steels, College Station A&M; Consolidate, 5-3. 8, Margeaux Ozone, El Paso Hanks, 5-1. —, Jynesha Jackson, Waco University, NH.

400 relay: 1, Fort Bend Bush (Taylor Dotson, Jane Arinze, Asia Ataghauman, Jarra Owens), 46.45. 2, Arlington Seguin (Laterria Gooding, Tonea Marshall, Ton Garrett, Aubrey Ridgeway), 46.51. 3, Fort Bend Marshall (Joi Gill, Liniuska Mendoza, Angel Johnson, Mahongany Antoine), 46.82. 4, Aledo (Danielle Trought, Brittney Trought, Tysley Valencia, Mikia Jordan), 47.05. 5, McKinney North (Jania Martin, Alon Encalade, Breah Powell, Julia Madubuike), 47.06. 6, Bryan (Kaitln Harris, Chahnyce Foster, Miranda Golden, Jamie Kennedy), 47.26. 7, Fort Worth Dunbar (Kendall Nelson, Deandrii Bradley, Isis Woods, Kyoshia Swancy-Cater), 48.11. 8, Vicoria West (Bailey Daniel, Saige McGarity, Mercedes Ellison, Mikaya Roell), 48.31. 9, Austin Johnson (Kendall Brice, Bre Pickens, Za’Kara, Bryson, Melody Harris).

100 hurdles: 1, Tonea Mashall, Arlington Seguin, 13.55. 2, Brittney Trought, Aledo, 13.84. 3, Same Gonzalez, Carrolton Creekview, 13.84. 4, Ivy Walker, Mansfield Summit, 14.00. 5, Danielle Trought, Aledo, 14.48. 6, Akuira Young, Tomball Memorial, 15.02. 7, Jasmyn Steels, College Station A&M; Consolidated, 15.10. 8, Lauren Ragnow, Vicoria East, 15.39. 9, Natalie Schulz, Marble Falls, 15.53.

800: 1, Krystyn McWilliams, Richmond Foster, 2:12.97. 2, Halle McLintock, FB Ridge Point, 2:13.46. 3, Izzy Wilson, Canyon, 2:14.91. 4, Kamryn Webber, Frisco, 2:15.34. 5, Lauryn Barrientos, Forney, 2:18.85. 6, Soren Underwood, Joshua, 2:19.45. 7, Katherine Ramirez, Alice, 2:19.48. 8, Lauryn Asiedu, CP Vista Ridge, 2:19.79. 9, Alicia Harris, Lancaster, 2:24.27.

100: 1, Melicha Smith, Texas City, 11:66. 2, Chassity Love, Prosper, 11.87. 3, Tevis Thomas, SA Brackenridge, 11.93. 4, Ja’Leesa Giles, Mansfield Legacy, 11.96. 5, Chelsea Francis, Carrollton Smith, 11.99. 6, Kaizha Roberts, Plainview, 12.02. 7, Kennedy Hudson, Baytown Goose Creek, 12.05. 8, Shanice Manning, Lockhart, 12.07. 9, Mikia Jordan, Aledo, 12.10.

800 relay: 1, Arlington Seguin (Laterri Gooding, Toni Garrett, Tonea Marshall, Aubrey Ridgeway), 1:38.10. 2, Carrolton Smith (Alia Holmes, Iman Sule, Ahmani green, Chelsea Frances), 1:39.39. 3, Longview (Victoria Pierson, Myshia Jones, Daija Carr, Deja Moore), 1:40.13. 4, Richmond George Ranch (Lisa Egege, Geordann Yelder, Destiny Rutherford, Jazmyne Tilford-Rutherford), 1:40.46. 5, Bastrop (Taylor Langle, Glorilisha Carter, Ashley Alhorn, Rhanequa Higgins), 1:41.01. 6, Crowley (Hali Jones, Jada Rice, Myeasha Neal, Bria Williams), 1:41.53. 7, Fort Worth Dunbar (Isia Woods, Kyoshia Swancy-Carter, Revonne Timms, Deandrii Bradley) 1:42.30. 9, Victoria West (Kerrah Henneke, Mercedes Ellison, Saige McGarity, Mikaya Roell), 1:44.50.

400: 1, Jarra Owens, Fort Bend Marshall, 55.48. 2, Teon Spivey, Willis, 55.85. 3, Bailey Lear, McKinney, 56.09. 4, Chiamaka Ene, Rockwall-Heath, 57.03. 5, Jadisa Warren, El Paso Chapin, 57.55. 6, Adeline Carter, Austin Vandegrift, 57.74. 7, Krystyn Williams, Richmond Foster, 58.24. 8, Kiana Covington, El Paso Hanks, 58.29. 9, AnnaBeth Burniston, Kerrville Tivy, 58.62.

200: 1, Chassity Love, Prosper, 24.46. 2, Glorilisha Carter, Bastrop, 24.46. 3, Ja’Leesa Giles, Mansfield Legacy, 24.56. 4, Jane Arinze, Fort Bend Bush, 24.57. 5, Jania Martin, McKinney North, 24.66. 6, Joi Gill, Fort Bend Marshall, 24.91. 7, Tevis Thomas, SA Brackenridge, 25.19. 8, Diamond Lee, FW Arlington Heights, 25.56. 9, Deandrii Bradley, Fort Worth Dunbar, 25.84.

300 hurdles: 1, Sami Gonzalez, Carrollton Creekview, 40.81. 2, Jani Garret, Lancaster, 42.73. 3, Akuira Young, Tomball Memorial, 43.22. 4, Friddaus Amadu, Kingwood Park, 43.69. 5, Arianna Stegall, CC Flour Bluff, 45.18. 6, Xariah Williams, Mansfield Summitt, 45.26. 7, Kendall Rodriguez, Burleson Centennial, 45.36. 8, Natalie Schulz, Marble Falls, 45.95. 9, Alexis Powell, Canyon, 46.12.

1,600: 1, Abby Gray, SA Alamo Heights, 4:57.53. 2, Jordan Welborn, Lumberton, 4:58.64. 3, Karyss Betzen, Canyon Randall, 4:59.69. 4, Skyle Simon, Grapevine, 5:05.17. 5, Claire Crone, Leander, 5:05.84. 6, Gema Sanchez, Pflugerville Connally, 5:07.84. 7, Lauryn Barrientos, Forney, 5:12.50. 8, Kirsten Johnston, Mont Belivieu Barbers Hill, 5:16.68. 9, Abigail Delarosa, Red Oak, 5:21.98.

1600 relay: 1, Lancaster (Jania Garrett, Tylantiss Atlas, Leearia Horn, Taylor Rockwell), 3:43.54. 2, McKinney North (Breah Powell, Alon Encalade, LaSean Davis, Jania Martin), 3:48.74. 3, Richmond George Ranch (Jazmyne Tilford-Rutherford, Chigozie Ogbonna, Destiny Rutherford, Lisa Egege), 3:49.61. 4, Fort Bend Marshall (Liniuska Mendoza, Mahogany Antoine, Brianna Jones, Angel Johnson), 3:53.12. 5, Kingwood Park (Hannah Overmyer, Katelyn Parker, Rebecca Lewallen, Friddaus Amadu), 3:55.13. 6, Leander (Olufunmilayo Orekayo, Taylor Bode, Rayanna Carter, Erica Lavin), 3:57.00. 7, Canyon (Hannah Yerby, Izzy Wilson, Brittany Gregory, Katie Stratford), 3:57.69. 8, Austin Vandegrift (Emmy McCollum, Taylor Grikis, Nikkie Keys, Adeline Carter), 3:58.75. 9, Canyon Randall (Melinda Dewey, Makayla Thomas, Lauren Piercy, Monica Dewey), 3:59.45.

Team standings: 1, Arlington Seguin, 54. 2, Fort Bend Bush, 34. 3, Lancaster, 32. 4, Carrolton Creekview, 24. 5, Texas City, 22. 5 McKinney North, 22. 7 Fort Bend Marshall 21. 8, SA Alamo Heights, 20. 9, Richmond George Ranch, 20. 10, Aledo, 18.5.

Class 6A

3200: 1, Julia Heymach, Houston Lamar, 10:14.62. 2, Devin Clark, Smithson Valley, 10:18.69. 3, Madie Boreman, Leander Rouse, 10:31.50. 4, Khayla Patel, Houston Memorial, 10:34.85. 5, Ahston Endsley, Abilene, 10:35.35. 6, Meghan Loyd, Keller, 10:38.15. 7, Abby Guidry, Humble Kingwood, 10:38.20. 8, Safiya-Hana Belbina, Lewisville Flower Mound, 10:43.58. 9, Haleigh Galvan, Northside Brandeis, 10:57.46.

Shot put: 1, Meia Gordon, Houston Cypress Creek, 48-8. 2, Leilyn Miles, Northwest Nelson, 48-0 ¼. 3, Destiny Meyers, Duncanville, 4402 ¼. 4, Chyna Otis, Kileen HArker Heights, 43-1 ¾. 5, Richon Rogers, Arlington Bowie, 41-10 ¼. 6, Mikaila Martin, Houston Chavez, 41-5 ¼. 7, Asia Abron, Richardson, 40-2 ¼. 8, Maia Campbell, Converse Judson, 39-8 ¾. 9, Emily Spendlove, San Antonio Reagan, 38-9.

High jump: 1, Ellyana Long, Conroe-Woodlands, 5-6. 2, Sanna Barnes, Northwest Nelson, 5-6. 3, Sklyer Ruszkowski, LC Clear Falls, 5-6. 4, G’Auan Edwards, Spring, 5-6. 5, Victoria Wayne, Kay Cinco Ranch, 5-6. 6, Chloe Lucas Brown, San Antonio Johnson, 5-4. 7, Taylor Martinez, San Antonio Churchill, 5-4. 8, Rayne Jones, Austin Lake Travis, 5-2. 8, Desiree Coston, Keller Timber Creek, 5-2.

Wheelchair

Shot put: 1, Shelbi Walser, Wills Point, 14-11 ½. 2, Kortney Boldt, Cibolo Steele, 13-1. 3, Sarah Maynard, Peaster, 12-9. 4, Rachel Shawlinksi, El Paso El Dorado, 11-10 ¾. 5, Emily Kirby, El Paso Franklin, 10-7 ½. 6, Lauren Pingel, Pampa, 7-3 ¼.

100: 1, Emilee Hilbish, Amarillo River Road, 21.14. 2, Kortney Boldt, Cibolo Steele, 21.14. 3, Rachel Shawlinksi, El Paso El Dorado, 23.61. 4, Emily Kirby, El Paso Franklin, 33.02.

400: 1, Emille Hilbish, Amarillo River Road, 1:22.56. 2, Kortney Boldt, Cibolo Steele, 1:28.71. 3, Rachel Shawlinksi, El Paso El Dorado, 1:35.22. 4, Emily Kirby, El Paso Franklin, 3:56.53.

BOYS

Class 1A

Triple jump: 1, Jacoby Thomas, Knox City, 44-9 ¼. 2, Asher Roger, Water Valley, 44-8 ¾. 3, Michael Rodriguez, Rankin, 43-3 ½. 4, Temerick Reagins, Munday, 43-1. 5, Conner Dawson, Tilden McMullen, 42-10 ¾. 6, Delvin Smith, Coolidge, 42-6 ½. 7, Garrett Emmons, Mendard, 42-6 ¼. 8, Desmond Chism, Avinger, 38-9. 9, Jarred Shaffer, Blum, 37-10 ¼.

Shot put: 1, Lance Burlson, Rocksprings, 56-4. 2, Hayden Farquhar, Throckmorton, 51-10 ¼. 3, Isaac Olivas, Grandfalls-Royalty, 49-4 ¼. 4, McLendon Hill, Guthrie, 47-4. 5, Krystofer Campos, Knox City, 46-7 ¾. 6, Robert Hunt, Burkeville, 46-4. 7, Ashton Haynes, Wink, 43-3. 8, Devin Jenkins, Wink, 43-0 ¾. 9, Levi Dowell, Huckabay, 42-3.

Pole vault: 1, Landon Roberts, Guthrie, 14-0. 2, Seth Demere, Water Valley, 14-0. 3, Tyler Bays, Strawn, 13-3. 4, Austin Cullifer, Ira, 13-0. 5, Wyatt Kelly, Bryson, 12-6. 6, Jancen Power, Water Valley, 12-0. 7, Holt Bevins, Munday, 12-0. 8, Noah Smith, Comstock, 11-0. —, Chad Allman, Richards, NH.

Long Jump: 1, Justin Johnson, Mt. Enterprise, 21-2 ¾. 2, Jacoby Thomas, Knox City, 20-10 ¼. 3, Logan Morris, Ira, 20-8 ¾. 4, Ahser Rogers, Water Valley, 20-8 ¾. 5, Martin Loewen, Wellman-Union, 20-6 ¾. 6, Day’Veon Dawkins, Munday, 20-6 ½. 7, Haden Shields, Newcastle, 19-10 ¾. 8, Jamon Bradley, Burton, 18-9 ½. 9, Marc Shafer, Henrietta Midway, 18-3 ¾.

400 relay: 1, Water Valley (Tyler Simmons, Jeremy Jackson, Kade York, Cody Zuniga), 43.13. 2, Munday (Rayshaun Dockins, Day’Veon Dockins, Zachary Huffman, Temerick Reagins) 43.70. 3, Lenorah Grady (EJ Rodriguez, Braedan Jones, Joseph Briseno, Beau Lucas), 43.85. 4, Burton (Jamon Bradley, Louis Brown, Donnell Patterson, Shane Daniels), 44.14. 5, Happy (Zach Flatt, Zachery Adee, Cameron McCarley, Slade Downs), 44.37. 6, Wink (Eliseo Thompson, Eli Augusta, Isaiah Williams, Malik Harden), 44.58. 7, Blum (Roady Jones, Brady Chamberlain, Marcus Washington, Jarred Shaffer), 44.89. 8, Savy (Ian Ryon, Matthew Thigpen, Sam Dugger, Alex Caldwell), 44.96. 9, D’Hanis (Stephen Rugh, Tyson Zinsmeyer, Christian Tapia, John Rodriguez)45.52.

110 hurdles: 1, Zach Davis, May, 15.23. 2, Grant Emmons, Menard, 15.31. 3, Braxton Berthot, Douglass, 15.82. 4, Jaquay Brown, Milford, 15.95. 5, James Monroe, Perrin-Whitt, 15.98. 6, Tyler Kvestensky, High Island, 16.03. 7, Riley Eggemeyer, Garden City, 16.11. 8, Hayden Ritter, Groom, 16.99. 9, Adrian Flores, Meadow, 17.25.

800: 1, Jake Merrell, Turkey Valley, 1:57.05. 2, Jesse Roberts, Sanderson, 1:57.54. 3, Logan Swires, Sanderson, 2:01.76. 4, Isaac Williams, May, 2:02.07. 5, Keaton Smith, Cranfills Gap, 2:02.79. 6, Michael Moreno, Rocksprings, 2:04.76. 7, Tyler Burrus, Mullin, 2:04.89. 8, Korbin Martinez, Gail Borden, 2:06.61. 9, Logan Miller, Cumby Miller Grove, 2:07.57.

100: 1, Oscar Mathis, Paducah, 10.88. 2, JaDarious Spikes, Burkeville, 11.04. 3, Alex Caldwell, Savoy, 11.18. 4, Martin Loewen, Wellman-Union, 11.19. 5, Blair Warren, Mt. Enterprise, 11.20. 6, Logan Moris, Ira, 11.44. 7, Hunter Harper, Valera Panther CK, 11.58. 8, Colteyn King, Throckmorton, 11.72.

800 relay: 1, Water Valley (Tyler Simmons, Jeremy Jackson, Kade York, Cody Zuniga), 1:30.86. 2, Lenorah Grady (EJ Grady, Beau Lucas, Joseph Briseno, Braeden Jones), 1:31.89. 3, Munday (Day’Veon Dockins, Zachary Huffman, Alfonso Nunez, Temerick Reagins), 1:32.39. 4, Burkeville (Reginald Marsh, JaDarous Spikes, Donovan Wysinger, Jerry Hartsfield), 1:32.39. 5, Earth Springlake (Zackary Riley, Jonathon Solis, Treylr Jackson, Ethan McClain), 1:32.69. 6, Sterling City (Dillon Hughes, Jake Everett, Kade Warren, Jared Everett), 1:33.63. 7, Burton (Jamon Bradley, Louis Brown, Donnell Patterson, Jaden Eckerman), 1:34.04. 8, Avinger (Alex Perry, Desmon Chism, Antonio Neal, Travis Gonzalez), 1:35.57. 9, Blum (Roady Jones, Marcus Washington, Chase Hancock, Logan Bellinger), 1:35.95.

400: 1, Eli August, Wink, 50.65. 2, Austin Fowler, Robert Lee, 51.41. 3, Ethan Pendergrass, Anton, 51.91. 4, Daniel Templeton, Cotton Center, 51.92. 5, Keaton Smith, Cranfills Gap, 52.06. 6, Eduardo Amaro, Marfa, 52.09. 7, Yovani Palacios, Gorman, 52.41. 8, Jeffrey Cleveland, Chireno, 52.62. 9, Chase Talley, Perrin-Whitt, 53.10.

300 hurdles: 1, Zach Davis, May, 39.01. 2, Garret Emmons, Menard, 40.45. 3, Colby Nelson, Santa Anna, 40.58. 4, James Monroe, Perrin-Whitt, 40.90. 5, Braxton Berthot, Douglass, 41.11. 6, Adam Hernandez, 41.74. 7, Bryan Karson, Happy, 41.88. 8, Jonothan Solis, Eath Springlake, 43.07.

200: 1, JaDarious Spikes, Burkeville, 22.64. 2, Oscar Mathis, Paducah, 22.74. 3, Haden Shields, Newcastle, 22.83. 4, Zachary Adee, Happy, 23.01. 5, Hunter Harper, Valera Panther CK, 23.01. 6, Braeden Jones, Lenorah Grady, 23.07. 7, William McMullen, Penelope, 23.11. 8, Alex Caldwell, Savoy, 23.44. 9, Morria Logan, Ira, 23.44.

1,600: 1, Jesse Roberts, Sanderson, 4:31.53. 2, Devitt Smetana, Veribest, 4:33.36. 3, Joseph Carrasco, Sanderson, 4:37.11. 4, Austin Zirkel, Medina, 4:41.21. 5, Cash Kunkel, Burton, 4:43.90. 6, Matthew Smith, Priddy, 4:45.95. 7, Ethan Fernandez, Patton Springs, 4:52.91. 8, Zach House, Priddy, 4:57.98. 9, Nate Roskens, Groom, 5:08.81.

1600 relay: 1, Wink (Eliseo Thomas, Aaron Carman, Malik Harden, Eli Augusta), 3:2864. 2, Garden City (Ismael Ramirez, Tanner Davis, Isaiah Enriquez, Isaac Enriquea), 3:30.50. 3, Munday (Day’Veon Dockins, Heath Bevins, Alfonso Nunez, Temerick Reagins), 3:31.20. 4, Turkey Valley (Adrian Espinoza, Juan Villareal, Barrett Bland, Jake Merell), 3:31. 5, Marfa (Arron Luna, Eduardo Amaro, Salvador Roman, Jose Gallegos), 3:34.54. 6, Blum (Logan Bellinger, Gaven Brancsum, Jarred Shaffer, Brady Chamberlain), 3:38.17. 7, Chester (Billy Thompson, Keaton Whitworth, Cord Neal, Chris Fudge), 3:39.93. 8, Perrin-Whitt (James Monroe, Justin Francis, Brigham Richardson, Chase Talley), 3:42.16. 9, Fayettville (Matthew Peeuler, Kadin Schmitt, Dereck Bertsch, Braden Rohde), 3:44.29.

Team standings: 1, Water Valley, 61. 2, Munday, 45. 3, Wink, 36. 4, Sanderson, 32. 5, Lenorah Grady, 29. 6, Burkeville, 27. 7, Knox City, 24. 7, May, 24. 9, Rocksprings, 19. 10, Paducah, 18. 10, Turkey Valley, 18. 10, Strawn, 18. 10, Veribest, 18.

Class 2A

3200: 1, Moises Montanez, Bartlett, 9:59.06. 2, Jordan Brown, Smyer, 10:02.11. 3, Hunter Barnes, Valley View, 10:03.27. 4, Omero Rodriguez, Ozona, 10:07.75. 5, Collin Barr, Port Aransas, 10:18.82. 6, Luis Macias, Abernathy, 10:28.11. 7, Bradley Lambeth, McLeod, 10:49.88. 8, Seth Lachney, Dawson, 10:53.81. 9, Blake McCarty, Centerville, 10:57.49.

Pole vault: 1, Rodie Brister, Tolar, 15-3. 2, Greyson Gonzalez, Bosqueville, 15-3. 3, Grahm Gonzalez, Bosqueville, 15-0. 4, Mikal Carter, Shelbyville, 14-0. 5, Trenton Finley, Gruver, 14-0. 5, Levi Britting, Albany, 14-0. 7, Parker Grimes, Milano, 13-0. 8, Parker Wood, Hico, 13-0. 9, Jacob Pierz, Harper, 12-0.

Triple jump: 1, Clashon Gaffney, Clarskville, 46-4 ½. 2, Cameron Walker, Quinlan Boles, 45-6 ¼. 3, Cisco Fuqua, Quanah, 44-11 ¼. 4, Chris Kutac, Louise, 44-8 ¾. 5, Nate Betts, Kerens, 44-1 ¼. 6, Devan Griffin, Iraan, 43-9 ¾. 7, Chris Gray, London, 43-1. 8, Rayandre Browning, Bremond, 42-9 ¼. 9, Christian Washington, Maud, 40-1 ¼.

Shot put: 1, Tanner Stone, Statford, 52-3. 2, Brennan Fowler, Smyer, 52-0 ¼. 3, Tate Beuthein, Era, 50-2 ½. 4, Bryer Duke, Kerens, 49-7 ¾. 5, Collin Ferrell, Gladewater Union Grove, 49-5 ½. 6, Kyle Zavala, Mason, 47-4 ½. 7, Xavier Rivera, Abernathy, 46-9 ¾. 8, Abraham Centeno, Flatonia, 45-10 ¼. 9, Alberto Cuero, Timpson, 45-10.

High jump: 1, Blaine Litasch, Waco Meyer, 6-10. 2, Michael Cotter, Albany, 6-5. 3, Garret Drake, Grange, 6-4. 4, Jay Cannon, Hale Center, 6-2. 5, Colton Shackleford, Collinsville, 6-2. 6, Rayandre Browning, Bremond, 6-2. 6, Darryl Calloway, Shamrock, 6-2. 8, Kameron Smith, Ganado, 5-10.

Class 3A

3200: 1, Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy, 9:37.67. 2, Jeffrey Butts, Whitesboro, 9:38.50. 3, Darin Allen, Bruceville-Eddy, 9:38.56. 4, Garrison Bluhm, Tuscola Jim Ned, 9:42.80. 5, Trevor Montgomery, Whitney, 9:47.08. 6, Ryan Flores, Luling, 9:55.12. 7, Christian Schreckhise, San Antonio Cole, 9:56.29. 8, Trent Phelps, Edgewood, 10:04.26. 9, Jesse Ortiz, Presidio, 10:20.18.

Shot put: 1, Damien Rodriguez, Kermit, 54-3 ½. 2, Elijah Cross, Sonora, 53-3 ½. 3, Ethan Patlan, Sonora, 51-9 ¾. 4, Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden, 49-10. 5, Fred Tompkins, Hempstead, 47-8. 6, Chauncey Rich, Life Red Oak, 47-7. 7, Jonah Gerbert, Ingram Moore, 47-3 ½. 8, Coby Herring, Troy, 46-7.

Pole vault: 1, Justin Scott, Lubbock Roosevelt, 15-3. 2, Logan Rowe, White Oak, 14-6. 3, Hagen Stoute, Wall, 14-6. 4, JD Cormeir, Grandview, 14-3. 5, Drew Killingsworth, Gateway, 13-0. 6, Cody Peoples, Altair Rice, 13-0. 7, Dustin Holmes, Sonora, 12-6. —, Christopher Swaim, Pattonville Prairieland, NH.

Triple jump: 1, Cristopher Charleston, Bruceville-Eddy, 48-7 ¾. 2, Skylar Ward, Stanford-Fritch, 46-3 ½. 3, Marqavous Evans, Mount Vernon, 45-2 ½. 4, Breyon Thurman, North London West Rusk, 45-0 ¾. 5, Deontre Richardson, Hilsboro, 44-7. 6, Jalen Crawford, Life Red Oak, 44-5 ¾. 7, Deondre Adams, Hallettsville, 42-3 ¾. 8, Hunter Duplessis, San Antonio Cole, 40-1. 9, Alex Ramirez, Post, 38-9 ¾.

Class 4A

3200: 1, Zach Israel, Carlton Ranchview, 9:33.02. 2, Justin Domangue, Alvarado, 9:33.47. 3, Sam Farrell, Lufkin Hudson, 9:33.52. 4, Martin Luevano, Boerne, 9:38.63. 5, Austin Speer, Robinson, 9:39.50. 6, Eduardo Trevizo, Robinson Castleberry, 9:41.80. 7, Johen Deleon, Robinson, 9:58.75. 8, Trace Greer, Mellissa, 9:59.18. 9, Brant Preston, Ingleside, 10:08.58.

Discus: 1, Trenton Bridges, Yoakum, 168-5. 2, Ethan Reed, Little Cypress-Mau, 166-8. 3, Diamond Cardona, Godley, 161-5. 4, Michael Zuniga, Rio Hondo, 157-2. 5, Jacob Allen, Bullard, 156-9. 6, Corey Jennings, Bandera, 156-1. 7, Marvis Brown, Little Cypress-Mau, 154-9. 8, Taylor Sweatt, Argyle, 144-6. 9, Braden Darrow, Abilene Wylie, 144-4.

High Jump: 1, Rascellis Williams, Mineral Wells, 6-8. 2, Kouri Walker, Cuero, 6-7. 3, Austin Railsback, Tyler Chapel Hill, 6-4. 3, Charles Brown, WF Hirschi, 6-4. 5, Jhamonte Milton, Palestine, 6-4. 6, Dean Youngblood, Mellissa, 6-4. 7, Manuel Solis, Rockport-Fulton, 6-2. 7, Jeremy Batten, Huntington, 6-2. 9, Jacob Quick, Salado, 6-2.

Shot put: 1, Ethan Reed, Little Cypress-Mau, 57-7 ½. 2, Michael Zuniga, Rio Hondo, 54-10. 3, Brance Watts, Sanger, 54-3 ½. 4, Lane Michna, Lorena, 52-9. 5, Derek Templeman, Princeton, 51-11. 6, Marvis Brown, Little Cypress-Mau, 52-1. 7, Krystian Brzozowski, Yoakum, 50-3 ¼. 8, Braedan Darrow, Abilene Wylie, 49-7 ¾. 9, Chanse Moss, Graham, 47-11 ¾.

Class 5A

Long jump: 1, Terry Morrison, Amarillo Caprock, 23-6 ½. 2, Grayson Barrett, Prosper, 23-2 ¼. 3, Larenz Lester, Mansfield Summit, 22-3 ½. 4, Travis Brannan, Austin Vandegrift, 21-9. 5, Keekee Coutee, Lufkin, 21-6 ¼. 6, Mikael Dawkins, Leander, 21-5 ¼. 7, Xavian Marks, Richmond George Ranch, 21-3 ¼. 8, Cameron Frelow, Richmond Foster, 21-1 ¼. 9, Johnny Smith, El Paso Andress, 20-6 ¼.

High jump: 1, Brendon Rivera, Edinburg Vela, 6-9. 2, Kene Nwangu, Frisco Heritage, 6-8. 3, Chris Albert, Floresville, 6-6. 4, Zuri Davis, Carrolton Creekview, 6-6. 5, Kris Wyche, Elgin, 6-4. 6, Jonel Reed, Fort Worth Boswell, 6-2. 7, Jordan Taylor, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 6-2. 8, Aaron Webb, Cleburne, 6-2. —, Lawrence Jackson, Tomball Memorial, NH.

Discus: 1, Kevin Steward, Red Oak, 173-2. 2, Jorge Rios, Port Lavaca Calhoun, 169-4. 3, Ryan Becker, Marble Falls, 164-10. 4, Joe Davies, Carrolton Creekview, 156-8. 5, Chase Reed, Amarillo Caprock, 147-1. 6, Sukyennon Bell, Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 143-6. 7, Mbi Tanyi, Fort Bend Bush, 137-10. 8, Carlos Tijerina, Easgle Pass Winn, 135-8. 9, Spencer Nigh, Magnolia, 132-11.

400 relay: 1, Lancaster (Reggie Garner, Gabriel Walker, Elijah Boyd, Kenan Ivy), 2, Richmond George Ranch (Tylen Guidry, Fred Carr, Regginald Solomon, Xavian Marks), 40.70. 3, Fort Bend Marshall (Cederian Lynch, SHamon Ehieuma, Marcus Jones, Gerald Mills), 40.71. 4, Mansfield Legacy (Jermaine Brealy, Trent McDonald, David Seastrunk, Michael McGee), 40.73. 5, Manor (Sammie Spencer, Michael Foster, LD Brooks, Eric Brewington), 41.19. 6, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Deion Griffin, Larry Johnson, Francis Obussa, Tariq Woolen), 41.55. 7, San Antonio Houston (Trenton Jones, Jarret Burks, Taveon Jones, Johnathon Challenger), 41.80. 8, Victoria West (Ty Fromme, Eric Callaway, Stephen Clements, Gamarquis Girdy), 42.14. 9, Denton (Chri Miller, Bradley Devore, Juan Campos, Emmonie Miller), 42.15.

110 Hurdles: 1, Kendall Sheffield, Fort Bend Marshall, 13.42. 2, Medric Robertson, Mansfield Summit, 13.80. 3, Amere Lattin, Fort Bend Marshall, 13.42. 4, Vondell Hargrove, Austin Travis, 13.92. 5, Quincy Dunn, Lancaster, 14.20. 6, Tyrell Alexander, Lancaster, 14.27. 7, Apollos Hester, East View, 14.58. 8, Elden Coleman, El Paso Andress, 14.62. 9, Ayodeji Adedokun, Chisholm Trail, 14.81.

800: 1, Jaqwae Ellison, Georgetown, 1:53.55. 2, Luca Chatham, Dallas Wilson, 1:54.45. 3, Reagan Olguin, Edinburg Vela, 1:54.54. 4, Gus Hancock, Bryan, 1:54.85. 5, Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree, 1:55.37. 6, Conner Julian, Carrollton Creekview, 1:55.68. 7, Kang Lueth, Amarillo Caprock, 1:55.85. 8, J Rhodes, Beaumont Central, 2:00.49. 9, Brandon Reasoner, FW Southwest, 2:02.63.

100: 1, John Lewis, Willis, 10.34. 2, Xavian Marks, Richmond George Ranch, 10.39. 3, Xzavian Ausborne, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 10.64. 4, Lamontri, Johnson-Jessie, Lancaster, 10.66. 5, Cedric Mosley, John Tyler, 10.69. 5, Martin Taylor Fort Worth Dunbar, 10.69. 7, Dartez Hamlin, El Paso Burges, 10.72. 8, Tommy Martin, CC Flour Bluff, 10.73. 9, Javelin Guidry, Cedar Park, 10.79.

800 relay: 1, Fort Bend Marshall, (Cederian Lynch, Amere Lattin, Kendall Sheffield, Shamon Ehiemua), 1:24.01. 2, Lancaster (Reggie Garner, Elijah Boyd, LAdarius Wells, Kenan Ivy), 1:24.89. 3, Temple (Jemiyah Franklin, Clint Cole, Jeff Carr, DAvion Curtiss), 1:24.97. 4, McKinney North (Chauncey Cooper, Julien Deboskie, Ronald Jones, Anthony Grogan), 1:24.98. 5, Mansfield Legacy (Garret Moore, Gentry Ivery, David Seastrunk, Michael McGee), 1:25.61. 6, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Deion Griffin, Larry Johnson, Francis Odubassa, Tariq Woolen), 1:26.12. 7, Amarillo Caprock (Terry Morrison, Va-Sheku Sheriff, Blama Saryoung, Jordan Atkinson), 1:26.43. 8, Austin Travis (Brandon Watson, Vondell Hargrove, Michael Murray, Eric Strait), 1:27.46. 9, Edinburg Vela (Tristan Flores, Eddie Luna, Michael Arguellez, Elijah Reyna), 1:32.82.

400: 1, Eric Age, Lancaster, 47.31. 2, Wilber London III, Waco, 47.47. 3, Isiah Patterson, CC Moody, 48.15. 4, Brian Gonzalez, El Paso Bel Aire, 48.88. 5, Jonathan Sawyer, Manor, 48.96. 6, Jake Nowak, Austin Vandegrift, 49.24. 7, Drake Murphy, Galveston Ball, 49.25. 8, Isaac Marquez, Fort Worth Boswell, 49.39. 9, Isiah Palmer, Frisco Liberty, 49.46.

300 hurdles: 1, Norman Grimes, Canyon, 36.35. 2, Garrett Moore, Mansfield Legacy, 36.63. 3, Vince Castillo, Donna, 37.25. 4, Jeremy Smith, Fort Bend Marshall, 37.87. 5, Alexander Smith, Cedar Park, 38.10. 6, Medric Robertson, Mansfield Summit, 38.28. 7, Builly Cuellar, El Paso Eastlake, 42.97. 8, Fletcher Sherrard, Galena Park, 46.22.

200: 1, Shamon Ehiemua, Fort Bend Marshall, 20.89. 2, Gerald Mills, Fort Bend Marshall, 21.31. 3, Xzavien Ausborn, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 21.48. 4, Dartez Hamlin, El Paso Burges, 21.50. 5, Johnathon Challenger, San Antonio Houston, 21.56. 6, Reggie Garner, Lancaster, 21.59. 7, Anthony Grogan, McKinney North, 21.61. 8, Vondell Hargrove, Austin Travis, 21.64. 9, Jordan Atkinson, Amarillo Caprock, 21.71.

1600: 1, Carter Blunt, Frisco Independence, 4:10.35. 2, Jon Bishop, College Station, 4:16.36. 3, Darren Medrano, Georgetown, 4:17.61. 4, Luca Chatham, Dallas Wilson, 4:21.35. 5, Ishmail Jackson, Kingwood Park, 4:22.70. 6, Tristan Levya, Saginaw, 4:25.93. 7, Victory Pedraza, PSJA Southwest, 4:28.49. 8, Javier Gaytan, El Paso Burges, 4:30.20. 9, Andrew Tankersly, Boerne Champion, 4:30.65.

1600 relay: 1, Fort Bend Marshall (John Isom, Amere Lattin, Jeremy Smith, Gerald Mills), 3:15.03. 2, Fort Bend Ridge Point (Bryce Deadmon, Jameel Cook, David Packard, Deante Ford), 3:16.18. 3, McKinney North (Julie Deboskie, Anthony Grogan, Xavier Jackson, Chauncey Cooper), 3:16.40. 4, Richmond George Ranch (Xavian Marks, Fred Carr, Gory Gorman, Jayson Baldridge) 3:17.30. 5, Fort Worth Boswell (Reggie Macon, Tyrell Fisher, Anthony Ramirez, Isaac Marquez), 3:19.01. 6, Edinburg Vela (Gabriel Jackson, Isaac Arevalo, Johnny Davila, Reagan Olguin) 3:19.60. 7, Arlington Seguin (Keanon Dennis, Isaac Shepard, Cortland Clark, Keylon Dennis), 3:19.64. 8, Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Deion Griffin, Tariq Woolen, Francis Odubasa, Sky Singleton), 3:21.30. 9, Floresville (Kent Lima, Sean Moy, CJ Felux, Quinton Sansing), 3:23.81.

Team standings: 1, Fort Bend Marshall, 90. 2, Lancaster, 54. 3, Richmond George Ranch, 36. 4, Red Oak, 20. 4. Mansfield Legacy, 20. 4, McKinney North, 20. 4, Frisco Independence, 20. 4, 8, Edinburg Vela, 18. 9, Georgetown, 16. 9, College Station, 16. 9, Tomball Memorial, 16. 9, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 16. 9, Amarillo Caprock, 16.

Class 6A

3200: 1, Alex Rogers, New Braunfels Canyon, 9:00.09. 2, Reed Brown, Southlake Carroll, 9:00.82. 3, Samuel Worley, New Braunfels Canyon, 9:01.43. 4, Connor Meaux, Conroe The Woodlands, 9:04.42. 5, Roderick Bell, Katy Seven Lakes, 9:17.59. 6, David Strome, Colleyville Heritage, 9:18.51. 7, Chris Myers, Northside Holmes, 9:32.15. 8, Chris Winksi, Katy Morton Ranch, 9:42.79. —, Daniel Viegra, Pflugerville Hendrickson, DNF.

Triple jump: 1, Kerwin Roach, GP North Shore, 50-6 ¼. 2, Saive Revell, DeSoto, 49-1 ½. 3, Michael Madu, Plano East, 48-0 ½. 4, George Nyakwol, Houston Eisenhower, 47-1 ¼. 5, Marcus Mitchell, Coppell, 46-9 ½. 6, Bryan Ty Chisum, Eagle Pass, 46-8 ¼. 7, Altany Wilson, Del Valle, 46-6 ¾. 8, Marcus McWilliams, Pflugerville, 46-6 ½. 9, Antoine Cox-Wesley, Cibolo Steeled, 46-5.

Shot put: 1, Adriean Piperi, Conroe-Woodlands, 65-5 ¼. 2, Gabriel Oladipo, FB Hightower, 58-5. 3, Blake Kuithe, Katy Cinco Ranch, 55-11 ¾. 4, Anthony Esparazza, McAllen Memorial, 55-3 ¾. 5, Steven Johnson, Humble Kingwood, 54-8 ½. 6, Dilland Gardner, DeSoto, 53-7 ½. 7, Tyler Pickens, Amarillo, 52-2 ½. 8, James King, Irving McCarthur, 51-8. 9, John Belmares, San Benito, 49.8 ¾.

Wheelchair

Shot put: 1, Cristopher Alviderez, Dumas, 20-2 ½. 2, Dustin Strelsky, Rockdale, 17-5 ¾. 3, Bryan Prado, Corpus Christi Carroll, 13-10. 4, Zoe Alaniz, Veterans Memorial, 13-7 ¾. 5, Emilio Heredia, Borger, 12-7. 6, Brody Gilbert, Pampa, 12-1 ¾. 7, Keith Sexton, Keene Smith, 9-3. 8, Johnny Benitez, Del Valle, 9-0 ½. 9, Blake Ladyman, McGregor, 7-3 ½.

100: 1, Dustin Strelsky, Rockdale, 18.76. 2, Jace Forward, Brisco Ft. Elliott, 19.22. 3, Christopher Alivderez, Dumas, 19.52. 3, Tucker Hamdorf, Boerne, 19.52. 5, Ben Thompson, WF Hirschi, 20.76. 6, Bryan Prado, CC Carroll, 25.74. 7, Johnny Benitez, Del Valle, 27.48. 8, Blake LAdyman, 29.32. 9, Brody Gilbert, Pampa, 40.54.


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide