- Associated Press - Tuesday, November 1, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 31, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. New England Patriots (12)7103841
2. Dallas Cowboys6103722
3. Denver Broncos6203574
4. Kansas City Chiefs5203337
5. Seattle Seahawks4213253
6. Atlanta Falcons53032110
7. Oakland Raiders6203209
8. Minnesota Vikings5203045
9. Green Bay Packers4302878
10. Philadelphia Eagles4302826
11. Pittsburgh Steelers43026911
12. Houston Texans53023917
13. Washington Redskins43123813
14. New York Giants43021416
15. Cincinnati Bengals34120218
16. Buffalo Bills44019015
17. Detroit Lions44018514
18. Arizona Cardinals34117412
19. Tennessee Titans44016025
20. San Diego Chargers35014919
21. New Orleans Saints34014026
21. Miami Dolphins34014020
23. Carolina Panthers25011727
24. Baltimore Ravens34011324
25. Tampa Bay Buccaneers34010822
26. Los Angeles Rams34010723
27. Indianapolis Colts35010421
28. New York Jets3507328
29. Chicago Bears2605630
30. Jacksonville Jaguars2503429
31. San Francisco 49ers1602631
32. Cleveland Browns0801332

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(https://pro32.ap.org/poll%)https://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)

Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times is switching its third-party commenting system from Disqus to Spot.IM. You will need to either create an account with Spot.im or if you wish to use your Disqus account look under the Conversation for the link "Have a Disqus Account?". Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide