- Associated Press - Sunday, March 19, 2017

2017 PIAA Swimming and Diving Championships

Bucknell University, March 19, 2017

Girls AAA

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Morgan Scott, Pennridge-01, 49.43. 2, Olivia Livingston, Gateway-07, 49.53.

3, Trinity Ward, Mt Lebanon-07, 49.98. 4, Ann Carozza, Wc East-01, 50.53. 5,

Abbie Amdor, Upper Dublin-01, 50.82. 6, Lauren Mcgrath, North Allegheny-07,

51.54. 7, Madison Ledwith, Conestoga-01, 51.68. 8, Summer Martin, Strath

Haven-01, 51.72. 9, Chelsea Gravereaux, Emmaus-11, 51.88. 10, Olivia Miller,

Unionville-01, 52.08. 11, Claire Walsh, Penncrest-01, 52.13. 12, Sophia

Gaguzis, Seneca Valley-07, 52.24. 13, Sophia Appler, Wilson-03, 52.53. 14,

Jenny Rogers, Souderton-01, 52.55. 15, Parker Schulz, North Penn-01, 52.58.

16, Riley Rochon, Downingtown West-01, 52.64. 17, Emma Steckiel, Governor

Mifflin-03, 52.65. 18, Julia Cullen, Radnor-01, 52.66. 19, Kathryn Nicholson,

Mt Lebanon-07, 52.78. 20, Morgan Haines, Cocalico-03, 52.79. 21, Jossie Filo,

Fox Chapel-07, 52.86. 22, Sophia Donati, Mt Lebanon-07, 52.93. 23, Rebecca

Brown, Governor Mifflin-03, 52.94. 24, Sophie Lear, Hempfield-03, 53.35. 25,

Caroline Dunigan, North Penn-01, 53.40. 26, Courtney Hubric, Governor

Mifflin-03, 54.03. 27, Rylee Jackson, Greater Latrobe-07, 54.38. 28, Uriahe

Devore, Mcdowell-10, 54.46. 29, Abbey Whipple, State College-06, 54.50. 30,

Gina Cantoral, Little Flower-12, 54.52. 31, Kara Campbell, Wallenpaupack-02,

55.06. —, Elizabeth Gaspari, Reading-03, Dq.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Anna Kalandadze, Lower Merion-01, 4:48.29. 2, Abby Hay, Peters Twp-07,

4:55.27. 3, Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley-03, 4:55.55. 4, Madison Kolessar,

Garnet Valley-01, 4:55.56. 5, Elle Braun, Upper Dublin-01, 4:56.31. 6, Izzy

Paoletti, Avon Grove-01, 4:56.83. 7, Morgan Curl, Oxford-01, 4:59.78. 8, Sally

Tafuto, Hershey-03, 4:59.88. 9, Carly Zlotnikoff, Wissahickon-01, 5:00.00. 10,

Abby Matheny, Upper St Clair-07, 5:00.41. 11, Laura Rockett, Wilson-03,

5:01.16. 12, Clare McGovern, Avon Grove-01, 5:01.25. 13, Lexie Kostelnik,

Laurel Highlands-07, 5:02.20. 14, Myla Cramer, Hershey-03, 5:04.61. 15,

Heather Hartmann, North Penn-01, 5:05.15. 16, Courtney Marlin, Wc

Henderson-01, 5:05.23. 17, Mary Smith, North Hills-07, 5:05.40. 18, Olivia

Shaffer, Upper St Clair-07, 5:05.54. 19, Liz Jackson, Cumberland Val-03,

5:07.28. 20, Kelley McHugh, Little Flower-12, 5:07.57. 21, Ava Enriquez,

Governor Mifflin-03, 5:08.65. 22, Eva Salembier, Manheim Twp-03, 5:08.78. 23,

Paige Newman, Manheim Twp-03, 5:09.34. 24, Cateri Christinis, Oakland

Catholic-07, 5:09.60. 25, Kristine Mihm, North Allegheny-07, 5:09.65. 26,

Sarah Manthorp, Downingtown West-01, 5:11.10. 27, Stephanie Sipple, Penn

Hills-07, 5:12.84. 28, Zoe Sheridan, Parkland-11, 5:13.79. 29, Reilly King,

Emmaus-11, 5:16.43. 30, Maya Urbanski, State College-06, 5:20.55. 31, Cailin

Campbell, Wallenpaupack-02, 5:29.81. 32, Hope Nuzback, Mcdowell-10, 5:40.79.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Caroline Famous, Conestoga-01, 53.63. 2, Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg-03,

54.66. 3, Emma Brinton, Avon Grove-01, 55.40. 4, Jenna Johns, Upper Dublin-01,

55.93. 4, Kaylee Hollenbach, Lower Dauphin-03, 55.93. 6, Georgia Apostolu,

Springfield Del-01, 56.10. 7, Sydney Paglia, Avon Grove-01, 56.44. 8, Torie

Buerger, North Allegheny-07, 56.66. 9, Erin Shema, Pennridge-01, 56.77. 10,

Megan Zartman, North Penn-01, 57.04. 11, Siobhan McCarthy, Downingtown

West-01, 57.31. 12, Katie Champagne, Emmaus-11, 57.71. 13, Maura Grimes,

Unionville-01, 57.72. 14, Kaylee Heimes, Quakertown-01, 57.76. 15, Clare

Flanagan, Hampton-07, 57.78. 16, Maeve Lersch, Upper St Clair-07, 57.93. 17,

Sophia Poeta, Conestoga-01, 57.97. 18, Kayla Barone, Cumberland Val-03, 58.11.

19, Katelyn Harkrader, North Penn-01, 58.19. 20, Taylor Ament, Downingtown

East-01, 58.37. 21, Lauren Connors, Upper St Clair-07, 58.55. 22, Tyler

Mandrell, Warwick-03, 58.58. 23, Tomomi Nakano, Hershey-03, 58.77. 24, Ellie

Tiskus, Oakland Catholic-07, 58.90. 25, Emma Pentrack, West Allegheny-07,

58.99. 26, Emily Morrissey, Mckeesport-07, 59.33. 27, Taryn Maloy, Hershey-03,

59.58. 28, Julia Colizzo, Penncrest-01, 1:00.42. 29, Lydia Latimer, Warren-10,

1:01.22. 30, Ruth Dangelo, State College-06, 1:01.68. 31, Marina OHara,

Hazleton-02, 1:03.94. 32, Meghan Kidd, Archbishop Ryan-12, 1:08.13.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Heather MacCausland, Downingtown East-01, 1:01.49. 1, Olivia Paoletti, Avon

Grove-01, 1:01.49. 3, Emily Sykes, Methacton-01, 1:02.33. 4, Rabea Pfaff, Avon

Grove-01, 1:03.43. 5, Kailyn Evans, North Penn-01, 1:03.48. 6, Tatum Detwiler,

Connellsville-07, 1:03.57. 7, Madeleine Cooke, Phoenixville-01, 1:03.81. 8,

Emma Schouten, Warwick-03, 1:03.90. 9, Gab Rudy, Ridley-01, 1:03.95. 10,

Maddie Dorish, Mt Lebanon-07, 1:04.43. 11, Sydney Davidson, North Hills-07,

1:04.62. 12, Caylene Rippon, Hershey-03, 1:04.68. 13, Carrie Lenz, Greater

Latrobe-07, 1:04.78. 14, Laura Goettler, Butler-07, 1:04.82. 15, Madison

Dickert, Penncrest-01, 1:04.91. 16, Leah Baker, Moon Area-07, 1:04.96. 17,

Maddie Yoos, Upper St Clair-07, 1:05.28. 18, Rachel Johnson, Governor

Mifflin-03, 1:05.54. 19, Alaina Breitbach, Penn Manor-03, 1:05.56. 20, Megan

Sicinski, Parkland-11, 1:05.62. 21, Aly Breslin, Upper Dublin-01, 1:05.63. 22,

Allison Henry, Archbishop Ryan-12, 1:05.67. 23, Devan Taylor, Plum-07,

1:05.86. 24, Brooke Bollinger, Exeter Twp-03, 1:05.89. 24, Julia McCarthy,

Liberty-11, 1:05.89. 26, Naomee Miller, Kiski Area-07, 1:05.92. 27, Alexis

Ivanitch, Wyoming Valley W-02, 1:05.98. 28, Lauryn Ober, Warwick-03, 1:06.40.

29, Mary Smith, North Hills-07, 1:07.21. 30, Ann Juneau, North Allegheny-07,

1:07.63. 31, Paige McCullough, Warren-10, 1:08.54. 32, Jodie Challis, State

College-06, 1:11.57.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Upper Dublin-01 (Abbie Amdor 10, Elle Braun 9, Aly Breslin 9, Jenna

Johns 12), 3:24.41. 2, North Penn-01 (Claudia Thamm 10, Parker Schulz 10,

Megan Zartman 11, Kailyn Evans 12), 3:26.52. 3, Conestoga-01 (Caroline

Famous 9, Sophia Poeta 10, Caroline Apathy 12, Madison Ledwith 11), 3:26.60.

4, Mt Lebanon-07 (Kathryn Nicholson 12, Sophia Donati 10, Emma Graham 12,

Trinity Ward 10), 3:26.65. 5, Avon Grove-01 (Emma Brinton 12, Izzy Paoletti

9, Rabea Pfaff 10, Olivia Paoletti 11), 3:28.14. 6, North Allegheny-07

(Lauren Mcgrath 12, Anna Verardi 12, Kristine Mihm 11, Torie Buerger 9),

3:29.84. 7, Governor Mifflin-03 (Ava Enriquez 10, Rebecca Brown 10, Emma

Steckiel 9, Corinne McCurley 11), 3:29.95. 8, Hershey-03 (Kaley Buchanan

12, Myla Cramer 11, Caylene Rippon 11, Sally Tafuto 11), 3:30.13. 9,

Unionville-01 (Olivia Miller 10, Bridget Foote 12, Caroline Mayk 11, Camryn

Carter 10), 3:30.88. 10, Wissahickon-01 (Kelly Wild 12, Katie Sapozhnikov

9, Karis Kim 9, Carly Zlotnikoff 10), 3:32.56. 11, West Chester East-01

(Emily Xu 10, Valerie Galitski 9, Carley Castura 11, Ann Carozza 11), 3:32.76.

12, Pennridge-01 (Erin Shema 9, Anna Beno 11, Morgan Scott 11, Claire Beno

12), 3:33.11. 13, Cumberland Valley-03 (Carolyn Bolden 10, Riley Hester 9,

Liz Jackson 11, Kayla Barone 11), 3:34.70. 14, Emmaus-11 (Katie Champagne

10, Abby Heilenman 10, Reilly King 10, Chelsea Gravereaux 10), 3:35.04. 15,

Wilson-03 (Sophia Appler 10, Carly Campion 10, Laura Rockett 12, Alyssa

Bubel 11), 3:35.27. 16, Franklin Regional-07 (Abigail Ramey 10, Michelle

Lopes 11, Shannen Cloherty 12, Morgan Birdy 12), 3:35.60. 17, Manheim

Township-03 (Amy Yunginger 11, Paige Newman 11, Eva Salembier 11, Morgan

Wylie-Thal 10), 3:35.84. 18, Warwick-03 (Tyler Mandrell 11, Brina Uhlin 9,

Emma Schouten 12, Lauryn Ober 11), 3:36.29. 19, State College-06 (Meghan

Hughes 10, Abbey Whipple 9, Grace Dangelo 10, Ruth Dangelo 12), 3:42.75. 20,

Mcdowell-10 (Emma Louie 10, Uriahe Devore 9, Celia Fortebraccio 10, Ash

Taylor 10), 3:44.35. 21, Hazleton-02 (Amy Collins 9, Megan Llewellyn 11,

Marina OHara 9, Hayley Sanko 10), 3:53.74. 22, Little Flower-12 (Morgan

Cylc 11, Haley Waring 10, Kelley McHugh 12, Gina Cantoral 9), 3:56.85. —,

Seneca Valley-07 (Hannah Fernandes 12, Alyvia Meanor 10, Marleah Schlick

10, Sophia Gaguzis 11), Dq. —, Upper St Clair-07 (Olivia Shaffer 11,

Lauren Connors 10, Maddie Suter 10, Ynyra Bohan 10), Dq.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mason Gonzalez, North Allegheny-07, 43.62. 2, Kimani Gregory, Penn

Hills-07, 44.57. 3, Jack Wright, North Allegheny-07, 44.67. 4, Matt

Brownstead, State College-06, 45.55. 5, Greg Giannella, Radnor-01, 45.63. 6,

Cristian Musterait, Souderton-01, 45.70. 7, Alex Flynn, Upper Dublin-01,

45.73. 8, Devon Chenot, Carlisle-03, 46.28. 9, Jacob Deckman, Cumberland

Val-03, 46.32. 10, Patrick Cullen, Radnor-01, 46.63. 11, Jake Evert,

Liberty-11, 46.78. 12, Joel Songer, North Allegheny-07, 46.79. 13, Jared

Byrne, Penn Manor-03, 46.89. 14, Liam Smith, LaSalle College-12, 46.97. 15,

Charlie Gingrich, Manheim Twp-03, 47.08. 16, Mike Kehm, Peters Twp-07, 47.09.

17, Michael Bauer, Northampton-11, 47.19. 18, Dan Han, CB South-01, 47.29. 19,

Jacob Stoner, Dallastown-03, 47.39. 20, Liam Pitt, Wc Henderson-01, 47.42. 21,

Connor Dejohn, Emmaus-11, 47.49. 22, Logan Skiles, Cumberland Val-03, 47.50.

22, Patrick Lance, Boyertown-01, 47.50. 24, Jack Rice, Mt Lebanon-07, 47.61.

25, James Kirkby, WC East-01, 47.77. 26, Josh Zawatski, Wyoming Valley W-02,

47.83. 27, Brandon Novak, Upper St Clair-07, 47.97. 28, Matthew Ceh,

Parkland-11, 48.02. 29, Isaiah Bell, Carlisle-03, 48.17. 30, Jack Cusick, Mt

Lebanon-07, 48.30. 31, Jacob Fleming, Mcdowell-10, 48.38. 32, Andrew Eyster,

Hempfield-03, 48.44.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Jake Sannem, LaSalle College-12, 4:21.63. 2, Tobias Van Dyke, State

College-06, 4:26.32. 3, Eben Krigger, North Allegheny-07, 4:28.19. 4, Rick

Mihm, North Allegheny-07, 4:29.27. 5, Emils Jurcik, Kennett-01, 4:30.03. 6,

Jacob Greenwood, Chambersburg-03, 4:30.48. 7, Aidan Daly, North Penn-01,

4:31.23. 8, Bobby Bolmanski, Mcdowell-10, 4:32.40. 9, Sean Faikish, North

Penn-01, 4:33.18. 10, Maxwell Gonzalez, North Allegheny-07, 4:35.49. 11, Keir

Uhlin, Warwick-03, 4:36.48. 12, Jeb Darhower, Oxford-01, 4:36.58. 13, Matt

Feryo, Exeter Twp-03, 4:36.69. 14, Ryan Schonbachler, Pine Richland-07,

4:37.49. 15, Liam Callahan, Unionville-01, 4:37.74. 16, Alexander Deemer,

Butler-07, 4:39.26. 17, Collin Pettit, Haverford-01, 4:39.32. 18, Will

Resweber, Strath Haven-01, 4:40.05. 19, Donovan Curran, Wilson-03, 4:40.71.

20, Max Roling, Lower Merion-01, 4:41.15. 21, Jake Dimartile, Upper Dublin-01,

4:41.64. 22, Roanoke Shirk, Muhlenberg-03, 4:41.98. 23, Nick Lynam, Conestoga

Valley-03, 4:42.23. 24, Sean Adams, Strath Haven-01, 4:44.07. 25, Liam Duffy,

LaSalle College-12, 4:44.12. 26, James McErlean, LaSalle College-12, 4:44.95.

27, Cade Uhlin, Warwick-03, 4:45.69. 28, Connor Quiggle, Seneca Valley-07,

4:46.04. 29, John Ehling, North Allegheny-07, 4:46.17. 30, Al Bell,

Freedom-11, 4:46.62. 31, Aidan Drouse, Scranton-02, 4:49.14. 32, Jake Kramer,

Souderton-01, 4:51.89.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Brendan Burns, Conestoga-01, 48.51. 2, Avery Barley, Chambersburg-03,

49.65. 3, Brian McKenrick, Conestoga-01, 49.73. 4, Jack Fitzpatrick, Upper St

Clair-07, 50.21. 5, John Klein, LaSalle College-12, 50.33. 6, Joe Moll,

Warwick-03, 50.45. 7, Storm Krader, Souderton-01, 50.56. 8, Stephen Hopta,

Peters Twp-07, 50.77. 9, Andrew Zhang, North Allegheny-07, 51.03. 10, Adam

Whisner, Pittsburgh Cc-07, 51.04. 11, Ethan Carr, Emmaus-11, 51.05. 12, Jacob

Lubinski, LaSalle College-12, 51.42. 13, Ellis Cannon, Woodland Hills-07,

51.46. 14, Michael Kocher, West Allegheny-07, 51.56. 15, Zane Wilson,

Hempfield Area-07, 51.63. 16, Blake Nesbitt, Nazareth-11, 51.65. 17, Dale

Johnson, CB West-01, 51.87. 18, Greg Roytman, Cr South-01, 52.03. 19, Logan

Brockway, Dallastown-03, 52.15. 20, Harrison Bass, Unionville-01, 52.29. 21,

Jack Dengler, Cumberland Val-03, 52.58. 22, T.J. Yaglenski, Souderton-01,

52.69. 23, Noah Witt, State College-06, 52.87. 24, Logan Holt, Nazareth-11,

52.88. 25, Justin Decheck, Plum-07, 53.07. 26, Owen Blazer, Seneca Valley-07,

53.18. 27, Oliver Lance, Warwick-03, 53.32. 28, Alec Maloney, Harriton-01,

53.39. 29, Michael Bauer, Northampton-11, 53.45. 30, Jason Yerger, Emmaus-11,

53.76. 31, Ryan Snyder, McDowell-10, 53.92. 32, Logan Fluegel, Wyoming Valley

W-02, 55.07.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Andy Thomas, Hatboro-Horsham-01, 55.16. 2, Jason Young, Hershey-03, 56.16.

3, Connor Doyle, Pennsbury-01, 56.49. 4, Mikey Challis, State College-06,

56.72. 5, Benjamin Gingher, State College-06, 56.78. 6, Isaiah Gregory, Penn

Hills-07, 56.85. 7, Jared Fruhwirth, Wc Henderson-01, 57.65. 8, Oliver Yancey,

Strath Haven-01, 58.43. 9, Ben Doyle, Downingtown East-01, 58.49. 10, Brad

Johnson, CB West-01, 58.60. 11, Foster Heasley, State College-06, 58.68. 11,

David Abrahams, Haverford-01, 58.68. 13, Noah Cancro, Spring Ford-01, 58.71.

14, Brett Edwards, North Allegheny-07, 58.74. 15, Ryley Fein, North Penn-01,

58.79. 16, Jerry Chen, North Allegheny-07, 58.82. 17, Kevin Lovasik, North

Hills-07, 58.89. 18, Jordan Hillsley, State College-06, 58.92. 19, Nick Mudry,

Upper St Clair-07, 59.24. 20, Patrick Cavanaugh, Franklin Reg-07, 59.29. 21,

Paul Luniewski, Peters Twp-07, 59.52. 22, Greyson Campbell, North Penn-01,

59.62. 23, Evan Parkhill, LaSalle College-12, 59.96. 24, Matthew Kuhn, North

Allegheny-07, 1:00.09. 25, Quinn Rademaker, St Joes Prep-12, 1:00.25. 26,

Trevor Mislan, CB East-01, 1:00.75. 27, James Connolly, Parkland-11, 1:00.82.

28, Alan Hwang, Hershey-03, 1:00.91. 29, Austin Intrieri, Mcdowell-10,

1:00.99. 30, Eli Gryboski, Cedar Crest-03, 1:01.04. 31, Gennarino Conzemius,

Pittsburgh Cc-07, 1:01.06. 32, Zac Rosencrans, Wyoming Valley W-02, 1:02.21.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Hatboro-Horsham-01 (Andy Thomas 11, Luke Emig 10, Stuart Sumner 10, John

Scully 11), 3:04.70. 2, LaSalle College-12 (Liam Smith 9, Liam Duffy 12,

Jacob Lubinski 12, Jake Sannem 12), 3:05.42. 3, Upper Dublin-01 (Joe

Gewartowski 11, Matthew Jensen 9, Kornel Pesti 10, Alex Flynn 11), 3:07.20. 4,

Conestoga-01 (Brian McKenrick 12, Kevin Ryle 11, Owen Neuman 11, Brendan

Burns 10), 3:07.76. 4, North Penn-01 (Noah Jamieson 11, Ryan Hartmann 11,

Aidan Daly 11, Sean Faikish 9), 3:07.76. 6, Cumberland Valley-03 (Jacob

Deckman 12, Kyle Farrow 9, Jack Dengler 11, Logan Skiles 9), 3:09.94. 7,

Radnor-01 (James El-Deiry 11, Patrick Cullen 10, Greg Giannella 12, Nick

Mlodzienski 10), 3:10.25. 8, Liberty-11 (Robert Negron 11, Ben Stuckey 12,

Chase Ledger 12, Jake Evert 10), 3:10.60. 9, Peters Township-07 (Stephen

Hopta 11, Jake Rose 12, Benon Brewer 12, Mitch Golias 12), 3:11.09. 10,

Central Bucks West-01 (Dale Johnson 12, Evan Washington 12, Peter Baltes

12, Brad Johnson 12), 3:11.19. 11, State College-06 (Tobias Van Dyke 12,

Jordan Hillsley 12, Mikey Challis 11, Matt Morris 11), 3:11.27. 12, Pittsburgh

Central Catholic-07 (Michael Bushnell 11, John Guilinger 9, Gennarino

Conzemius 10, Adam Whisner 11), 3:11.75. 13, Hempfield-03 (Nathan Heisey

11, Andrew Eyster 11, Nicholas Glass 12, Alec Fatta 10), 3:12.65. 14,

Hempfield Area-07 (Zack Rulli 12, Zane Wilson 12, Alex Hervol 12, Cole

Stinebiser 12), 3:12.85. 15, Wilson-03 (Caleb Eberly 10, Malachi Eberly 9,

Jack Werner 11, Alexander Vottero 11), 3:13.27. 16, Mt Lebanon-07 (Jack

Cusick 11, Peter Victor 12, Sergio Coury 9, Jack Rice 12), 3:13.55. 17,

Mcdowell-10 (Jacob Fleming 11, Ryan Snyder 11, John Vieira 11, Bobby

Bolmanski 11), 3:14.14. 18, Upper St Clair-07 (Amatheon Bohan 12, Jack

Fitzpatrick 10, Ben Diffendal 11, David Frauen 11), 3:14.27. 19, Boyertown-01

(Ivan Escott 12, Owen Miller 9, Oliver Tye 10, Patrick Lance 12), 3:14.48.

20, Pennsbury-01 (Will Deitch 9, Connor Nadel 12, Matthew Babel 11, Connor

Doyle 12), 3:15.45. 21, Franklin Regional-07 (Ethan Yant 11, Ethan Miller

12, Patrick Cavanaugh 10, Jarod Crowell 12), 3:15.61. 22, Wyoming Valley

West-02 (Josh Zawatski 11, Maxim Kowalski 11, Ivan Volynets 11, Logan

Fluegel), 3:17.33. —, Emmaus-11 (Jason Yerger 12, Ricky Thomas 11, Connor

Dejohn 12, Ethan Carr 12), Dq. —, North Allegheny-07 (Jack Wright 10, Eben

Krigger 12, Andrew Zhang 11, Mason Gonzalez 11), Dq.


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide