- Associated Press - Friday, October 6, 2017

All times Eastern () - =

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts=

Saturday, Oct. 7=

AUTO RACING=

10:30 a.m.=

FS1 - IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

11 a.m.=

NBCSN - NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, practice, at Concord, N.C.

11:30 a.m.=

FS2 - IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

Noon=

NBCSN - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure 300, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

1:30 p.m.=

NBCSN - NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

3 p.m.=

NBCSN - NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure 300, at Concord, N.C.

5 p.m.=

FS2 - IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, at Braselton, Ga.

11 p.m.=

NBCSN - FIA Formula 2 Championship, Race 1, at Jerez de la Frontera, Spain (same-day tape)

1 a.m. (Sunday)=

NBCSN - Formula One, Japanese Grand Prix, at Suzuka, Japan

COLLEGE FOOTBALL=

Noon=

ABC - Penn St. at Northwestern

BTN - Illinois at Iowa

CBSSN - E. Michigan at Toledo

ESPN- Georgia at Vanderbilt

ESPN2 - Wake Forest at Clemson

ESPNU - Temple at East Carolina

FOX - Iowa St. at Oklahoma

FS1 - Texas Tech at Kansas

SEC - Mississippi at Auburn

12:30 p.m.=

FSN - Pittsburgh at Syracuse

3:30 p.m.=

ABC - Notre Dame at North Carolina

BTN - Charleston Southern at Indiana

CBS - LSU at Florida

CBSSN - Air Force at Navy

ESPN - Miami at Florida St.

ESPN2 - Minnesota at Purdue

FS1 - West Virginia at TCU=

4 p.m.=

ESPNU - Tulsa at Tulane

FOX - Maryland at Ohio St.

SEC - Arkansas at South Carolina

7 p.m.=

CBSSN - SMU at Houston

FS1 - Kansas St. at Texas

7:15 p.m.=

ESPN - Alabama at Texas A&M;

ESPN2 - Virginia Tech at Boston College

7:30 p.m.=

ABC - Michigan St. at Michigan

SEC - Missouri at Kentucky

8 p.m.=

BTN - Wisconsin at Nebraska

ESPNU - UCF at Cincinnati

FOX - Washington St. at Oregon

10:15 p.m.=

FS1 - Stanford at Utah

10:30 p.m.=

CBSSN - Hawaii at Nevada

10:45 p.m.=

ESPN - California at Washington

ESPN2 - San Diego St. at UNLV=

GOLF=

8 a.m.=

GOLF - European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

5:30 p.m.=

GOLF - PGA Tour, Safeway Open, third round, at Napa, Calif.

HORSE RACING=

5 p.m.=

NBC - Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Fall Stars Weekend (Jockey Club Gold Cup, at Elmont, N.Y.; Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity and Shadwell Turf Mile, at Lexington, Ky.)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS=

8 p.m.=

FX - UFC 216, prelims, at Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL=

5:30 p.m.=

TBS - NL Division Series, Game 2, Chicago Cubs at Washington

9 p.m.=

TBS - NL Division Series, Game 2, Arizona at L.A. Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL=

7 p.m.=

NBA - Preseason, Miami at Orlando

SOCCER=

11:45 a.m.=

ESPNEWS - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Belgium, at Sarajevo

2:30 p.m.=

FS2 - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Bulgaria vs. France, at Sofia, Bulgaria

3:30 p.m.=

LIFE - NWSL, semifinal, Orlando at Portland

Sunday, Oct. 8=

AUTO RACING=

2 p.m.=

NBC - NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bank of America 500, at Concord, N.C.

11 p.m.=

NBCSN - NASCAR, K&N; Pro West Series, NAPA Auto Parts Idaho 208, at Meridian, Idaho (taped)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL=

3 p.m.=

ESPN2 - Texas at TCU=

GOLF=

7:30 a.m.=

GOLF - European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, final round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

5:30 p.m.=

GOLF - PGA Tour, Safeway Open, final round, at Napa, Calif.

GYMNASTICS=

1 p.m.=

NBCSN - World Artistic Championships, Apparatus finals, Day 2, at Montreal

HORSE RACING=

5 p.m.=

NBCSN - Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Dixiana Bourbon Stakes and Juddmonte Spinster Stakes, at Lexington, Ky.

MLB BASEBALL=

2:30 p.m.=

FS1 - AL Division Series, Game 3, Houston at Boston

7:30 p.m.=

FS1 - AL Division Series, Game 3, Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees

NBA BASKETBALL=

7 a.m.=

NBA - Preseason, Golden State vs. Minnesota, at Shanghai

3 p.m.=

NBA - Preseason, Cleveland at Washington

9 p.m.=

ESPN - Preseason, Sacramento vs. L.A. Lakers, at Las Vegas

NFL FOOTBALL=

1 p.m.=

CBS - Regional coverage

FOX - Regional coverage

4 p.m.=

CBS - Regional coverage

4:25 p.m.=

FOX - Green Bay at Dallas

8:20 p.m.=

NBC - Kansas City at Houston

RUNNING=

8 a.m.=

NBCSN - Chicago Marathon, at Chicago

SOCCER=

11:45 a.m.=

FS1 - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Lithuania vs. England, at Vilnius, Lithuania

FS2 - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Slovenia vs. Scotland, at Ljubliana, Slovenia

2:30 p.m.=

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Norway vs. Northern Ireland, at Oslo, Norway

FS1 - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Germany vs. Azerbaijan, at Kaiserslautern, Germany

FS2 - FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Czech Republic vs. San Marino, at Pizen, Czech Republic

3:30 p.m.=

LIFE - NWSL, semifinal, Chicago at North Carolina

LOAD COMMENTS ()

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide