- Associated Press - Saturday, July 8, 2017

All times Eastern () -

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Monday, July 10

BASKETBALL

8 p.m.



FS1 - Big3 games, at Tulsa, Okla. (taped)

GOLF

4 p.m.

GOLF - Legends Tour, Senior LPGA Championship, first round, at French Lick, Ind.

MLB BASEBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN & ESPN2 - 2017 Home Run Derby, at Miami

NBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, Atlanta vs. Chicago, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, Miami vs. Washington, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, Brooklyn vs. New Orleans, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, Houston vs. Phoenix, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, Denver vs. Toronto, at Las Vegas

8:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, Golden State vs. Cleveland, at Las Vegas

10 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, L.A. Clippers vs. Milwaukee, at Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, L.A. Lakers vs. Sacramento, at Las Vegas

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN2 - Wimbledon Championships, round of 16 (No. 1 Court & Outer Courts), at London

8 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, round of 16 (Centre Court), at London

Tuesday, July 11

CYCLING

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN - Tour de France, Stage 10, Périgueux, France to Bergerac, France

GOLF

4 p.m.

GOLF - Legends Tour, Senior LPGA Championship, second round, at French Lick, Ind.

MLB BASEBALL

8 p.m.

FOX - 2017 All-Star Game, at Miami

NBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, San Antonio vs. Portland, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, Utah vs. Memphis, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, Chicago vs. Washington, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, Philadelphia vs. Boston, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, Miami vs. Dallas, at Las Vegas

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, Golden State vs. Minnesota, at Las Vegas

POKER

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER

7:30 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Costa Rica vs. Canada, at Houston

10 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Honduras vs. French Guiana, at Houston

TENNIS

8 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, women’s quarterfinals (Centre Court), at London

ESPN2 - Wimbledon Championships, women’s quarterfinals (No. 1 Court), at London

Wednesday, July 12

BASEBALL

9 p.m.

MLB - 2017 Triple-A All-Star Game, at Tacoma, Wash.

CYCLING

8 a.m.

NBCSN - Tour de France, Stage 11, Eymet, France to Pau, France

GOLF

4 p.m.

GOLF - Legends Tour, Senior LPGA Championship, final round, at French Lick, Ind.

NBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

10 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, first round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER

8 p.m.

ESPN - World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SPECIALS

8 p.m.

ABC - The 25th ESPYS, at Los Angeles

SOCCER

6:30 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Panama vs. Nicaragua, at Tampa, Fla.

9 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, United States vs. Martinique, at Tampa, Fla.

TENNIS

8 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, men’s quarterfinals (Centre Court), at London

ESPN2 - Wimbledon Championships, men’s quarterfinals (No. 1 Court), at London

Thursday, July 13

CYCLING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN - Tour de France, Stage 12, Pau, France to Peyragudes, France

EXTREME SPORTS

9 p.m.

ESPN - X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF

5:30 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, first round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

1:30 p.m.

GOLF - Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, first round, at Baltimore

2 p.m.

FS1 - USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, first round, at Bedminster, N.J.

4 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, first round, at Silvis, Ill.

7 p.m.

GOLF - Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, first round, at Farmington, Utah

NBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

10 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

SOCCER

8 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, El Salvador vs. Curacao, at Denver

10:30 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Mexico vs. Jamaica, at Denver

TENNIS

8 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, women’s semifinals, at London

Friday, July 14

AUTO RACING

11:45 a.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton’s 301, first practice, at Loudon, N.H.

1 p.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton’s 200, second practice, at Loudon, N.H.

2 p.m.

NBCSN - Formula One, British Grand Prix, first practice, at Silverstone, England (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton’s 200, final practice, at Loudon, N.H.

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton’s 301, qualifying, at Loudon, N.H.

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO - Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith and Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea, junior welterweights; Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam Lopez, bantamweights; Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Leroy Davila, junior featherweights, at Miami, Okla.

CYCLING

8 a.m.

NBCSN - Tour de France, Stage 13, Saint-Girons, France at Foix, France

EXTREME SPORTS

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - X Games, at Minneapolis

9 p.m.

ESPN - X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF

5:30 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, second round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

1:30 p.m.

GOLF - Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, second round, at Baltimore

2 p.m.

FS1 - USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, second round, at Bedminster, N.J.

4 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, second round, at Silvis, Ill.

6 p.m.

NBCSN - American Century Celebrity Championship, first round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev. (same-day tape)

7 p.m.

GOLF - Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, second round, at Farmington, Utah

KICKBOXING

11 p.m.

ESPN2 - Glory 43, Saulo Cavalari vs. Pavel Zhuravlev, at New York (same-day tape)

MLB BASEBALL

7 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Boston OR Chicago Cubs at Baltimore

NBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

NBA - Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER

7:30 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Costa Rica vs. French Guiana, at Frisco, Texas

10 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Canada vs. Honduras, at Frisco, Texas

TENNIS

8 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, men’s semifinals, at London

VOLLEYBALL

6 a.m.

NBCSN - FIVB World Grand Prix, United States vs. Turkey, at Macau (same-day tape)

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series of Beach Volleyball: President’s Cup, women’s quarterfinals, at Long Beach, Calif.

Saturday, July 15

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.

CNBC - Formula One, British Grand Prix, qualifying, at Silverstone, England

11 a.m.

CNBC - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton’s 200, qualifying, at Loudon, N.H.

FS2 - Formula E, Qualcomm New York City ePrix, Race 1, qualifying, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton’s 301, final practice, at Loudon, N.H.

4 p.m.

NBCSN - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton’s 200, at Loudon, N.H.

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN - IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Toronto, qualifying, at Toronto (same-day tape)

10 p.m.

FS2 - Formula E, Qualcomm New York City ePrix, Race 1, at Brooklyn, N.Y. (same-day tape)

BOXING

8 p.m.

FOX - Premier Champions, Omar Figueroa vs. Robert Guerrero, welterweights, at Uniondale, N.Y.

9:50 p.m.

HBO - Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title; Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos, for Corrales’ WBA junior lightweight title, at Inglewood, Calif.

CYCLING

8 a.m.

NBCSN - Tour de France, Stage 14, Blagnac, France to Rodez, France

EXTREME SPORTS

1 p.m.

ABC - X Games, at Minneapolis

3 p.m.

ESPN - X Games, at Minneapolis

7 p.m.

ESPN - X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF

10 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, third round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

12:30 p.m.

NBC - European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, third round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

1 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

2 p.m.

FOX - USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, third round, at Bedminster, N.J.

3 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

GOLF - Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, third round, at Baltimore

NBC - American Century Celebrity Championship, second round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.

6 p.m.

GOLF - Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Farmington, Utah

MLB BASEBALL

4 p.m.

FS1 - N.Y. Yankees at Boston

7 p.m.

FS1 - Texas at Kansas City

10 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Cleveland at Oakland OR Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels (games joined in progress)

NBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

10 p.m.

ESPNU - Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER

3:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, North Carolina at Portland

4:30 p.m.

FS2 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Panama vs. Martinique, at Cleveland

7 p.m.

FXX - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Nicaragua vs. United States, at Cleveland

10 p.m.

ESPN2 - Men, International friendly, Los Angeles (MLS) vs. Manchester United (Premier League), at Carson, Calif.

TENNIS

9 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, women’s final, at London

3 p.m.

ABC - Wimbledon Championships, women’s final, at London (same-day tape)

WNBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

NBA - Atlanta at Seattle

VOLLEYBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series of Beach Volleyball: President’s Cup, women’s semifinals, at Long Beach, Calif.

11:30 p.m.

ESPN - World Series of Beach Volleyball: President’s Cup, women’s gold-medal match, at Long Beach, Calif.

Sunday, July 16

AUTO RACING

7 a.m.

FS1 - FIA World Endurance, Six Hours of Nurburgring, at Nurburg, Germany

7:30 a.m.

CNBC - Formula One, British Grand Prix, at Silverstone, England

1 p.m.

FOX - Formula E, Qualcomm New York City ePrix, Race 2, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

3 p.m.

CNBC - IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Toronto, at Toronto

NBCSN - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton’s 301, at Loudon, N.H.

CYCLING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN - Tour de France, Stage 15, Laissac-Sévérac l’Église, France at Le Puy-en-Velay, France

EXTREME SPORTS

1 p.m.

ABC - X Games, at Minneapolis

3 p.m.

ESPN - X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF

10 a.m.

GOLF - European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, final round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

12:30 p.m.

NBC - European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, final round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

1 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.

2 p.m.

FOX - USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, final round, at Bedminster, N.J.

3 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.

GOLF - Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, final round, at Baltimore

NBC - American Century Celebrity Championship, final round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.

6 p.m.

GOLF - Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, final round, at Farmington, Utah

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

TBS - Game 1, N.Y. Yankees at Boston

8 p.m.

ESPN - Game 2, N.Y. Yankees at Boston

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

1 p.m.

FS1 - UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Glasgow, Scotland

3 p.m.

FS1 - UFC Fight Night, Gunnar Nelson vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio, at Glasgow, Scotland

NBA BASKETBALL

6 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, semifinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Summer League, semifinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER

6 p.m.

FS2 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Jamaica vs. El Salvador, at San Antonio

8:30 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Curacao vs. Mexico, at San Antonio

TENNIS

9 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon Championships, men’s final, at London

3 p.m.

ABC - Wimbledon Championships, men’s final, at London (same-day tape)

TRACK & FIELD

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN - IAAF Diamond League. at Rabat, Morocco (same-day tape)

WNBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

NBA - Washington at New York

7 p.m.

NBA - Phoenix at Minnesota

VOLLEYBALL

1 a.m. (Monday)

ESPN - World Series of Beach Volleyball: President’s Cup, men’s gold-medal match, at Long Beach, Calif. (same-day tape)

Sign up for Daily Newsletters

Manage Newsletters

Copyright © 2019 The Washington Times, LLC.

Please read our comment policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide