- Associated Press - Saturday, May 16, 2015

AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - Saturday’s results from the Texas state high school track and field championships:

GIRLS

Class 2A

400 relay: 1, Rosebud-Lott (Roxanne Lucas, Teandria Taylor, Keauna Whitfield, Keandria Taylor), 47.89. 2, Italy (April Lusk, Janae Roberson, Tkeyh Pace, Kortnei Johnson), 48.54. 3, Van Horn (Crystal Valdez, Renee Rivera, Cassandra Castro, Krina Ramirez), 49.74. 4, San Augustine (KiUndrea Sigler, LaErica Pickens, Britney Bluford, Ky’Ashlyn Price), 49.87. 5, Shiner (Sabrina Blaschke, Emily Hamilton, Mackinly Pilat, Kassidy Bishop), 50.21. 6, Seymour (Katelyn Cockrell, Ryley Haynes, Maggie Slaggle, Kelsey Kinnibrugh), 50.43. 7, Grapeland (Jocelyn McCoy, Jakara Jackson, Dijonia Turner, Rosalind McCoy), 50.44. 8, Weimar (Shelby Vacek, Samantha Wick, Molly Wick, Casey Menis), 50.82. 9, New Deal (Brianna Bryant, McKaela Hockenbury, Railee Anderson, Starr Coronado), 51.94.

800: 1, Valerie Gandara, Albany 2:17.08. 2, Keanna Osby, Shelbyville, 2:18.27. 3, Maggie Grosenbacher, Shiner, 2:18.48. 4, Maria Ramirez, Mason, 2:20.12. 5, Dana Carr, Beckville, 2:21.51. 6, Krystin Lackley, Anson, 2:22.00. 7, Brooke Schreiber, Windthorst, 2:26.83. 8, Abby Carpenter, Junction, 2:30.60. 9, Allison Lee, Tolar, 2:33.06.

100 Hurdles: 1, Camile Messer, Milano, 14.94. 2, Rachel Hill, Albany, 14.99. 3, Samantha Brashears, Cushing, 15.12. 4, Catie Fangman, Vega, 15.24. 5, McKenna Maxcey, San Saba, 15.36. 6, Shamanna Adkins, Overton, 15.46. 7, Callie James, Panhandle, 15.93. 8, Hannah Lee, Tolar, 16.33. —, Hailey Turner, Italy, FS.

100: 1, Kortnei Johnson, Italy, 11.26. 2, Keandria Taylor, Rosebudd-Lott, 12.03. 3, Renee Rivera, Van Horn, 12.23. 4, Rosalin McCoy, Grapeland, 12.36. 5, RAshel Bonds, Shiner, 12.39. 6, Starr Coronado, New Deal, 12.41. 7, April Lusk, Italy, 12.56. 8, Megan Myers, Harper, 12.58. 9, Takhira Covington, Iraan, 12.70.

800 relay: 1, Rosebudd-Lott (Roxanne Lucas, Teandria Taylor, Keauna Whitfield, KEandria Taylor), 1:42.00. 2, Shiner (Kassidy Bishop, Emily Hamilton, Sabrina Blaschke, Rashel Bonds), 1:44.18. 3, Shelbyville (Belinda Bohanna, Adaisha Cartwright, JaKyra Ross, Cleosha Jeter), 1:46.39. 4, San Augustine (KiUnderea Sigler, LaErica Pickens, Britney Bluford, Ky’Ashlyn Price), 1:46.43. 5, Italy (Hailey Turner, Janae Roberson, Tkeyah Pace, April Lusk), 1:48.09. 6, Van Horn (Crystal Valdez, Renee Rivera, Cassandra Castro, Karina Ramirez), 1:48.40. 7, Seymour (Katelyn Cockrell, Trian McGee, Maggie Slaggle, Kelsey Kinnibrugh), 1:48.62. 8, Falls City (Kaelan Cheatham, Hannah Lyssy, Sara Moore, Haleigh Blocker), 1:48.72. 9, Iraan (Hannah Beal, Corby Chaney, Hayley Cravens, Takhira Covington), 1:49.10.

400: 1, Ryley Haynes, Seymour, 59.55. 2, Raquel Perez, Rosebudd-Lott, 59.66. 3, Haevyn Risley, Canadian, 1:00.46. 4, Dana Carr, Beckville, 1:00.70. 5, Lynd Wilkinson, Roscoe, 1:01.78. 6, Sheltyn Waggoner, Detroit, 1:02.43. 7, Keanna Osby, Shelbyville, 1:02.91. 8, Elexus Johnson, Snook, 1:04.63. 9, Rylie Beck, Flatonia, 1:05.32.

300 hurdles: 1, Samantha Brashears, Cushing, 44.43. 2, Felicia Wills, Refugio, 44.63. 3, Catie Fangman, Vega, 45.44. 4, Rachel Hill, Albany, 45.49. 5, Erin Kadlacek, Riesel, 45.77. 6, Pilat MacKinley, Shiner, 46.56. 7, Summer Lehman, Hico, 47.32. 8, Cheyenne Grubbs, Gladewater Union Grove, 47.63. 9, McKenna Maxcey, San Saba, 47.79.

200: 1, Kortnei Johnson, Italy, 23.39. 2, Teandria Taylor, Rosebudd-Lott, 24.83. 3, Kenya Smith, Wolfe City, 25.16. 4, Megan Myers, Harper, 25.88. 5, Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto, 25.91. 6, Rosalind McCoy, Grapeland, 26.05. 7, Maricela Riojas, Christoval, 26.46. 8, Kassidy Bishop, Shiner, 26.82. 9, Shaylee Johnson, Sudan, 27.17.

1600: 1, Kayley Calhoun, Valley View, 5:30.17 2, Rachel Maner, Harper, 5:35.28. 3, Abby Carpenter, Junction, 5:36.53. 4, Halie Hoffman, Miles, 5:37.85. 5, McKenna Moses, Ozona, 5:48.69. 6, Haley Moeller, Flatonia, 5:49.17. 7, Tammy Taylor, Groveton, 56:04.08. 8, Sheliah Freeman, Detroit, 6:12.80. 9, Alicia Perez, New Summerfield, 6:34.14.

1600 relay: 1, Shelbyvile (Keanna Osby, Adaisa Carter, JaKyra Ross, Cleosha Jeter), 4:00.30. 2, Hico (Summer Lehman, Shelby Polk, Michaela Gephart, Kaylee Roach), 4:07.24. 3, Vega (Skye Bain, Madison Yosten, Kemberley Blasingame, Catie Fangman), 4:07.91. 4, Chilton (Alesha Smith, Bailey Holly, Casity Salinas, Eddricka Peel), 4:09.33. 5, Falls City (Kaelan Cheatam, Sara Moore, Hannah Lyssy, Haleigh Blocker), 4:09.72. 6, Albany (Rachel Hill, Baley Green, Sarah Taplin, Valerie Gandara), 4:10.14. 7, Gladewater Union Grove (Kyra Winn, Hanna Chambliss, Summer Grubbs, Cheyenne Grubbs), 4:11.05. 8, Era (Hailee Tucker, Ashley Downe, Raegan Dietz, Kyle Howard), 4:14.05. 9, Shiner (Maggie Grosenbacher, Sabrina Blaschke, Mackinly Pilat, Rashel Bonds), 4:23.67.

Class 3A

Discus: 1, Zada Swoopes, Whitewright, 135-11. 2, Kaylee Edgemon, Littlefield, 132-7. 3, Mallory Dotson, Deweyville, 128-10. 4, Shelby Lipps, Breckenridge, 128-6. 5, Mikayla Pokorony, Whitesboro, 127-10. 6, Tierra Wilson, North London West Rusk, 127-7. 7, Chloe Patton, Poth, 110-9. 8, Sydnee Schwartz, Comanche, 108-7. 9, Carly Woytek, Hallettsville, 102-0.

Triple jump: 1, Alex Madlock, Bangs, 39-5 ½. 2, Natalie Simmons, Leonard, 38-4. 3, Lauren Brogger, Vanderbilt Industrial, 37-3 ¼. 4, Ashley Buck, Elkhart, 37-0 ¾. 5, Kylah Smith, Life Red Oak, 36-10 ¾. 6, Destiney Fairley, Jarrell, 35-8 ¾. 7, Ashley Parks, New Waverly, 35-4 ¼. 8, Kaley Shotts, Shallowater, 35-2 ¾. 9, Lauren Brown, Sunnyvale, 34-1 ½.

400 relay: 1, Leonard (Brittyn Rushing, Natalie Simmons, Ciara Bush, Kelcie Simmons), 47.93. 2, Edna (KAmryn Roman, Ashley Myers, Reagan Luedecke, Sierra Pruitt), 48.77. 3, Goliad (Carlee Howard, Maria Morris, Reagan Berger, Cortnee Priour), 49.26. 4, Bangs (Elizabeth Pettit, Charly Lipsey, Callie Sprowls, Alex Madlock), 49.53. 5, San Antonio Cole (Destinee Small, Passion Toomer, Alex Vincent, Dyneall Ragland), 49.78. 6, Breckenridge (Tori Karl, Madeline King, Emma Davis, LaQuisha Coleman), 49.78. 7, Cameron Yoe (Jay’La Bryant, Marilyn Ramos, Javishae Shields, JaLaura Melton), 49.80. 8, Winona (Randaysha Hanson, Terra Moore, LaDdiviah Lilly, Nichole Garrett), 49.96. —, Arp (Desiree Neal, Alicia Summers, Tinikia Lacy, Kylee Johns), DNF.

800: 1, Erin Williams, Rogers, 2:14.68. 2, Valery Tobias, Edinburg IDEA Quest, 2:15.21. 3, Chloe Zeismann, Holliday, 2:15.43. 4, Bret Leigh Nance, Blanco, 2:16.40. 5, Chandler Krueger, Wallis Brazos, 2:24.56. 6, Paricia Lara, Karnes City, 2:25.23. 7, Cassidee Moore, Denver City, 2:27.61. 8, Abigail Davis, Tucola Jim Ned, 2:32.90. 9, Jessi Bennett, Leonard, 2:35.38.

100 hurdles: 1, Kylah Smith, Life Red Oak, 14.21. 2, Claylee Yeagar, McGregor, 14.59. 3, Elena Cano, Alpine, 14.68. 4, Sharday Melvin, Early, 14.87. 5, Riley Schneider, Altair Rice, 14.91. 6, Dae Dae Robertson, Rockdale, 14.94. 7, Lauren Brogger, Vanderbilt Industrial, 15.39. 8, Micayla Stanley, Mineola, 15.40. 9, Nocona Swindell, Breckenridge, 16.27.

100: 1, Sierra Pruitt, Edna, 11.42. 2, Caira Pettway, Sunnvale, 11.66. 3, Varnysha Smith, Diana New Diana, 11.83. 4, Saegan Jost, Wall, 11.87. 5, Jasmine McQuirter, Teague, 11.91. 6, Alexzandra McFarland, Gateway, 11.95. 7, Madeline Erbert, Big Sandy Harmony, 11.99. 8, LaTonya Jones, Littlefield, 12.03. 9, Rhyan Dycus, Cisco, 12.21.

100: 1, Quentin Dancer, West, 10.50. 2, Grayland Arnold, Kountze, 10.71. 3, Deontre Richardson, Hillsboro, 10.77. 4, Aaron Sims, Cameron Yoe, 10.77. 5, Dallas Bradberry, Lago Vista, 10.79. 6, Cole McLeroy, Denver City, 10.80. 7, Travis Scott, Brady, 10.81. 8, Harrison Howell, Alba-Golden, 10.83. 9, Brad Kucera, Edna, 10.83.

800 relay: 1, Leonard (Brittyn Rushing, Natalie Simmons, Ciara Bush, Kelcie Simmons), 1:41.55. 2, Rogers (Jennifer Ketterman, Erin Williams, Kaitlyn Granillo, Darby Baker), 1:44.18. 3, Goliad (Cortnee Priour, Maria Morris, Reagan Berger, Carlee Howard), 1:45.36. 4, Sunnyvale (Gabrielle Allen, Caira Pettway, Kinsley Troutman, Lauren Brown), 1:45.37. 5, San Antonio Cole (T’Nia Sample, Passion Toomer, Alex Vincent, Dynella Ragland), 1:45.71. 6, Bangs (Elizabeth Pettit, Charly Lipsey, Callie Sprowls, Alex Madlock), 1:45.74. 7, Arp (Desiree Neal, Alicia Summers, Tinikia Lacy, Kylee Johns), 1:45.78. 8, Breckenridge (Tori Karl, Emma Davis, Madeline King, LaQuisha Coleman), 1:45.79. 9, Cameron Yoe (Javishae Shields, Jarlyncia Shields, Marilyn Ramos, JaLaura Melton), 1:45.84.

400: 1, Faith Roberson, Wall, 55.72. 2, Destiny Fairley, Jarrell, 56.09. 3, Latriceia Smith, Stanton, 56.81. 4, Brionne Butler, Boling, 56.92. 5, Kadrienne Sanders, White Oak, 58.41. 6, Valery Tobias, Edinburg IDEA Quest, 59.31. 7, Michala Janssen, Goliad, 59.62. 8, Terra Moore, Winona, 1:00.00. 9, Tatum Marburger, Pottsboro, 1:00.63.

300 hurdles: 1, Jordan Nash, Grandview, 45.05. 2, Dae Dae Robertson, Rockdale, 45.07. 3, Chyna Washington, Brady, 45.66. 4, Saegan Jost, Wall, 45.69. 5, Andrea Waggoner, George West, 45.75. 6, Caylee Yeagar, McGregor, 45.97. 7, Elena Cano, Alpine, 47.29. 8, Riley Schneider, Altair Rice, 47.57. 9, Breanna Adkins, Gunter, 48.86.

200: 1, Sierra Priutt, Edna, 24.67. 2, Jessie Jacobs, Eastland, 24.91. 3, Dynella Ragland, San Antonio Cole, 24.92. 4, LaTonya Jones, Littlefield, 25.34. 5, VArnysha Smith, Diana New Diana, 25.40. 6, LaQuisha Coleman, Breckenridge, 25.41. 7, Kadrienne Sanders, White Oak, 25.80. 8, Cassidy Roberts, WF City View, 25.90. 9, Lauren Brown, Sunnyvale, 25.94.

1600 relay: 1, Leonard (Chasity Cummings, Kelcie Simmons, Brittyn Rushing, Natalie Simmons), 3:57.82. 2, Rogers (Jennifer Ketterman, Kaitlyn Granillo, Maddie Hare, Erin Williams), 3:59.35. 3, Wall (Baylie Mikesa, Saegan Jost, Ashley Beach, Faith Roberson), 4:04.9. 4, Pottsboro (Maddy Wideman, Haiden Williams, Kelsey Cook, Tatum Marburger), 4:04.92. 5, Goliad (Michala Jannsen, Maria Morris, Denise Jones, Kendall Coles), 4:05. 31. 6, East Bernard (MacKenzie Muzik, Sabrina Show, Courtney Clipson, Megan Lee), 4:05.41. 7, Jarrell (Mikaela Rountree, Ciara Hernandez, Chika Okwor, Destiny Fairley), 4:05.54. 8, Idalou (Andrea Conklin, Autumn, Arguello, Courtney Hurst, Maurissa Castillo), 4:09.38.

Class 4A

Pole vault: 1, Sydney King, Dalhart, 12-3. 2, Krystal Ontiveros, Monahans, 12-0. 3, Charlotte Brown, Emory Rains, 11-6. 4, Blake Skoog, Burnet, 11-0. 4, Lauren Smith, Fredericksburg, 11-0. 6, Averi Fishcher, Salado, 10-6. 7, Carly Campbell, Lorena, 106. 8, Kaylee Adams, China Spring, 9-6. 9, Analie Sharp, Canton, 9-6.

Long jump: 1, Jasmyne Harris, Freeport Brazosport, 19-2 ¾. 2, Trystyn Allen, Seally, 19-2 ½. 3, Virginia Kerley, Taylor, 18-8. 4, Tee Owens, Mexia, 18-7. 5, Hailey Patterson, Kennedale, 18-5 ¾. 6, Kaitlyn Miller, Dallas Lincoln, 18-4 ½. 7, Ro’Neshia Simpson, Tatum, 18-3. 8, Oceana Ridge, Andrews, 17-3. 9, Shawntayonna Moore, Paris, 16-11 ½.

Triple jump: 1, Faye Axel, Columbus, 41-9 ¾. 2, Allen Tristyn, Sealy, 405 ¾. 3, Jasmyne Harris, Freeport Brazosport, 39-10 ½. 4, Alexus Henry, Bridge City, 38-7 ½. 5, Sarah Ives, Andrews, 37-4. 6, Katherine Raby, Kilgore, 37-1 ½. 7, Ayriel Coleman, Pampa, 36-8. Alana Amstrong, Lorena, 36-3 ½.

400 relay: 1, Uplift Hampton Prep (Jaelyn Pettit, Daja Gordon, CAmri Austin, Diana Granados), 46.54. 2, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (Taylor Aldrich, Wreagan Taylor, Katelyn Holland, Raegan Padgett), 47.81. 3, Coldsprings-Oakhurst (Nautica Norman, Jesssica Oliver, Danielle Skinner, Tyrisha Hightower), 48.02. 4, Waco Connally (Timeya Adams, Tontyana Sanders, Chasity Brooks, Tomorrow Allen), 48.02. 5, Bay City (Taylor Roberson, Shaniya Mitchell, Alicia Jones, BrenYae Mitchell), 48.17. 6, Texarkana Liberty-Eylaou (Ronnece Galloway, Chelsea Howard, Frechaundra Waller, Morgan Utsey), 48.34. 7, Kennedale (Julia Mosley, Hailey Patterson, Heather Parsons, Maiya Burgess), 48.43. 8, Ingleside (Jordan Blanton, Madelon Thompson, Haily Woodall, Alexis Davis), 48.82. 9, Brownwood (Jaycee Lenz, Tristan Escamillia, Madison Chesser, Lexie Lewis), 49.39.

100 hurdles: 1, Ocean Ridge, Andrews, 14.38. 2, Meagan Smith, Gilmer, 14.76. 3, Chase Whiting, Fredericksburg, 14.78. 4, Emma Foster, Rockport-Fulton, 14.83. 5, Sarah Ives, Andrews, 14.86. 6, Camri Austin, Uplift Hampton Prep, 14.89. 7, Wreagan Taylor, Sour Lake HardnJ, 14.99. 8, Laramie Wilkins, Huffman Hargrave, 15.24. 9, Jaycee Pannell, Godley.

800: 1, Lynette Amaram, Stafford, 2:14.79. 2, Charlette Janiceck, Sealy, 2:16.51. 3, Josie Guzman, Devin, 2:19.93. 4, Jordan Brock, Gatesville, 2:21.03. 5, Makayla Sanders, Liberty-Eylau, 2:22.76. 6, Tatjana Brown, Dallas Lincoln, 2:25.17. 7, Aundera Schroder, Bushland, 2:25.80. 8, Emma Godfrey, Lufkin Hudson, 2:27.05. 9, Addyson Mosely, Perrton, 2:32.20.

100: 1, Daja Gordan, Uplift Hampton Prep, 11.42. 2, Virginia Kerley, Taylor, 11.60. 3, Takyera Roberson, Houston Wheatley, 11.60. 4, Lexie Lewis, Brownwood, 11.75. 5, Aaliyah Teel, Orange W.O-Stark, 11.96. 6, Madelon Thompson, Ingleside, 12.21. 7, Tyrisha Hightower, Coldsprings-Oakhurst, 12.22. 8, Chelsea Howard, Liberty Eylau, 12.22. 9, Autumn Mintor, Big Spring, 12.26,.

800 relay: 1, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (Ronnece Galloway, Morgan Utsey, Frechaundra Waller, Chelser Howard), 1:40.41. 2, Coldspring-Oakhurts (Nautica Norman, Jessica Oliver, Danielle Skinner, Tyrisha Hightower), 1:40.73. 3, Bay City (Taylor Roberson, Alicia Jones, BrenYae Mitchell, Shaniya Mitchell), 1:42.75. 4, Ingleside (Jordan Blanton, Alexis Davis, Hailey Woodall, Madelon Thompson), 1:42.79. 5, Gilmer (Chasity Thomas, Sommer Hines, Christian Brown, Kiera Edwards), 1:43.57. 6, Mexia (Katilyn Gipson, Jidaija King, Tyzane Williams, Tee Owens), 1:44.52. 7, Big Spring (Kaitlyn Mathews, Rachel McCalister, Erin Pollard, Autumn Mintor), 1:45.03. 8, Andrews (Sarah Ives, Morgan Cook, Tiffanie Lujan, Miranda Lopez), 1:45.27.

200: 1, Raegan, Padgett, Sour Lake HardnJ, 23.50. 2, Virginia Kerley, Taylor, 23.54. 3, Daja Gordon, Uplift Hampton Prep, 24.04. 4, Takyera Roberson, Houston Wheatley, 24.04. 5, Marlee Serrano, Sinton, 24.57. 6, Lexi Lewis, Bronwood, 24.96. 7, Timeya Adams, Waco Connally, 24.98. 8, Maiya Burgess, Kennedale, 25.29. 9, Christian Lofton, Carrolton Ranchview, 25.73.

400: 1, Takyera Roberson, Houston Wheatley, 54.97. 2, Diana Granados, Uplift Hampton Prep, 56.04. 3, Jaelyn Pettit, Uplift Hampton Prep, 56.66. 4, Aaliyah Teel, Orange West Orange Stark, 56.94. 5, Rachel Gallander, Liberty Hill, 58.11. 6, Gill Gray, Melissa, 58.20. 7, Lornell Fuller, Freeport Brazossport, 59.63. 8, Ron’Dayzha Love, Lubbock Estacado, 1:00.56. 9, Kaitlyn Matthews, Big Spring, 1:01.12.

300 hurdles: 1, Oceana Ridge, Andrews, 44.05. 2, Chase Whiting, Fredericksburg, 44.63. 3, Cassie Leal, Pleasanton, 44.76. 4, Nesha Hampton, Anna, 45.25. 5, McKenzie Molina, Lake Worth, 46.06. 6, Maddie Kane, Melissa, 46.27. 7, Da’Meka Shed, Fairfield, 46.35. 8, Tracy Jander, Lorena, 46.48. 9, Shanecia Baker, Tyler Chapel Hill, 47.54.

1600: 1, Morgan McCutchen, Levelland, 5:11.57. 2, Charlette Janicek, Sealy, 5:14.05. 3, Lynette Amaram, Stafford, 5:14.75. 4, Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson, 5:15.72. 5, McKynzie King, Liberty Hill, 5:16.43. 6, Madison Morton, Caldwell, 5:20.85. 7, Hannah Dickens, Emory Rains, 5:35.89. 8, Courtnie Huggins, Anna, 5:36.91. 9, Sara Smith, Dalhart, 7:02.68.

1600 relay: 1, Liberty Hill (Lily Miller, Ana Rodriguez, Shaylin Vickers, Rachel Gallander), 3:58.43. 2, Uplift Hampton Prep (Kyra Collins, Jaelyn Petit, Kori Jones, Diana Granados), 3:58.50. 3, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (Shamjai Childs, Lauren George, Helensia Green, Morgan Utsey), 4:00.45. 4, La Grange (Elizabeth Read, Hannah Gerecke, Hannah Zuhn, Lauren Zbranek), 4:01.35. 5, Taylor (Ayanna Parker, Cemerynn Rios, Shelby Seaquist, Virginia Kerley), 4:02.58. 6, Gatesville (Sarah Hogan, Katelyn Brown, Alli Richardson, Jordan Brock), 4:04.55. 7, Gilmer (Chasity Thomas, Kiera Edwards, Christian Brown, Meagan Smith), 4:05.24. 8, Big Spring (Erin Pollard, Samantha Solis, Autumn Mintor, Kaitlyn Mathews), 4:07.63. 9, Bushland (Jayla Norma, Aundera Schroder, Jalee Sims, Savannah Sullins), 4:08.54.

Class 6A

Triple jump: 1, Brianna Johnson, Klein Oak, 39-11 ½. 2, Chelsey Cole, Allen, 39-4 ¼. 3, Taylar Prier, Pearland Dawson, 38-10 ½. 4, Mahogani Frazier, Cibolo Steele, 38-10 ½. 5, Tatyanna Flannigan, Keller Fossil Ridge, 38-8 ½. 6, Kiyana Dixon, Allen, 38-7 ¾. 7, Tay Nance, Conroe, 38-4 ½. 8, Michell Fokam, Katy Seven Lakes, 38-3 ¼. 9, Mikayla Jordan, San Antonio Johnson, 37-11 ½.

Pole vault: 1, Meagan Gray, Buda Hays, 13-6. 2, Colleen Clancy, Smithson Valley, 13-6. 3, Nicole Summerset, Austin Westlake, 13-0. 4, Stephanie Gaisbaeur, Keller Central, 12-6. 4, Avery Stuchell, Denton Ryan, 12-6. 6, Haley Houston, Austin Lake Travis, 12-6. 7, Bailey Ashmore, Houston Cypress Ranch, 12-0. 8, Stephanie Stewart, CC King, 11-6. 9, Kaitlyn Stafford, Friendswood, 11-6.

Discus: 1, Meia Gordon, Houston Cypress Creek, 155-9. 2, Jannia Price, Killeen Ellison, 153-5. 3, Bekah Alcozer, Belton, 148. 4, Diamond Thomas, Houston Eisenhower, 141-1. 5, Cori Runnells, Langham Creek, 137-0. 6, Ryanne Johnson, Keller, 133-11. 7, Richon Rogers, Arlington Bowie, 126-6. 8, Natalie Alainz, Edinburg North, 111-5. 9, Brianna Jordan, Northside Brennan, 1095.

Long jump: 1, Samiyah Samuels, Houston Cypress Springs, 20-7 ¾. 2, Thai Williams, LC Clear Springs, 19-10. 3, Cierra Pena, Harlingen South, 19-8. 4, Kaylee Hinton, Rockwall, 19-6 ½. 5, Zuliat Alli, Mesquite Horn, 18-6 ¾. 6, Kariyah Lanehart, Lewisville, 18-3 ¼. 7, Taylar Prier, Pearland Dawson, 17-8 ¾. 8, Jackerria Hughes, Plano East, 17-6 ¼.

400 relay: 1, DeSoto (Shavonne Jackson, Kira White, Zaria Whittaker, Alexis Duncan), 45.38. 2, Converse Judson (Konstance James, Kiana Horton, Kiara Pickens, Tlajah Murrell), 45.70. 3, Houston Cypress Springs (Nikesha Keith, Rachel Hall, Sierra Smith, Samiyah Samuels), 45.85. 4, Houston Benjamin Davis (Marie Shauntezz Austin, Daphnae Smith, Tyana Davis, Kenyasai Dixon), 45.86. 5, Kileen Harker Heights (Vivian Waters, Naomi Offenhaur, Brittany White, Tadrian Rose), 46.25. 6, Cedar Hill (Nikko King, Breanya Peavie-Johnson, Jazmyn Shumaker, Danyel White), 46.38. 7, Spring Dekaney (Arbonay Hill-Bess, Ti Elmore, Natasha Jackson, Keishawna Scott), 46.65. Dallas Skyline (Keeandra Cummings, Germanii Murphy, Chasity Crawford, Deavion Matthews), 46.98. 9, San Antonio Reagan (Sydney Hargrove, Alan Howard, Zskaair Williams, Allysha Davis), 47.37.

100 hurdles: 1, Alexis Duncan, DeSoto, 13.25. 2, Jessica Duckett, Houston Cypress Lakes, 13.49. 3, Javlyn Cameron, Katy Mayde Creek, 13.63. 4, Tameyah Carroll, Katy Morton Ranch. 5, Ariana Pulido, Klein Collins, 14.01. 6, Kaylee Hinton, Rockwall, 14.08. 7, Markaaisha Richardson, Amarillo Tascosa, 14.38. 8, Jerica Love, Northside Warren, 14.68. 9, Rachel Keany, Schertz Clemens, 14.92.

800: 1, Aaliyah Miller, McKinney Boyd, 2:08.94. 2, Gabby Crank, Dallas highland Park, 2:10.60. 3, Christie Terhune, Katy, 2:11.41. 4, Madison Compass, Plano East, 2:12.50. 5, Dominique Allen, Converse Judson, 2:13.48. 6, Jean Jenkins, Houston Cypress Falls, 2:14.12. 7, Sydney Gandy, Katy Seven Lakes, 2:14.43. 8, Alexandria Cruz, Edinburg, 2:15.34. 9, Brianna Nolen, Humble Kingwood, 2:18.51.

100: 1, Taylor Bennett, Klein Collins, 11.41. 2, Kira White, DeSoto, 11.48. 3, Samiyah Samuels, Houston Cypress Springs, 11.57. 4, Sydney Howells, Round Rock McNeil, 11.63. 5, Kynnedy Flannel, Alvin, 11.63. 6, Jhane King, Keller Timber Creek, 11.76. 7, Talajah Mrrell, Converse Judson, 11.80. 8, Tiffani Johnson, Duncanville, 11.80. 9, Cierra Pena, Harlingen South, 12.14.

800 relay: 1, Cedar Hill (Nikko King, Victoria Jackson, Jazmyn Shumaker, Danyel White), 1:36.93. 2, Kileen Harker Heights (Corianna Parham, Naomi Offenhaeuser, Brittany White, Tadrian Rose), 1:37.77. 3, Converse Judson (Konstance James, Mariah Kuykendoll, Kiara Pickens, Kiana Horton), 1:37.83. 4, Fort Bend Hightower (Birexus Hawkins, Evett Blanks, Destiny Aaron, LaGae, Brigance), 1:38.22. 5, Duncanville (Diona Warren, Braejah Washington, Chrischaynie Washington, Tiffani Johnson), 1:38.51. 6, Houston Benjamin Davis (Tyana Davis, Shaunteez Maria Austin, Daphane Smith, Kenayaisa Dixon), 1:38.68. 7, Katy Morton Ranch, (Zhara Berry, Taila Fagan, Lacy Chatman, Taj Dreana Hurst,), 1:39.77. 8, San Antonio Johnson (Chloe Riddley, Josie Larson, Hannah Desmarais, Jean Pack), 1:40. 9, Conroe The Woodlands (Charity Thomas, Ellyan Long, Kendal Curzan, Alyssa Gillespie), 1:40.57.

300 hurdles: 1, Alexis Duncan, DeSoto, 42.09. 2, Jessica Duckett, Houston Cypress Lakes, 42.60. 3, LaCarol Baynes, Houston Cypress Lakes, 42.74. 4, Daphney Campbell, Fort Bend Hightower, 42.87. 5, Shelby West, Round Rock, 42.89. 6, Sydne Fowler, Austin Westlake, 42.94. 7, Bridget Tobias, Lewisville Marcus, 43.80. 8, Olivia Pappas, Smithson Valley, 44.54. 9, India Simmons, Northside Clark, 45.06.

400: 1, Aaliyah Miller, McKinney Boyd, 54.31. 2, Jhane King, Keller Timber Creek, 54.96. 3, Natashia Jackson, Spring Dekaney, 55.70. 4, Bryanah Rideaux, Humble Summer Creek, 55.87. 5, Maygen Smith, Friendswood Clear Brook, 56.07. 6, Ambey Ivy, Houston Cypress Creek, 56.20. 7, Darionne Gibson, Converse Judson, 56.45. 8, Amberlyn Waller, Jersey Village, 56.62. 9, Zantori Dickerson, 58.54.

200: 1, Kiana Horton, Converse Judson, 23.10. 2, Taylor Bennett, Klein Collins, 23.46. 3, Danyel White, Cedar Hill, 23.75. 4, Megan Harris, Colleyville Heritage, 23.80. 5, Sydney Howells, Round Rock McNeil, 23.89. 6, Sierra Smith, Houston Cypress Springs, 23.97. 7, Taila Fagan, Katy Morton Ranch, 24.19. 8, Tiffani Johnson, Duncanville, 24.27. 9, Konstance James, Converse Judson, 25.75.

1600: 1, Julia Heymach, Houston Lamar, 4:40.97. 2, Devin Clark, Smithson Valley, 4:42.70. 3, Ahston Endlsey, Abilene, 4:48.18. 4, Madie Boreman, Leander Rouse, 4:54.02. 5, Maddy Reed, Lewisvill Marcus, 4:55.54. 6, Alexandria Cruz, Edinburg, 4:56.47. 7, Khayla Patel, Houston Memorial, 5:01.18. 8, Abby Guidry, Humble Kingwood, 5:01.53. 9, Rebecca Jacobson, Lewisville Flower Mound, 5:07.31.

1600 relay: 1, Converse Judson (Mariah Kuykendoll, Dominique Allen, Zantori Dickerson, Darionne Gibson), 3:45.56. 2, Houston Cypress Springs (Whitney Ochiam, Nikesha Keith, Ariah Mack, Sierra Smith), 3:45.88. 3, Plano East (Madison Compass, Stevi Kincade, Amarachi Ngwakwe, Allison Compass), 3:49.51. 4, Fort Bend Hightower (Destiny Aaron, LaGae Brigance, Daphney Campbell, Evette Blanks), 3:49.78. 5, Conroe The Woodlands (Ellyana Long, Charity Thomas, Alyssa Gillespie, Kendall Curzan), 3:50.43. 6, McKinney Boyd (Nicolette Dixon, Sidney Scott, Myan Bowen, Aaliyah Miller), 3:52.29. 7, Houston Cypress Lakes (Kyara Levi, Jazmine Harper, Jessica Duckett, LaCarol Baynes), 3:53.19. 8, Weslaco (Elanor Arndt, Alyssa Deleon, Stephanie Sauceda, Angela Villareal), 3:58.03. 9, Kileen Harker Heights (Teal Williams, Samantha Lofton, Desiree Corbett, Coriana Parham), 4:01.82.

BOYS

Class 2A

Long jump: 1, Seth Wood, Panhandle, 22-3 ¾. 2, Chris Kutac, Louise, 22-1. 3, Clashon Gaffney, Clarksville, 21-11 ¾. 4, Cameron Walker, Quinlan Boles, 21-9. 5, Kennaen Johnson, Alton, 21-8 ¼. 6, Dadrian Taylor, Shiner, 21-7 ¾. 7, Kelvin James, Groveton, 21-7 ¼. 8, Devan Griffin, Iraan, 21-6 ¾. 9, Paul Almendarez, Three Rivers, 21-3 ¾.

400 relay: 1, New Deal (Mark Adams, Sebastian Hartless, Tre Patton, Demetrius Jackson), 42.25. 2, Timpson (Terence Garrett, Devonta Thompson, Shakur Johnson, Eric Gossett), 42.53. 3, Lovelady (Taylor Golden, Alfred Simmons, Kade White, Emanueal Williams), 42.86. 4, Bosqueville (Lafell Estell, Caleb Scallion, Adrian Mathis, Joshua Carter-Long), 43.02. 5, Smyer (Gilbert Gonzalez, Nick Lucero, James Albus, Bobby Boggs), 43.33. 6, Lindsay (Matthew Block, Justin Ott, Yancey Otto, Wade Hanks), 43.38. 7, Holland (Jacob Torres, Jacob Cearly, Amando Minor, Seth Spinn), 43.51. 8, Dallas Gateway (Kentrell Morrow, Orva Wilson, Jontahan Allen, Diante Armstrong), 43.62. 9, Ganado (Dalton Service, Garret McCann, Matthew Sterling, Kameron Smith), 43.93.

800: 1, Mikel Escobar, Ben Bolt, 1:58.12. 2, Henry Smith, Haskell, 1:58.48. 3, Ridge Smith, San Saba, 1:59.48. 4, Iman Matan, SA Hawkins, 1:59.74. 5, Colt Jones, Tolar, 2:00.71. 6, Joe Vest, Rosebudd-Lott, 2:01.62. 7, Jake Jones, Tolar, 2:05.28. 8, Jaden Kornegay, Centerville, 2:06.71. 9, Robert Henson, Boys Ranch, 2:20.43.

110 hurdles: 1, Samuel Wing, Ralls, 14.71. 2, David Berryman, Alto, 14.76. 3, Kameron Smith, Ganado, 14.78. 4, Garret Ramos, Stamford, 15.11. 5, Daidrin Dukes, Refugio, 15.42. 6, Alex Cruz, Frost, 15.62. 7, Rodie Brister, Tolar, 15.64. 8, Tyler Heath, Riesel, 15.66 seconds. 9, Traylen Drake, Wheeler, 15.76.

100: 1, Alfred Simmons, Lovelady, 10.77. 2, Eric Gossett, Timpson, 10.80. 3, Javeon Lara, 10.90. 4, Tyler Dykes, Iola, 10.93. 5, Mark Adams, New Deal, 10.94. 6, Tyrone Johnson, Hamlin, 11.00. 7, Abraham Perez, Floydada, 11.01. 8, Trenton Lindeman, De Leon, 11.04. 9, Joe Randall, Alvord, 11.12.

800 relay: 1, New Deal (Mark Adams, Sebastian Hartless, Tre Patton, Demetrius Jackson), 1:28.65. 2, Timpson (Hayden Smith, Shakur Johnson, Eric Gossett, DEvonta Thompson), 1:28.84. 3, Alto (Jyran Shaw, Keenen Johnson, David Berryman, Jaylon Clark), 1:30.34. 4, Smyer (Gilbert Gonzales, Nick Lucero, James Albus, Bobby Boggs), 1:30.65. 5, Crawford (Braden Murphy, Bo Pearson, Jeff Ward, Montae Bermudez), 1:31.08. 6, Mason (Hasanai Chanriang, Miguel Castillo, Hamilton Hudson, Ryan Wartenbach), 1:31.39. 7, Shiner (Dadrian Taylor, Justin Stovall, Chad Neubauer, Ty Boedker), 1:31.94. 8, Tolar (Blake Watson, Ty Cochrane, Blayne Denton, Colt Jones), 1:32.23. 9, Collinsville (Alex Cole, Daniel Byrom, Sammy Jenkins, Hayden Smith), 1:32.86.

400: 1, Norvel Alston, Chilton, 49.72. 2, Elijah Timms, Mason, 49.89. 3, Eli Juma, Sabinal, 50.30. 4, Jaime Cueto, Plains, 50.42. 5, Harlan Plumber, Snook, 50.72. 6, Joseph Paddock, Goldwaithe, 51.19. 7, Kaleb Gilliam, Tolar, 51.54. 8, Henry Smith, Haskell, 52.11. 9, Travis Altschul, Valley Mills, 53.97.

300 hurdles: 1, Sylar Sparkman, Valley View, 38.59. 2, Hasanai Chanriang, Mason, 39.13. 3, Samuel Wing, Ralls, 39.57. 4, Chris Holder, Chilton, 39.77. 5, Jack McBryde, Stratford, 39.84. 6, Wyatt Griffith, Crawford, 40.61. 7, Kyle Moore, Santo, 40.73. 8, Dejinoble Williams, Shamrock, 40.93. 9, Jonathan Witt, La Pryor, 41.22.

200: 1, Demetrius Jackson, New Deal, 21.88. 2, Joe Williams, Bremond, 21.95. 3, Sebastaian Harltless, New Deal, 22.10. 4, Jaylon Clark, Alto, 22.14. 5, Trenton Lindeman, De Leon, 22.53. 6, Jesse Juarez, Refugio, 22.57. 7, Paul Almendarez, Three Rivers, 22.60. 8, Wade Hanks, Lindsay, 22.71.

1600: 1, Moises Montanez, Bartlett, 4:34.97. 2, Omero Rodriguez, Ozona, 4:36.77. 3, Jordan Brown, Smyer, 4:39.08. 4, Michael Oliver, Zavalla, 4:40.65. 5, Luis Macias, Abernathy, 4:42.45. 6, Collin Barr, Port Aransas, 4:42.68. 7, Hunter Barnes, Valley View, 4:43.48. 8, Bradley Lambeth, McLeod, 4:56.94. 9, Blake McCarty, Centerville, 4:59.96.

Discus: 1, Trevor Melton, Stratford, 168-2. 2, Conner Pelzel, Lindsay, 157-8, 3, Josh Brown, Schulenberg, 149-3. 4, Marcus Mica, Flatonia, 147-11. 5, Tanner Stone, Stratford, 147-9. 6, Nate Moenning, Crawford, 138-2. 7, Zach McGuire, Ore City, 135-0. 8, Miller Petty, Bosqueville, 124-0. 9, Brennen Fowler, Smyer, 90-5

1600 relay: 1, Mason (Luis Castillo, Miguel Castillo, Hasani Chanriang, Elijah Thomas), 3:23.42. 2, Canadian (Cory Chidester, Nick Dumbauld, Chance Cook, Braiden Galla), 3:24.52. 3, Collinsville (Daniel Byrom, Sammy Jenkins, Luis Romo, Hayden Smith), 3:25.59. 4, Crawford (Garrett Dutschmann, Bo Pearson, Braden Murphy, Wyatt Griffith), 3:26.60. 5, Tolar (Blake Watson, Blayne Denton, Colt Jones, Kaleb Gilliam), 3:27.15. 6, Bremond (Roshaudd Paul, Kaidyn Peralez, Rayandre Browning, Joe Williams), 3:29.88. 7, Bovina (Joseph Casas, Bernabe DeLaCruz, Darius Armijo, Emilio Espinoza), 3:30.36. 8, Shiner (Dadrian Taylor, Justin Stovall, Chad Neubaeur, Ty Boedker), 3:30.73. 9, Centerville (Jeremy Hopkins, Tanner Parks, Kendall Dunn, Trey Williams), 3:31.07.

Class 3A

Discus: 1, McKennon Cecil, Eastland, 157-3. 2, Kendell Wimberly, Whitney, 152-10. 3, Andrew Perez, Taft, 146-11. 4, Zach Simpson, Ponder, 143-4. 5, Coby Herring, Troy, 142-7. 6, Tyrone Hunt, Arp, 142-5. 7, Jackson Tyner, Edgewood, 141-6, 8, Daegen Fowler, Lago Vista, 136-11. 9, Brian Sterling, Bangs, 136-4.

High jump: 1, Matthew Pettiet, Wall, 6-6. 2, Cash Jacoby, Brady, 6-6. 3, Jamall Fort, Hooks, 6-4. 4, Hunter Pipkin, George West, 6-2. 4, Trenton Wallace, Grandview, 6-2. 6, Zeke Vaughn, Bowie, 6-2. —, DAmontray House, Trinity, NH. —, Dylan Parker, Elsysian Fields, NH. —, Kaden Singh, Jarrell, NH.

Long jump: 1, Kevin Johnson, Waskom, 22-10 ½. 2, Cristopher Charleston, Bruceville-Eddy, 22-4 ¾. 3, Deontre Richardson, Hillsboro, 22-2 ¾. 4, Taylor Massey, Cisco, 21-7 ¾. 5, Noe Cortez, Aransas Pass, 21-7 ¼. 6, Dontra Ewing, Littlefield, 21-5 ½. 7, Leonardo Lara, Santa Rosa, 20-11 ¼. 8, DJ Coursey, WF City View, 20-8 ½. 9, Dillon Gainey, CO City Colorado, 20-7 ¼.

400 relay: 1, Rockdale (Hayden Von Rosenberg, Cristian Lara, Tyler Phillips, Jaqualyn Crawford), 42.35. 2, Commerce (Darien Redd, Sam Rasberry, Jaystin Wilson, D’Lance Sharp), 42.36. 3, Coleman (Matthew Anderson, Corder Norris, Bryson Hammonds, Jaquan Hemphill), 42.39. 4, Newton (Jaron Hanks, Roney Elam, Calum Foster, Gabe Foster), 42.47. 5, Stockdale (Tony Renfro, Dalton Stuart, Jeremiah Bellows, Deryk Mayberry), 42.59. 6, Brady (Trey Ledezma, Travis Scott, Mark Deleon, Wes Smith), 42.88. 7, Maypearl (Jeremiah Johnson, Pearce Flemins, Nick Gonzales, Justin Allen), 42.93. 8, Pilot Point (RyLee Hellman, DaCoven Gailey, Clayton Williams, John Groff), 43.48.

800: 1, Elvis Rees, Wallis Brazos, 1:58.43. 2, James Rodriguez, Dilley, 1:59.64. 3, Trevore Hemphill, Lone Oak, 2:00.13. 4, Jakob Porter, San Angelo Grape Creek, 2:00.31. 5, Jesus Perez, Kemp, 2:00.46. 6, Alvaro Gardea, Friona, 2:01.28. 7, Michael Brewer, Franklin, 2:01.73. Drew Gassner, Brock, 2:02.87. 9, Jacob Moncrief, Vanderbilt Industrial, 2:08.39.

110 hurdles: 1, Matthew Pettiet, Wall, 14.14. 2, Jordan Washington, Crockett, 14.16. 3, Brent Wells, Mineola, 14.17. 4, Hunter Allen, Sunnyvale, 14.35. 5, Cameron Wolf, Spearman, 14.43. 6, Ismael Blackwood, East Bernard, 14.90. 7, Glenn Jarvis, Eastland, 14.94 8, Mason Lansford, Florence, 15.08. 9, Emmanuel Garcia, 15.19.

800 relay: 1, Coleman (Matthew Anderson, Corder Norris, Bryson Hammonds, Jaquan Hemphill), 1:27.61. 2, Rockdale (Hayden Von Rosenberg, Cristian Lara, Tyler Phillips, Jaquaylan Crawford), 1:28.70. 3, Altair Rice (Lucia Davila, Glen Bozant, Zac Gasca, Todd Nicholas), 1:28.99. 4, Sunnyvale, Johnathon Ennin, Joel Ennin, Julius Kirvin, Colton Troutman), (1:29.13). 5, Waskom (Justin Johnson, Dillon Benton, Chan Amie, Kevin Johnson), 1:29.21. 6, Brownsfield (Ezequias Morin, Alexander McCrary, Sha’Colby Hill, Jaelyn Hill), 1:30.31. 7, Leonard (Dylan Monck, Nick McCain, Blake Cummings, Mason Bua), 1:30.95. 8, Aransas Pass (Jesse Gonzalez, Noe Cortez, Elario Moralez, Jalen Hill), 1:31.05.

400: 1, Paul Kinney, Karnes City, 48.60. 2, D’Lance Sharp, Commerce, 49.40. 3, Colby Zamzow, Goliad, 50.12. 4, Will Anderson, East Bernard, 50.31. 5, Noe Porras, Kermit, 50.48. 6, Garret Hunter, Gunter, 50.81. 7, Abel Hernandez, Early, 51.00. 8, Jonathan Tomlinson, Stanton, 51.37. 9, Tyler Baumgartner, Blooming Grove, 52.08.

300 hurdles: 1, Jordan Washington, Crockett, 38.28. 2, Cameron Wolf, Spearman, 38.37. 3, Brent Wells, Mineola, 38.87. 4, Matthew Pettiet, Wall, 39.21. 5, Travis Stone, Rogers, 39.53. 6, Quinlan Sweeney, Comfort, 40.34. 7, Jonathan Zook, Sonora, 40.36. 8, Brent Chaney, Whitesboro, 41.11. 9, Tristan Newman, Nixon-Smiley, 41.44.

200: 1, Denzel Mims, Daingerfield, 21.30. 2, Quentin Dancer, West, 21.49. 3, Paul Kinney, Karnes City, 21.73. 4, DaCoven Bailey, Pilot Point, 21.085. 5, Korrean Robinson, East Bernard, 22.14. 6, Elijah Gooden, Boling, 22.29. 7, Cody Ivey, Alpine, 22.51. 8, Jeremiah Williams, CO City, Colorado, 22.55. 9, Todd Nicholas, Altair Rice, 24.41.

1600: 1, Kyle Doty, Bruceville-Eddy, 4:31.05. 2, Jeffery Butts, Whitesboro, 4:31.19. 3, Trevor Montgomery, Whitney, 4:34.52. 4, Christian Schreckhise, San Antonio Cole, 4:34.95. 5, Jesus Perez, Kemp, 4:35.06. 6, Trent Phelps, Edgewood, 4:37.37. 7, Garrison Bluhm, Tuscola Jim Ned, 4:37.91. 8, James Rodriguez, Dilley, 4:47.71. 9, Luke Maxwell, Devner City, 4:50.93.

1600 relay: 1, Mineola (Dalton Harris, Preston Williams, Kartney Hampton, Brent Wells), 3:21.31. 2, Coleman (Matthew Anderson, Bryson Hammonds, Jaquan Hemphill, Corder Norris), 3:22.01. 3, Franklin (Calvin Bryant, Jesus Diaz, Jacob Dorsett, Michael Brewer), 3:25.89. 4, Pottsboro (Myles Mitchusson, Nicky Atkins, Jack Arnold, Charles Tevyaw), 3:26.29. 5, Crockett (DeAnthony Epps, Lucky Daniels, Terrion Handsbourough, Jordan Washington), 3:26.75. 6, Vanderbilt Industrial (Montavius Coleman, Avery Milner, Jacob Moncrief, Anthony Sanchez), 3:28.63. 7, Comfort (Quinlan Sweeney, Danny Carlos, Jose Campos, Jorda VanOuderke) 3:31.59. 8, Bangs (Kwade Mitchell, Trett Mitchell, Cody Sellers, Set Ross), 3:33.31. 9, Hooks (Rodney Cooper, Malik Estell, Montrell Estell, Jamall Fort).

Class 4A

Triple jump: 1, Charles Brown, WF Hurschi, 49-11 ¾. 2, Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau, 48-5 ½. 3, Richard Hooper, West Columbia, 47-10 ¾. 4, Isaiah Pittman, Taylor, 47-7. 5, Jordon Nelson, Tatum, 46-1 ¼. 6, Marcus Montez, Monahans, 45-1 ¾. 7, Derek Sides, Graham, 44-7 ¼. 8, Dane Ledford, Argyle, 44-6 ½. 9, Sir Morgan Loudd, Waco Connally, 44-3 ¾.

Pole vault: 1, Brandon Bray, China Spring, 17-0. 2, Riley Richards, China Spring, 16-3. 3, Gabe Meruelo, Henderson, 15-0. 4, Colin Millsap, Canton, 15-0. 5, John Clark Giddings, Stephenville, 15-0. 6, Sunne Rodrigeuz-Weems, Sweeny, 14-0. 7, Hunter Wigington, Midland Greenwood, 15-0. 8, Jake Van Patten, Argyle, 13-6.

Long jump: 1, Charles Brown, WF Hirschi, 24-9 ½. 2, Jamarcus Kelly, Waco La Vega, 24-4 ½. 3, Steffin McCarter, Lampasas, 24-3 ½. 4, Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau, 23-10 ¾. 5, Isaiah Pittman, Taylor, 23-3 ¼. 6, Derrick Williams, Kennedale, 22-0 ¼. 7, Clark Griffith, Taylor, 21-9. 8, Latavion Madkins, Nevada Community, 21-3 ¾. 9, Martin Ingram, Tatum, 21-0.

110 hurdles: 1, Dillon Springfield, Sprintown, 14.02. 2, Davon Jernigan, Navasota, 14.12. 3, Chance Richards, Kaufman, 14.33. 4, Myle Jhounkin, Dallas Madison, 14.49 5, Ian Carter, Burnet, 14.55. 6, Douglas Bailey, Sweeny, 14.70. 7, Caleb Parker, Stafford, 14.77. 8, Zane Boles, Henderson, 14.90. 9, Jace Newcomb, Perryton, 15.02.

800: 1, Michael Johnson, San Elizario, 1:54.49. 2, Carlos Rodriguez, La Feria, 1:56.40. 3, Isaac Brown, Houston Washington, 1:57.76. 4, Cody Schleyer, Boerne, 1:59.09. 5, Sameul Studebaker, Fredericksburg, 1:59.19. 6, Mason Munoz, Palestine, 2:00.17. 7, Presley Butler, Crandall, 2:00.48. 8, Kase White, Longview Spring Hill, 2:01.19. 9, Ulises Cardoza, San Elizario, 2:02.07.

100: 1, Jay Bradford, Splendora, 10.44. 2, Kris Boyd, Gilmer, 10.58. 3, Michael Hess, Wills Point, 10.66. 4, Damarcus Fields, Taylor, 10.71. 5, Alan Cooper-Charleston, La Marque, 10.71. 6, J’Kaylin Dobbins, La Grange, 10.75. 7, Trey Kleffner, Abilene Wylie, 10.89. 8, Ethan Cannon, Bushland, 11.08.

400 relay: 1, Stafford (Kendrell Morgan, Elijah Washington, Jerell Thiboudeux, Hezekiah Jones), 41.21. 2, Fairfield (Tyrin West, Michael Gibson, Rahiem Hayes, Charles Oliver), 41.71. 3, Atlanta (Eddrick King, Tyrell Phillips, Kelton Young, Jeremy Smith), 41.78. 4, Kennedale (Pryce O’Brien, Taylor Thibodeua, Derrick Williams, Juwan Washington), 42.04. 5, Jasper (Dan Adams, Tevin Sells, Jakerthen Adams, LeDale White), 42.18. 6, Burnet (Steven Gallardo, Chris Cromer, Brock Foster, Joel Johnson), 42.28. 7, Andrews (Adrian Gallegos, Ele Peregrino, Keegan Thompson, Robert Ridge), 42.80. 8, Abilene Wylie (Josh Novil, Jermey Ayers, Ryan Baker, Trey Kleffner), 42.93. 9, Dallas Carter (Robert Maston, Robert Hawkins, Bernard Goodwater, Reginald Cole), 43.06.

800 relay: 1, Gilmer (Charles Grimmett, Kris Boyd, Nick Smith, Chase Tate), 1:25.49. 2, Stafford (Kendrell Morgan, Ezell Nosa, Jerrell Thiboudeaux, Hezekiah Jones), 1:26.81. 3, Jasper (Dan Adams, Tevin Sells, JaKerthen Adams, LenDale White), 1:26.98. 4, Fairfield (Charles Oliver, Michael Gibson, Rahiem Hayes, Tyrin West), 1:27.14. 5, Dallas Hutchins (Jaylon Douglas, Bryce Gipson, Shuwo Carter, DeMarkus Acy), 1:27.20. 6, Kilgore (Devin Lawler, Jordan Thompson, Xaviar Gaona, Jaonathan Shepard), 1:28.16. 7, Andrews (Le’Vaun Lewis, Robert Ridge, Braden Grimsley, John Ives), 1:28.43. 8, Devine (Joe Guerro, Tyler Carter, Robert Martinez, Dillon Ricord), 1:28.74. 9, Borger (Jarric Webber, Tomarios Embers, Vincent Hearon, Caleb Dickinson), 1:29.07.

300 hurdles: 1, John Ives, Andrews, 37.45. 2, Dillon Springfield, Springtown, 37.58. 3, Nick Smith, Gilmer, 38.38. 4, Raghib Ismail, Carrolton Creekview, 38.50. 5, Douglass Bailey, Sweeny, 38.63. 6, Juvaree Sutton, Mineral Wells, 39.61. 7, Brandon Courtney, Comal Canyo Lake, 40.06. 8, Martin Ingram, Tatum, 40.35. 9, Will Johnson, Orange West Orange Stark, 40.82.

400: 1, Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson, 48.67. 2, Floyd Green, Houston Wheatley, 48.85. 3, Isaiah Pittman, Taylor, 49.02. 4, Ian Gonzales, Big Spring, 49.31. 5, Elijah Smith, Anna, 49.40. 6, Isaiah Crane, Freeport Brazosport, 50.58. 7, Pryce O’Brien, Kennedale, 50.91. 8, Travon Fuller, Athens, 51.14.

200: 1, Hezekiah Jones, Stafford, 21.35. 2, Hunter Markwardt, Argyle, 21.69. 3, Charles Oliver, Fairfield, 21.73. 4, Caleb Dickinson, Borger, 21.81. 5, Damarcus Fields, Taylor, 21.87. 6, Dejameous Jefferson, Waco Le Vega, 21.97. 7, Trey Kleffner, Abilene Wylie, 22.57. 8, Le’Vaun Lewis, Andrews, 22.77.

1600: 1, Michael Johnson, San Elizario, 4:23.54. 2, Zach Israel, Carrolton Ranchview, 4:24.71. 3, Sam Farrell, Lufkin Hudson, 4:25.34. 4, Eduardo Trevizo, RO Castleberry, 4:28.71. 5, Johen Deleon, Robinson, 4:28.74. 6, Martin Luevano, Boerne, 4:28.80. 7, Jethro Stokes, Lytle, 4:29.29. 8, Dylan Evans, Kaufman, 4:30.08. 9, Collin Carter, Giddings, 4:31.99.

1600 relay: 1, Giddings (Magowen Gentry, Jordan Ellison, Traveon Johnson, Raylon Hickey), 3:20.00. 2, Gilmer (Nick Smith, Lamarcus Morton, Chase Tate, Charles Grimmett), 3:20.36. 3, Waco Connally (Kristian Brown, Joshua Terrell, Isreal Williams, James Davis), 3:23.08. 4, Argyle (Hunter Markwardt, Dane Ledford, Erick Ramon, Zach Zembraski), 3:23.58. 5, Freeport Brazosport (Nathan Lewis, Noah Taylor, Kedrian Young, Isaiah Young, Isaiah Crane), 3:24.31. 6, Big Spring (Ian Gonzales, Ryan Lopez, Jeremy Cervantes, Leon Mathews), 3:28.30. 7, Springtown (Ricardo Reynoso, Mykeal Cummings, Mateo Herrera, Dillon Springfield), 3:33.46.

Class 6A

High jump: 1, Brandon Bowen, Northwest Nelson, 6-7. 2, Jamarice Preston, Rch. Lake Highlands, 6-6. 2, Andre Cowans, Langham Creek, 6-6. 4, Reese Childress, Abilene, 6-4. 5, Colin George, Northside Warren, 6-4. 6, Andrew Antoine, Alief Taylor, 6-4. Dwayne Amoya, Odessa, 6-2. 8, Darius Love, Conroe Oak Ridge, 6-2. 8, Landry Dowdy, NB Canyon, 6-2.

Pole vault: 1, Paulo Benavides, El Paso Franklin, 17-6 ½. 2, Bailey Henderson, NB Canyon, 16-3. 3, Ashton Summers, Katy Morton Ranch, 16-0. 4, Luke Moffett, Katy Seven Lakes, 15-6. 5, Colin Padalecki, East Central, 15-6. 6, Josh Zozaya, Keller, 15-6. 7, Jackson Gall, Austin Bowie, 15-6. 8, Albert Villareal, Harlingen, 15-0. 9, Austin Farwell, Richardson Berkner, 14-0.

Discus: 1, Adrian Piperi, Conroe-Woodlands, 188-2. 2, Colin Echols, Coppell, 185-7. 3, Chase Dennis, Keller Timber Creek, 184-0. 4, Brody Gowing, Klein, 182-7. 5, Gabriel Oladipo, Fort Bend Hightower, 182-6. 6, Kenneth Sessums, Strake Jesuit, 177-11. 7, David Castillo, Copperas Cove, 174-0. 8, Angel Espinoza, Brownsville Rivera, 170-3.

Long jump: 1, Julius Lewis, Mansfield, 25-0 ½. 2, Brett Winnegan, Pearland Dawson, 24-4 ¾. 3, Saige Revell, DeSoto, 23-9 ½. 4, Moses Renolds-Dedmon, Northside Jay, 23-1 ¾. 5, Ethan Toy, Denton Guyer, 22-10 ¾. 6, John Littles, Dickinson, 22-9 ¼. 7, Roderick Howard, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 22-5 ¼. 8, Antoine Cox-Wesley, Cibolo Steele, 22-4. 9, Phillip Green, Richardson, 22-4.

400 relay: 1, Arlington Martin (Dayton Johnson, Nick Albus, Jared Phipps, Reed Keshun), 40.33. 2, Port Arthur Memorial (JaCorrie Jones, Kameron Martin, Vincent Kary, Corey Dauphine), 40.59. 3, Manvel (D’Eriq King, Jarren Colbert, Deontay Anderson, D’Vaughn Pennamon), 40.61. 4, Houston Lamar (Ta’Zhawn Henry, Holten Hill, Caleb Jolivette, Tyereik Gray), 40.99. 5, Cibolo Steele (Xavier Martin, Andrew Hudson, Naterray Byrson, Bryson Denley), 41.07. 6, DeSoto (Kadarien Nixon, LaDarren Brown, Terrion Spivey, Trevin Chambers), 41.35. 7, Garland Sachse (Nicholas Alexander, Cristopher Hill, Malcolm Woods, Devin Duvernay), 41.38. 8, San Antonio Madison (Melvin Davis, James Liburd, Tein Burney-Mitchell, Romello Thomas), 41.41.

110 Hurdles: 1, Marcus McWilliams, Pflugerville, 13.37. 2, Isaiah Lucas, Houston Cypress Falls, 13.37. 3, Chevis Armstead, DeSoto, 13.40. 4, Charles Brockman, Plano, 13.90. 5, Holten Hill, Houston Lamar, 13.92. 6, Bryce Douglas, Allen, 14.06. Carl Bibbs, Northside Marshall, 14.17. 8, Kristian Brake, NB Canyon, 14.37.

800: 1, Myles Marshall, Humble Kingwood, 1:52.84. 2, Bryce Hoppell, Midland, 1:53.24. 3, Scott Parker, CC King, 1:64.09. 4, Jacob Suchors, Northwest, 1:54.53. 5, Mathew Hall, Plano, 1:54.89. 6, Cam White, Humble Summer Creek, 1:54.98. 7, Brandon Falkquay, San Antonio Lee, 1:56.69. 8, Joshua Martin, Manvel, 1:57.20. 9, Abraham Pineda, Houston MacArthur, 1:57.78.

100: 1, Devin Duvernay, Garland Sachse, 10.27. 2, Chris Ntreh, Plano East, 10.40. 3, Brandon Taylor, Friendswood Clear Brook, 10.40. 4, Tyreik Gray, Houston Lamar, 10.47. 5, Deontre Haynes, Killeen Shoemaker, 10.48. 6, Andrew Hudson, Cibolo Steele, 10.50. 7, Nick Albus, Arlington Martin, 10.52. 8, Jacob Gray, Keller Central, 10.53. 9, Uchenna Nnaji, Northside Marshall, 10.60.

300 hurdles: 1, Isaiah Lucas, Houston Cyprus Falls, 36.87. 2, Will Watson, Belton, 36.94. 3, Cody Johnson, El Paso Franklin, 37.15. 4, Jesus Serrano, Abilene, 37.48. 5, Caleb Richmond, Houston Cypress Fair, 37.67. 6, Bryce Douglas, Allen, 38.33. 7, Collin Sepulveda, Nortside O’Connor, 38.83. 8, La’Darian McFarland, San Antonio Wagner, 39.01.9, DeWitt Thomas, Humble Kingwood, 39.76.

400: 1, Keshun Reed, Arlington Martin, 45.75. 2, Obi Igbokwe, Conroe-Woodlands, 46.34. 3, Rhayko Schwartz, McKinnney Boyd, 46.66. 4, Emmanue Ogwo, Mequite Horn, 46.68. 5, Myles Marshall, Humble Kingwood, 46.93. 6, Howard Fields, Manvel, 47.34. 7, James Liburd, San Antonio Madison, 47.92. 8, Yariel Matute, LJ Suarez-Linco, 48.05. 9, Christian McStravick, Strake Jesuit, 48.23.

800 relay: 1, Port Arthur Memorial (JaCorie Jones, Quantae Conner, Corey Dauphine, Kameron Martin), 1:24.29. 2, Manvel (Reginald Hemphill, Christion Childs, D’Vaughn Pennamon, Deontay Anderson), 1:24.50. 3, Houston Benjamin Davis (Lexington Thomas, Montray Norris, Anthony Malone, Brandon McDaniel), 1:25.43. 4, Kileen Shoemaker (Desmond Jefferson, Demetrius Turner, Demetrius Taylor, Deontre Haynes), 1:26.06. 5, Duncanville (David Davis, Aharon Barnes, Dylan Henderson, Anterius Brown), 1:27.08. 6, Cibolo Steele (Jontahan Kinkle, Bryson Denley, Bryson Naterra, Andrew Hudson), 1:27.48.

200: 1, Deontay Anderson, Manvel, 20.99. 2, Corey Dauphine, PA Memorial, 21.06. 3, Darrion Flowers, Arlington Houston, 21.20. 4, Uchenna Nnaji, Northside Marshall, 21.28. 5, Jackson Gleeson, Mansfield, 21.35. 6, Lawrence Coleman, Garland Rowlett, 21.46. 7, Ian Braxton, Lewisville Marcus, 21.55. 8, Justin Joe, Copperas Cove, 21.58. 9, Tevin Burney-Mitchell, San Antonio Madison, 21.66.

1600: 1, Alex Rogers, NB Canyon, 4:15.87. 2, Reed Brown, Southlake Carroll, 4:16.50. 3, Samuel Worley, NB Canyon, 4:17.68. 4, Daniel Viegra, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 4:20.80. 5, Zach Quinlan, Houston Cypress Woods, 4:22.17. 6, Colton Nettleton, Conroe Woodlands College Park, 4:23.86. 7, Chris Winksi, Katy Morton Ranch, 4:25.88. 8, Bryce Hoppel, Midland, 4:31.61. 9, Jose Viegra, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 4:33.75.

1600 relay: 1, Humble Kingwood (Dominic Swoopes, Myles Marshall, Dawson Trudell, DeWitt Thomas), 3:12.44. 2, Mavel (D’Vaughn Pennamon, Reginald Hemphill, Joshua Martin, Howard Fields), 3:12.48. 3, Kileen Harker Heights (Jevon Wallace, Jaquan Johnson, Jacques Morgan, D’Undre Mitchell), 3:13.85. 4, Duncanville (David Davis, Anterius Brown, Malike Gray, Aharon Barnes), 3:14.54. 5, Converse Judson (Jeth Rey, Angelo Gordon, Michael Akai, Isiah Gibson), 3:15.95. 6, Arlington Martin (Tyreon Hall, Jared Phipps, Jason Huntley, Keshum Reed), 3:16.74. 7, Houston Strake Jesuit (Christian McStravick, Andrew Price, Zachary Agee, Ilolo Izu), 3:16.98. 8, San Antonio Reagan (Matt Boston, Matthew Jackson, Austin Crocker, Kellen Mond), 3:21.36. 9, Conroe The Woodlands (Mason Blackford, Will Varnell, Victor Suszylo, Obi Igbokwe), 3:24.91.

LOAD COMMENTS ()

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide