- Associated Press - Tuesday, November 8, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 07, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. New England Patriots (12)7103841
2. Dallas Cowboys7103722
3. Oakland Raiders7203517
4. Kansas City Chiefs6203424
5. Seattle Seahawks5213395
6. Atlanta Falcons6303336
7. Denver Broncos6303123
8. New York Giants53028414
9. Minnesota Vikings5302698
10. Washington Redskins43125113
11. Detroit Lions54025017
12. Houston Texans53024412
13. Philadelphia Eagles44023010
14. Green Bay Packers4402299
15. Pittsburgh Steelers44021011
16. Baltimore Ravens44020224
17. San Diego Chargers45017720
18. Cincinnati Bengals34116815
19. Miami Dolphins44016521
20. Arizona Cardinals34116218
21. New Orleans Saints44016021
22. Buffalo Bills45015616
23. Indianapolis Colts45014527
24. Carolina Panthers35013923
25. Tennessee Titans45011419
26. Tampa Bay Buccaneers3508025
27. Los Angeles Rams3507526
28. New York Jets3606628
29. Chicago Bears2605529
30. Jacksonville Jaguars2603330
31. San Francisco 49ers1702631
32. Cleveland Browns0901332

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(https://pro32.ap.org/poll%)https://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide