- Associated Press - Thursday, November 21, 2019

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belvidere 49, North Boone 38

Benton 54, Sesser-Valier 43

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 40, Aledo (Mercer County) 39

Cary-Grove 37, Rolling Meadows 31



Chester 54, Red Bud 47

Chicago ( SSICP) 38, Chicago (Goode) 25

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 29, Juarez 27

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 43, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 24

Chicago (Soto) High School 49, Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 11

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 37, Chicago (Austin) 21

DePaul College Prep 46, Addison Trail 42

Durand 45, Polo 25

Earlville 58, South Beloit 55

Johnsburg 60, Lakes Community 34

Normal West 39, Normal University 36

North Shore Country Day 56, Mather 12

Piasa Southwestern 52, North Greene 40

Rickover Naval 41, Chicago Sullivan 22

Rockridge 37, Orion 32

Sparta 56, Trico 45

Alton Tournament=

Breese Mater Dei 51, Springfield Lanphier 48

Springfield Southeast 61, Calhoun 34

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Herscher 48, Cissna Park 32

Watseka (coop) 54, Cullom Tri-Point 29

Columbia Tournament=

Columbia 38, Waterloo 31

Du Quoin Tournament=

DuQuoin 57, Cairo 27

Murphysboro/Elverado 53, Christopher 35

Dundee Crown Tournament=

Crystal Lake South 45, Streamwood 35

South Elgin 51, Algonquin (Jacobs) 34

Dupo Tournament=

McGivney Catholic High School 33, Marissa/ Coulterville Co-op 28

Waterloo Gibault 37, Valmeyer 17

Geneseo Tournament=

Dixon 46, Annawan 22

Geneseo 45, Sherrard 32

LaSalle-Peru 48, St. Bede 18

Intercity Tournament=

Bloomington Central Catholic 57, Bloomington 25

Lexington Tournament=

Colfax Ridgeview 56, Peoria Heights (Quest) 37

Lexington 62, LeRoy 36

Macomb Tournament=

Havana 88, Macomb 43

Moline 65, Pleasant Plains 58

Marion Tournament=

Hamilton County 40, Massac County 36

Herrin 45, Vienna 42

Marist Tournament=

Lincoln-Way East 56, Rich Central 40

Marist 64, Crete-Monee 46

Mounds Meridian Tournament=

Mounds Meridian 51, Hardin County 33

Mundelein Tournament=

Grant 46, Mundelein 43

Reed Custer Tournament=

Black Pool=

Reed-Custer 53, Manteno 33

Gold Pool=

Gardner-South Wilmington 49, Wilmington 25

Morris 50, Coal City 20

Richards Tournament=

Kankakee 68, Oak Lawn Richards 47

Oak Lawn Community 53, Shepard 46

Ridgewood High School Tournament=

Woodlands Academy 44, Steinmetz 24

Ridgewood Tournament=

Walther Christian Academy 46, Elmwood Park 16

Rock Falls/Sauk Valley Shootout=

Sterling 48, Sterling Newman 31

Somonauk Tournament=

Aurora Central Catholic 50, Plano 43

Sandwich 34, Newark 24

Seneca 38, Somonauk 26

Vernon Hills Tournament=

Elk Grove 47, Vernon Hills 42

Lake Forest 57, Lake Forest Academy 10

Sycamore 33, Antioch 13

Warren Tournament=

East Dubuque 55, Orangeville 22

Galena 53, Warren 26

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Sign up for Daily Newsletters

Manage Newsletters

Copyright © 2020 The Washington Times, LLC.

Please read our comment policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide