- Associated Press - Tuesday, January 2, 2018

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Jan. 1, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. New England Patriots (11)13303831
2. Minnesota Vikings (1)13303672
3. Pittsburgh Steelers13303652
4. Los Angeles Rams11503405
5. Philadelphia Eagles13303294
6. New Orleans Saints11503286
7. Carolina Panthers11503147
8. Kansas City Chiefs10602989
9. Atlanta Falcons106029310
10. Jacksonville Jaguars10602808
11. Tennessee Titans97025615
12. Buffalo Bills97024614
12. Los Angeles Chargers97024613
14. Seattle Seahawks97021912
15. Baltimore Ravens97021811
16. Detroit Lions97020617
17. Dallas Cowboys97019516
18. Arizona Cardinals88017919
19. San Francisco 49ers610017220
20. Washington Redskins79015018
21. Cincinnati Bengals79014723
22. Green Bay Packers79013421
23. Oakland Raiders610011722
24. Miami Dolphins610010624
25. Tampa Bay Buccaneers51109628
26. New York Jets51107825
27. Chicago Bears51107627
28. Denver Broncos51107526
29. Houston Texans41204329
30. Indianapolis Colts41203830
31. New York Giants31303031
32. Cleveland Browns01601232

___

VOTING PANEL

John Clayton, 710-ESPN Seattle

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, SB Nation Radio

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, The Sporting News

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Pro Football Talk

___

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)


Copyright © 2018 The Washington Times, LLC.

The Washington Times Comment Policy

The Washington Times welcomes your comments on Spot.im, our third-party provider. Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.

 

Click to Read More and View Comments

Click to Hide