- Associated Press - Tuesday, October 11, 2016

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 10, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Minnesota Vikings (7)5003792
2. New England Patriots (4)4103703
3. Pittsburgh Steelers4103496
4. Seattle Seahawks (1)3103355
5. Denver Broncos4103331
6. Green Bay Packers3103277
7. Atlanta Falcons4103268
8. Philadelphia Eagles3102984
9. Dallas Cowboys41029212
10. Oakland Raiders4102899
11. Buffalo Bills32024417
12. Kansas City Chiefs22022715
13. Baltimore Ravens32022610
14. Washington Redskins32021719
15. Houston Texans32021213
16. Cincinnati Bengals23021111
17. Arizona Cardinals23020620
18. Los Angeles Rams32020214
19. New York Giants23016317
20. Detroit Lions23013927
21. Carolina Panthers14013616
22. Indianapolis Colts23013428
23. Tennessee Titans23011929
24. Tampa Bay Buccaneers23011824
25. New Orleans Saints1309222
26. New York Jets1408821
27. San Diego Chargers1407725
28. Jacksonville Jaguars1307123
29. Miami Dolphins1405726
30. Chicago Bears1404530
31. San Francisco 49ers1404031
32. Cleveland Browns0501432

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: %href_on(https://pro32.ap.org/poll%)https://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)https://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)

Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times is switching its third-party commenting system from Disqus to Spot.IM. You will need to either create an account with Spot.im or if you wish to use your Disqus account look under the Conversation for the link "Have a Disqus Account?". Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide