- Associated Press - Sunday, November 12, 2017

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 11, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv
1. Alabama (57)10-015211
2. Miami (4)9-014387
3. Oklahoma9-113675
4. Clemson9-113584
5. Wisconsin10-013226
6. Auburn8-2119910
7. Georgia9-111512
8. Ohio St.8-2103611
9. Notre Dame8-210013
10. Oklahoma St.8-289812
11. TCU8-28758
12. Southern Cal9-286615
13. Penn St.8-281816
14. UCF9-080714
15. Washington St.9-261419
16. Washington8-25759
17. Mississippi St.7-349218
18. Memphis8-143720
19. Michigan8-231521
20. Stanford7-3287-
21. LSU7-3276-
22. Michigan St.7-325913
23. South Florida8-123622
24. West Virginia7-322223
25. NC State7-3178-

Others receiving votes: Virginia Tech 110, Northwestern 72, Arizona 49, Iowa St. 27, Georgia Tech 6, Boise St. 6, Army 3, South Carolina 2, Iowa 2.

LOAD COMMENTS ()

 

Click to Read More

Click to Hide