- Associated Press - Saturday, March 18, 2017

By (All Times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts.

Sunday, March 19

AUTO RACING

3:30 p.m.

FOX - NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Camping World 500, at Avondale, Ariz.

BASEBALL

6 p.m.

MLB - 2017 World Baseball Classic, second round, tiebreaker game (if necessary), at San Diego

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

CBS - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

ESPN - NIT, second round, teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

5 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

ESPN2 - NIT, second round, teams TBA

6 p.m.

TNT - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

7 p.m.

TBS - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU - NIT, second round, teams TBA

TRU - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

8:30 p.m.

TNT - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

9:30 p.m.

TBS - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

DRAG RACING

1 p.m.

FS1 - NHRA, Amalie Motor Oil Gatornationals, finals, at Gainesville, Fla.

GOLF

12:30 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.

2:30 p.m.

GOLF - Ladies European Tour, World Ladies Championship, final round, at Hainan, China (same-day tape)

NBC - PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.

5 p.m.

GOLF - Champions Tour, Tucson Conquistadores Classic, final round, at Tucson, Ariz.

7 p.m.

GOLF - LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, final round, at Phoenix

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB - Spring training, Minnesota vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla.

4 p.m.

MLB - Spring training, Milwaukee vs. San Francisco, at Scottsdale, Ariz.

NBA BASKETBALL

6 p.m.

NBA - Indiana at Toronto

SKIING

1 p.m.

NBCSN - FIS World Cup, Alpine Skiing, Women’s Giant Slalom, at Aspen, Colo. and Men’s and Women’s Slopestyle, at Monachil, Spain

8 p.m.

NBCSN - FIS World Cup, Alpine Skiing, Men’s Slalom, at Aspen, Colo. (same-day tape)

SOCCER

8 a.m.

NBCSN - Premier League, Manchester United at Middlesbrough

10 a.m.

NBCSN - Premier League, Southampton at Tottenham

10:30 a.m.

FS1 - Bundesliga, Mainz vs. Schalke

12:30 p.m.

NBC - Premier League, Liverpool at Manchester United

7 p.m.

FS1 - MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Seattle

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

2 p.m.

ABC - Special Olympics World Winter Games, at Schladming and Rohrmoos, Austria

TENNIS

2 p.m.

ESPN - ATP World Tour & WTA Tour, BNP Paribas Open, men’s and women’s championships, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WINTER SPORTS

7 p.m.

NBCSN - Bobsledding, IBSF World Cup, Four-Man Bobsled, at Pyeongchang, South Korea (same-day tape)

9 p.m.

NBCSN - Curling, World Women’s Championship, at Beijing

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide