- Associated Press - Sunday, November 12, 2017

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 11, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv
1. Alabama (57)10-015211
2. Miami (4)9-014387
3. Oklahoma9-113675
4. Clemson9-113584
5. Wisconsin10-013226
6. Auburn8-2119910
7. Georgia9-111512
8. Ohio St.8-2103611
9. Notre Dame8-210013
10. Oklahoma St.8-289812
11. TCU8-28758
12. Southern Cal9-286615
13. Penn St.8-281816
14. UCF9-080714
15. Washington St.9-261419
16. Washington8-25759
17. Mississippi St.7-349218
18. Memphis8-143720
19. Michigan8-231521
20. Stanford7-3287-
21. LSU7-3276-
22. Michigan St.7-325913
23. South Florida8-123622
24. West Virginia7-322223
25. NC State7-3178-

Others receiving votes: Virginia Tech 110, Northwestern 72, Arizona 49, Iowa St. 27, Georgia Tech 6, Boise St. 6, Army 3, South Carolina 2, Iowa 2.

Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide