- Associated Press - Tuesday, November 7, 2017

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 6, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Philadelphia Eagles (12)8103841
2. Pittsburgh Steelers6203672
3. New England Patriots6203603
4. Los Angeles Rams6203337
5. Minnesota Vikings6203305
6. New Orleans Saints6203248
7. Kansas City Chiefs6303094
8. Dallas Cowboys53030211
9. Carolina Panthers63029110
10. Seattle Seahawks5302796
11. Jacksonville Jaguars53026812
12. Tennessee Titans53024115
13. Buffalo Bills5302409
14. Washington Redskins44022919
15. Detroit Lions44022517
16. Atlanta Falcons44021413
17. Oakland Raiders45018023
18. Green Bay Packers44014916
19. Baltimore Ravens45014618
20. New York Jets45014525
21. Los Angeles Chargers35014421
22. Miami Dolphins44013622
23. Arizona Cardinals44012927
24. Houston Texans35012314
25. Denver Broncos35012120
26. Chicago Bears3509426
27. Cincinnati Bengals3508724
28. Indianapolis Colts3606330
29. Tampa Bay Buccaneers2604928
30. New York Giants1703829
31. San Francisco 49ers0902231
32. Cleveland Browns0801432

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, SB Nation Radio

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Pro Football Talk

___

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)

Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times is switching its third-party commenting system from Disqus to Spot.IM. You will need to either create an account with Spot.im or if you wish to use your Disqus account look under the Conversation for the link "Have a Disqus Account?". Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide