- Associated Press - Tuesday, December 12, 2017

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Dec. 11, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Pittsburgh Steelers (9)11203814
2. Philadelphia Eagles (2)11203633
3. New England Patriots (1)10303621
4. Minnesota Vikings10303522
5. Los Angeles Rams9403265
6. New Orleans Saints9403236
7. Carolina Panthers9403188
8. Jacksonville Jaguars9403079
9. Atlanta Falcons85027911
10. Seattle Seahawks8502767
11. Los Angeles Chargers76026413
12. Baltimore Ravens76024512
13. Tennessee Titans85024110
14. Kansas City Chiefs76023414
15. Green Bay Packers76020818
16. Dallas Cowboys76020616
17. Detroit Lions76019616
18. Buffalo Bills76018719
19. Miami Dolphins67016524
20. Oakland Raiders67015815
21. Arizona Cardinals67015123
22. Washington Redskins58013021
23. Cincinnati Bengals58010822
23. New York Jets58010820
25. Denver Broncos4908430
26. San Francisco 49ers31007727
26. Houston Texans4907725
28. Chicago Bears4906929
29. Tampa Bay Buccaneers4906826
30. Indianapolis Colts31003428
31. New York Giants21102731
32. Cleveland Browns01301232

___

VOTING PANEL

John Clayton, 710-ESPN Seattle

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, SB Nation Radio

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Pro Football Talk

___

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide