2020 Election Center - Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times
Skip to content
Elections 2020

FloridaFlorida Election Center

U.S. House

Florida District 01
Republican
Matt Gaetz
Incumbent
Democrat
Phillip Ehr
Challenger
Florida District 02
Republican
Neal Dunn
Incumbent
Democrat
Kristy Thripp
Challenger
Kim O'connor
Challenger
Florida District 03
Republican
Kat Cammack
Challenger
Democrat
Adam Christensen
Challenger
Florida District 04
Republican
John Rutherford
Incumbent
Democrat
Donna Deegan
Challenger
Florida District 05
Democrat
Alfred Lawson
Incumbent
Republican
Gary Adler
Challenger
Florida District 06
Republican
Michael Waltz
Incumbent
Democrat
Alan Grayson
Challenger
John Nolan
Challenger
Florida District 07
Democrat
Stephanie Murphy
Incumbent
William Garlington
Challenger
Republican
Leo Valentin
Challenger
Florida District 08
Republican
Bill Posey
Incumbent
Democrat
James Kennedy
Challenger
Florida District 09
Republican
William Olson
Challenger
Republican
Sergio Ortiz
Challenger
Clay Hill
Challenger
Florida District 10
Democrat
Valdez Demings
Incumbent
Republican
Vennia Francois
Challenger
Sufiyah Yasmine
Challenger
Florida District 11
Republican
Daniel Webster
Incumbent
Democrat
Dana Cottrell
Challenger
Florida District 12
Republican
Gus Bilirakis
Incumbent
Democrat
Kimberly Walker
Challenger
Florida District 13
Democrat
Charlie Crist
Incumbent
Republican
Anna Luna
Challenger
Jacob Curnow
Challenger
Florida District 14
Democrat
Kathy Castor
Incumbent
Republican
Christine Quinn
Challenger
Florida District 15
Democrat
Kel Britvec
Challenger
Republican
Scott Franklin
Challenger
Florida District 16
Republican
Vernon Buchanan
Incumbent
Democrat
Margaret Good
Challenger
Florida District 17
Republican
Greg Steube
Incumbent
Democrat
Allen Ellison
Challenger
Democrat
Theodore Murray
Challenger
Florida District 18
Republican
Brian Mast
Incumbent
K.w. Miller
Challenger
Florida District 19
Democrat
Cindy Banyai
Challenger
Republican
Byron Donalds
Challenger
Patrick Post
Challenger
Florida District 20
Democrat
Alcee Hastings
Incumbent
Republican
Gregory Musselwhite
Challenger
Florida District 21
Democrat
Lois Frankel
Incumbent
Republican
Piotr Blass
Challenger
Republican
Laura Loomer
Challenger
Charleston Malkemus
Challenger
Sylvia Caravetta
Challenger
Florida District 22
Republican
Kevin Boyle
Challenger
Republican
James Pruden
Challenger
Florida District 23
Republican
Ilya Katz
Challenger
Republican
Michael Kroske
Challenger
Republican
Oswaldo Requena
Challenger
Republican
Carla Spalding
Challenger
Florida District 24
Democrat
Frederica Wilson
Incumbent
Democrat
Christine Olivo
Challenger
Republican
Lavern Spicer
Challenger
Hector Rivera
Challenger
Florida District 25
Republican
Mario Diaz-balart
Incumbent
Florida District 26
Republican
Carlos Gimenez
Challenger
Libertarian
Dennis Misigoy
Challenger
Florida District 27
Democrat
Donna Shalala
Incumbent
Republican
Frank Polo
Challenger
Republican
Maria Salazar
Challenger