New Hampshire 2018 Election Center - Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times
Skip to content
Elections 2018

New HampshireNew Hampshire Election Center

Governor

Republican
Chris Sununu
Incumbent
Aaron Day
Challenger
Independent
Jilletta Jarvis
Challenger
Democrat
Molly Kelly
Challenger
Democrat
Steve Marchand
Challenger

U.S. House

New Hampshire District 1
Dan Belforti
Challenger
Republican
Eddie Edwards
Challenger
Independent
Shawn O'Connor
Challenger
Democrat
Chris Pappas
Challenger
Dylan Robinson
Challenger
New Hampshire District 2
Democrat
Annie Kuster
Incumbent
Tom Alciere
Challenger
Republican
Steve Negron
Challenger

State Senate

New Hampshire State Senate District 1
Democrat
Jeff Woodburn
Incumbent
Republican
David Starr
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 2
Republican
Bob Giuda
Incumbent
Democrat
Bill Bolton
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 3
Republican
Jeb Bradley
Incumbent
Republican
Steven Steiner
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 4
Democrat
David Watters
Incumbent
New Hampshire State Senate District 5
Republican
Patrick Lozito
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 6
Republican
James Gray
Incumbent
Democrat
Anne Grassie
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 7
Republican
Harold French
Incumbent
Democrat
Mason Donovan
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 8
Republican
Ruth Ward
Incumbent
New Hampshire State Senate District 9
Democrat
Jeanne Dietsch
Challenger
Democrat
Mark Fernald
Challenger
Democrat
Bruce Fox
Challenger
Republican
Dan Hynes
Challenger
Republican
Terry Wolf
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 10
Democrat
Jay Kahn
Incumbent
Democrat
Ian Freeman
Challenger
Republican
Dan LeClair
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 11
Republican
Gary Daniels
Incumbent
Democrat
Roger Tilton
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 12
Republican
Kevin Avard
Incumbent
Republican
Richard Dowd
Challenger
Democrat
Tom Falter
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 13
Democrat
Cindy Rosenwald
Challenger
Republican
David Schoneman
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 14
Republican
Sharon Carson
Incumbent
Democrat
Tammy Siekmann
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 15
Democrat
Dan Feltes
Incumbent
Republican
Pamela Ean
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 16
Republican
David Boutin
Challenger
Republican
Bill Kuch
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 17
Republican
John Reagan
Incumbent
New Hampshire State Senate District 18
Democrat
Donna Soucy
Incumbent
New Hampshire State Senate District 19
New Hampshire State Senate District 20
Republican
Carla Gericke
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 21
Republican
Peter Macdonald
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 22
Republican
Chuck Morse
Incumbent
Mitch Dyer
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 23
Democrat
Jon Morgan
Challenger
New Hampshire State Senate District 24
Republican
Dan Innis
Incumbent
Democrat
Tom Sherman
Challenger

State Legislature

New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 1
Democrat
Ruth Gulick
Challenger
Republican
Harry Viens
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 2
Republican
Glen Aldrich
Incumbent
Republican
Harry Bean
Challenger
Democrat
Diane Hanley
Challenger
Republican
Deanna Jurius
Challenger
Republican
Jonathan Mackie
Challenger
Democrat
Stephen McBrian
Challenger
Republican
Rick Notkin
Challenger
Democrat
Dorothy Piquado
Challenger
Democrat
Rosemary Uicker
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 3
Democrat
David Huot
Incumbent
Republican
Peter Spanos
Incumbent
Democrat
Carlos Cardona
Challenger
Republican
Hans Larsson
Challenger
Democrat
Gail Ober
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 4
Republican
Dennis Fields
Incumbent
Republican
John Olmstead
Challenger
Republican
John Vorel
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 5
Republican
Peter Varney
Incumbent
Democrat
Michelle Carter
Challenger
Republican
George Feeney
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 6
Republican
John Plumer
Incumbent
Democrat
Justin Borden
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 7
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 1
Republican
Gene Chandler
Incumbent
Democrat
Anita Burroughs
Challenger
Democrat
Erik Corbett
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 2
Democrat
Tom Buco
Incumbent
Republican
William Cuccio
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 3
Democrat
Jerry Knirk
Incumbent
Republican
Mark McConkey
Incumbent
Democrat
Susan Ticehurst
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 4
Democrat
John Morrissey
Challenger
Democrat
Paul Punturieri
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 5
Republican
Lino Avellani
Incumbent
Republican
Ed Comeau
Incumbent
Republican
Bill Nelson
Incumbent
Democrat
Knute Ogren
Challenger
Democrat
Theresa Swanick
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 6
Republican
John MacDonald
Challenger
Democrat
David Owen
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 1
Democrat
Paul Berch
Incumbent
Republican
Kate Day
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 2
Democrat
John Mann
Incumbent
Republican
Anne Cartwright
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 3
Democrat
Daniel Eaton
Incumbent
Republican
Robert D'Arcy
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 4
Democrat
David Morrill
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 5
Democrat
John Bordenet
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 6
Democrat
David Meader
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 7
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 8
Republican
John Therriault
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 9
Democrat
Richard Ames
Incumbent
Democrat
Douglas Ley
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 10
Republican
Ed Bryans
Challenger
Democrat
Sandy Swinburne
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 11
Republican
John Hunt
Incumbent
Republican
John O'Day
Incumbent
Democrat
Patricia Martin
Challenger
Democrat
Susan Silverman
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 12
Republican
Jim McConnell
Incumbent
Democrat
Jennie Gomarlo
Challenger
Republican
David Pierce
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 13
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 1
Republican
Michael Furbush
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 2
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 3
Democrat
Yvonne Thomas
Incumbent
Republican
Gaston Gingues
Challenger
Stuart Light
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 4
Republican
Kevin Craig
Challenger
Democrat
Herb Richardson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 5
Democrat
Edith Tucker
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 6
Democrat
William Hatch
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 1
Republican
Calvin Beaulier
Challenger
Democrat
Jan Edick
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 2
Republican
Robert Peraino
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 3
Democrat
Susan Ford
Challenger
Republican
Ben Hight
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 4
Republican
Roderick Ladd
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 5
Republican
Bonnie Ham
Incumbent
Democrat
Jerry Stringham
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 6
Democrat
Kevin Maes
Incumbent
Republican
Gail Sanborn
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 7
Democrat
Richard Osborne
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 8
Democrat
Steven Rand
Incumbent
Democrat
Suzanne Smith
Incumbent
Republican
Lynn Durham
Challenger
Democrat
Sallie Fellows
Challenger
Republican
Hank Marquis
Challenger
Republican
David Nash
Challenger
Democrat
Joyce Weston
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 9
Republican
Ned Gordon
Challenger
Republican
Heidi Milbrand
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 10
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 11
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 12
Democrat
Polly Campion
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 13
Democrat
Richard Abel
Incumbent
Democrat
Susan Almy
Incumbent
Democrat
George Sykes
Incumbent
Republican
Michael Balog
Challenger
Democrat
Laurel Stavis
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 1
Republican
Jim Fedolfi
Incumbent
Keith Cobbett
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 2
Republican
Gary Hopper
Incumbent
Democrat
Rachel Cisto
Challenger
Republican
Lori Davis
Challenger
Republican
Keith Erf
Challenger
Democrat
Aaron Gill
Challenger
Republican
J.P. Marzullo
Challenger
Republican
David Recupero
Challenger
Lisa Wilber
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 3
Republican
Tim Lord
Challenger
Democrat
Dan Pickering
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 4
Democrat
Jennifer Bernet
Challenger
Republican
Jim Kofalt
Challenger
Republican
Ron Shattuck
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 5
Republican
Glen Dickey
Incumbent
Democrat
David Woodbury
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 6
Republican
David Pierce
Incumbent
Republican
Jeffrey Day
Challenger
Democrat
F. Emmerling
Challenger
Republican
Michael Gunski
Challenger
Democrat
Judi Lanza
Challenger
Democrat
Reta MacGregor
Challenger
Richard Manzo
Challenger
Republican
Fred Plett
Challenger
Democrat
Cole Riel
Challenger
Republican
John Stafford
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 7
Republican
Bart Fromuth
Incumbent
Republican
Linda Gould
Incumbent
Republican
John Graham
Incumbent
Democrat
Frank Anthony
Challenger
Republican
Linda Camarota
Challenger
Spencer Dias
Challenger
Democrat
Wayne Goldner
Challenger
Republican
Phil Greazzo
Challenger
Democrat
Jerry Hanauer
Challenger
Democrat
Kamee Leshner
Challenger
Republican
Robin Milnes
Challenger
Democrat
Sue Mullen
Challenger
Republican
Michael Trento
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 8
Democrat
Jeffrey Goley
Incumbent
Republican
Andrew Fromuth
Challenger
Democrat
Diane Langley
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 9
Democrat
Thomas Evans
Challenger
Democrat
Iz Piedra
Challenger
Republican
Anthony Pugh
Challenger
Republican
Doug Whitfield
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 10
Democrat
Jean Jeudy
Incumbent
Democrat
Patrick Long
Incumbent
Republican
Daniel Heck
Challenger
Republican
Holly Seal
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 11
Democrat
Donald Bouchard
Challenger
Democrat
Daniel Cuevas
Challenger
Republican
Colin Gibson
Challenger
Democrat
Nicole Klein
Challenger
Republican
Michael Leviss
Challenger
Republican
Jean Mathieu
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 12
Republican
Lisa Freeman
Incumbent
Democrat
Andrew Bouldin
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 13
Republican
Larry Gagne
Incumbent
Democrat
Kathy Desjardin
Challenger
Democrat
Peter Macone
Challenger
Republican
Kirk McConville
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 14
Democrat
Mary Freitas
Incumbent
Democrat
Mary Heath
Incumbent
Democrat
Roger Francoeur
Challenger
Republican
Andreas Reif
Challenger
Republican
Roland Six
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 15
Democrat
Erika Connors
Incumbent
Republican
Angel Brisson
Challenger
Democrat
Ryan Curran
Challenger
Republican
Mark Warden
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 16
Democrat
Barbara Shaw
Incumbent
Democrat
Jason Lemay
Challenger
Democrat
Joshua Query
Challenger
Republican
Thomas Robert
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 17
Democrat
Timothy Smith
Incumbent
Republican
Dan Garthwaite
Challenger
Democrat
Heidi Hamer
Challenger
Republican
Tammy Simmons
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 18
Democrat
Willis Griffith
Challenger
Republican
Joshua Holmes
Challenger
Republican
Brittany Ping
Challenger
Democrat
Matthew Ping
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 19
Democrat
Bob Backus
Incumbent
Republican
Dick Marston
Challenger
Democrat
Kendall Snow
Challenger
Republican
Patrick Sweeney
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 20
Republican
Ralph Boehm
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 21
Republican
Dick Barry
Incumbent
Republican
Dick Hinch
Incumbent
Republican
Bob L'Heureux
Incumbent
Republican
Jack Balcom
Challenger
Democrat
Brenda Grady
Challenger
Republican
Keith Jeffery
Challenger
Democrat
Kim Kojak
Challenger
Democrat
Chuck Mower
Challenger
Democrat
Nancy Murphy
Challenger
Democrat
Rosemarie Rung
Challenger
Democrat
Kathryn Stack
Challenger
Democrat
Brian Stisser
Challenger
Republican
Lindsay Tausch
Challenger
Democrat
Wendy Thomas
Challenger
Republican
John Washburn
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 22
Republican
Peter Hansen
Incumbent
Republican
Reed Panasiti
Incumbent
Republican
Jason Hennessey
Challenger
Democrat
Megan Murray
Challenger
Democrat
Daniel Veilleux
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 23
Republican
Charlie Burns
Incumbent
Democrat
Joelle Martin
Incumbent
Democrat
Paul Dargie
Challenger
Democrat
John Frazier
Challenger
Democrat
Peter Petrigno
Challenger
Republican
John Yule
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 24
Democrat
Ivy Vann
Incumbent
Democrat
Adam Hamilton
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 25
Republican
Paul Somero
Incumbent
Democrat
Lisa Beaudoin
Challenger
Democrat
Laura Lynch
Challenger
Republican
Tim Merlino
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 26
Republican
John Lewicke
Incumbent
Republican
Jack Flanagan
Challenger
Democrat
Brett Hall
Challenger
Democrat
Brian Rater
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 27
Republican
Jim Belanger
Incumbent
Democrat
Tom Harris
Challenger
Republican
James Kelly
Challenger
Republican
Donna Levasseur
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 28
Democrat
Jan Schmidt
Incumbent
Republican
Carl Seidel
Incumbent
Democrat
William Bordy
Challenger
Democrat
Bruce Cohen
Challenger
Republican
Tom Lanzara
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 29
Democrat
Sue Newman
Incumbent
Republican
Michael Balboni
Challenger
Democrat
Paul Bergeron
Challenger
Democrat
Ray Newman
Challenger
Democrat
Jordan Thompson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 30
Democrat
Patricia Klee
Incumbent
Democrat
Sherry Dutzy
Challenger
Republican
Doris Hohensee
Challenger
Republican
Lisa Scontsas
Challenger
Democrat
Suzanne Vail
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 31
Democrat
David Cote
Incumbent
Democrat
Fred Davis
Challenger
Democrat
Manny Espitia
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 32
Republican
Paula Johnson
Challenger
Republican
Di Lothrop
Challenger
Democrat
Josh Mercer
Challenger
Republican
Frank Moore
Challenger
Democrat
Dan Toomey
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 33
Democrat
Kenneth Gidge
Incumbent
Democrat
Mark King
Incumbent
Republican
Kevin Scully
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 34
Republican
Dee Hogan
Challenger
Democrat
Greg Indruk
Challenger
Democrat
Deb Stevens
Challenger
Republican
Donald Whalen
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 35
Democrat
Skip Cleaver
Incumbent
Republican
Paul Hutsteiner
Challenger
Democrat
Laura Telerski
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 36
Democrat
Martin Jack
Incumbent
Republican
Bill Ohm
Incumbent
Republican
Iang Jeon
Challenger
Republican
Paula Moran
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 37
Caleb Q. Dyer
Incumbent
Republican
Russell Ober
Incumbent
Republican
Lynne Ober
Incumbent
Republican
Andrew Prout
Incumbent
Republican
Kimberly Rice
Incumbent
Republican
Jordan Ulery
Incumbent
Democrat
Barbara Blue
Challenger
Democrat
Nancy Brucker
Challenger
Democrat
Michael Drouin
Challenger
Democrat
Krysten Evans
Challenger
Republican
Bob Greene
Challenger
Democrat
David Hennessey
Challenger
Democrat
Grace Kennedy
Challenger
Republican
Tony Lekas
Challenger
Republican
Alicia Lekas
Challenger
Democrat
Hal Lynde
Challenger
Democrat
Paul Moriarty
Challenger
Republican
Hershel Nunez
Challenger
Democrat
Lana Paliy
Challenger
Democrat
Robert Sherman
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 1
Democrat
Ken Wells
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 2
Republican
Werner Horn
Incumbent
Democrat
Scott Burns
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 3
Republican
Gregory Hill
Incumbent
Democrat
Jim Lintner
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 4
Republican
Douglas Long
Incumbent
Democrat
Tom Schamberg
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 5
Democrat
Karen Ebel
Incumbent
Republican
Dan Wolf
Incumbent
Democrat
Andy Schmidt
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 6
Democrat
Beth Rodd
Incumbent
Republican
Mark Lindsley
Challenger
Democrat
Rod Pimentel
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 7
Democrat
Clyde Carson
Incumbent
Republican
Terry Cox
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 8
Democrat
Edward Cherian
Challenger
Republican
Tim Vendt
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 9
Republican
Jose Cambrils
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 10
Democrat
David Luneau
Incumbent
Democrat
Mel Myler
Incumbent
Democrat
Mary Wallner
Incumbent
Republican
Luke Diamond
Challenger
Republican
John French
Challenger
Democrat
Mary Kusturin
Challenger
Democrat
Joel Prescott
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 11
Republican
Kevin Miller
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 12
Democrat
Connie Lane
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 13
Democrat
Beth Richards
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 14
Democrat
Jim MacKay
Incumbent
Democrat
Roy Schweiker
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 15
Democrat
Ryan Buchanan
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 16
Democrat
Timothy Soucy
Incumbent
Republican
Bob Bertrand
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 17
Democrat
Dick Patten
Incumbent
Republican
Dennis Soucy
Challenger
Democrat
Safiya Wazir
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 18
Democrat
Kris Schultz
Incumbent
Republican
Mary Donnelly
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 19
Republican
Todd Haywood
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 20
Democrat
David Doherty
Incumbent
Republican
Peter Gagyi
Challenger
Democrat
Peter McVay
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 21
Republican
John Klose
Incumbent
Republican
James Allard
Challenger
Democrat
Mary Frambach
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 22
Democrat
Alan Turcotte
Incumbent
Democrat
Dawna Baxter
Challenger
Republican
Scott McDonald
Challenger
Republican
Matthew Pitaro
Challenger
Republican
Jason Tardiff
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 23
Republican
Paul Brassard
Challenger
Republican
Christopher Fox
Challenger
Democrat
Samantha Fox
Challenger
Republican
Richard Johnson
Challenger
Democrat
Bill Knapp
Challenger
Republican
John Martin
Challenger
Democrat
Gary Woods
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 24
Republican
John Leavitt
Incumbent
Republican
Dick Marple
Incumbent
Republican
Thomas Walsh
Incumbent
Democrat
Madalasa Gurung
Challenger
Democrat
Harry Kozlowski
Challenger
Republican
Allan Whatley
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 1
Republican
Brian Stone
Incumbent
Democrat
David Coursin
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 2
Republican
Alan Bershtein
Challenger
Democrat
Lloyd Carr
Challenger
Democrat
Gwen Friend
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 3
Democrat
Jennifer Dube
Challenger
Democrat
Deborah Nelson
Challenger
Republican
Kevin Pratt
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 4
Republican
Jess Edwards
Incumbent
Republican
Jason Osborne
Incumbent
Republican
Chris True
Incumbent
Democrat
Todd Bedard
Challenger
Republican
James Devine
Challenger
Democrat
Benjamin Geiger
Challenger
Democrat
Cynthia Herman
Challenger
Democrat
Russell Norman
Challenger
Republican
Becky Owens
Challenger
Republican
Tony Piemonte
Challenger
Republican
David Smiley
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 5
Republican
Doug Thomas
Incumbent
Republican
Tom Dolan
Challenger
Republican
Roger Fillio
Challenger
Democrat
Kyle Foden
Challenger
Democrat
Mack Leathurby
Challenger
Democrat
Luisa Piette
Challenger
Democrat
Alex Rego
Challenger
Democrat
Robin Skudlarek
Challenger
Democrat
Paul Skudlarek
Challenger
Democrat
Anne Warner
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 6
Republican
David Milz
Incumbent
Republican
John O'Connor
Incumbent
Republican
Richard Tripp
Incumbent
Republican
James Webb
Incumbent
Republican
Brenda Willis
Incumbent
Democrat
Fred Bates
Challenger
Democrat
Sean Cohen
Challenger
Democrat
Mary Eisner
Challenger
Republican
Daniel Healey
Challenger
Democrat
Owen Ingram
Challenger
Republican
David Love
Challenger
Republican
Stephen Pearson
Challenger
Republican
John Potucek
Challenger
Republican
Kevin Reichard
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 7
Republican
Mary Griffin
Incumbent
Republican
Joel Desilets
Challenger
Republican
Kevin Liddell
Challenger
Republican
Joseph Plonski
Challenger
Republican
Tommy Sharpe
Challenger
Republican
Julius Soti
Challenger
Democrat
Marie Yanish
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 8
Republican
Betty Gay
Incumbent
Republican
John Janigian
Incumbent
Republican
John Sytek
Incumbent
Republican
Daryl Abbas
Challenger
Republican
Patrick Bick
Challenger
Democrat
Janet Breslin
Challenger
Republican
David Bruce
Challenger
Democrat
Gregory Davis
Challenger
Republican
Ed DeClercq
Challenger
Republican
Fred Doucette
Challenger
Democrat
Cam Iannalfo
Challenger
Democrat
Sean Lewis
Challenger
Democrat
Kelly Moss
Challenger
Republican
Luke Mroz
Challenger
Democrat
George Perry
Challenger
Democrat
Bonnie Wright
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 9
Republican
Sean Morrison
Incumbent
Republican
Michael Vose
Incumbent
Democrat
Jerry Marceau
Challenger
Democrat
Mark Vallone
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 10
Republican
Dennis Acton
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 11
Republican
Allen Cook
Incumbent
Republican
Morgan DeYoung
Challenger
Democrat
Liz McConnell
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 12
Republican
Scott Wallace
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 13
Republican
Dennis Green
Incumbent
Republican
Joe Guthrie
Incumbent
Republican
David Welch
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 14
Republican
Norman Major
Incumbent
Democrat
Beth Cacciotti
Challenger
Democrat
Kate Delfino
Challenger
Democrat
George Hamblen
Challenger
Republican
Robert Harb
Challenger
Democrat
Peter McVay
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 15
Democrat
Kate Michaels
Challenger
Republican
James Summers
Challenger
Republican
Paul Szot
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 16
Republican
Dan Davis
Challenger
Democrat
Peter Oldak
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 17
Democrat
Ellen Read
Incumbent
Republican
Harrison deBree
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 18
Democrat
Skip Berrien
Incumbent
Democrat
Julie Gilman
Incumbent
Democrat
Lisa Bunker
Challenger
Republican
Edward Duncan
Challenger
Republican
Robert Goeman
Challenger
Republican
Brian Griset
Challenger
Democrat
Gaby Grossman
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 19
Democrat
Lester Cuff Jr.
Challenger
Republican
Daniel Shepard
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 20
Republican
Aboul Khan
Incumbent
Republican
Max Abramson
Challenger
Republican
William Fowler
Challenger
Democrat
Greg Marrow
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 21
Republican
Philip Bean
Incumbent
Democrat
Michael Edgar
Incumbent
Republican
Tracy Emerick
Incumbent
Republican
Sharleene Hurst
Challenger
Democrat
Tom Loughman
Challenger
Republican
Mark Weatherby
Challenger
Republican
Michelle Zaino
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 22
Republican
Henry Marsh
Incumbent
Democrat
Jim Maggiore
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 23
Democrat
Dennis Malloy
Incumbent
Republican
Rob Robertson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 24
Democrat
Kate Murray
Incumbent
Republican
Kate Catalano
Challenger
Democrat
Jaci Grote
Challenger
Republican
Julie Tucker
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 25
Republican
Tom Lukacz
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 26
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 27
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 28
Democrat
Gerald Ward
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 29
Democrat
David Meuse
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 1
Democrat
Larry Brown
Challenger
Republican
Peter Hayward
Challenger
Republican
Abigail Rooney
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 2
Republican
James Horgan
Incumbent
Republican
Joseph Pitre
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 3
Republican
Kurt Wuelper
Incumbent
Democrat
Robert Perry
Challenger
Democrat
Ellen Phillips
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 4
Republican
Robert Drew
Challenger
Democrat
Matthew Towne
Challenger
Republican
Jenny Wilson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 5
Republican
Scott Bugbee
Challenger
Republican
Bill Fortune
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 6
Democrat
Wayne Burton
Incumbent
Democrat
Judith Spang
Incumbent
Democrat
Janet Wall
Incumbent
Democrat
Cam Kenney
Challenger
Republican
Mark Racic
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 7
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 8
Democrat
Donna Ellis
Incumbent
Republican
Sharyn Stuart
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 9
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 10
Republican
Jody McNally
Incumbent
Democrat
Amy Cann
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 11
Democrat
Chuck Grassie
Incumbent
Republican
Sue DeLemus
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 12
Democrat
Pamela Hubbard
Challenger
Republican
Mac Kittredge
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 13
Democrat
Casey Conley
Incumbent
Republican
Debra Childs
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 14
Democrat
Kristina Fargo
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 15
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 16
Democrat
Sherry Frost
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 17
Democrat
Peter Bixby
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 18
Democrat
Roger Berube
Incumbent
Democrat
Gerri Cannon
Challenger
Republican
Jodi Carnes
Challenger
Democrat
Wendy Chase
Challenger
Republican
Padraic O'Hare
Challenger
Democrat
Cecilia Rich
Challenger
Jarec Rondeau
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 1
Republican
Virginia Drye
Challenger
Republican
Tanya McIntire
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 2
Democrat
Sue Gottling
Incumbent
Republican
Gates Lucas
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 3
Democrat
Andrew O'Hearne
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 4
Democrat
Larry Converse
Challenger
Democrat
Gary Merchant
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 5
Democrat
Chad Rolston
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 6
Republican
Skip Rollins
Incumbent
Republican
John Callum
Challenger
Democrat
Larry Flint
Challenger
Democrat
Peter Franklin
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 7
Republican
Judy Aron
Challenger
Democrat
Claudia Istel
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 8
Republican
Thomas Laware
Incumbent
Democrat
John Streeter
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 8
Democrat
Ruth Larson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Belknap County No. 9
Republican
Steven Whalley
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 7
Democrat
Ed Butler
Incumbent
Republican
Joseph Mosca
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Carroll County No. 8
Republican
William Marsh
Incumbent
Democrat
Richard Stuart
Challenger
Republican
Richard Surette
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 14
Democrat
Craig Thompson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 15
Democrat
Bruce Tatro
Incumbent
Republican
Stephen Malone
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Cheshire County No. 16
Independent
Darryl Perry
Challenger
Democrat
Joe Schapiro
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Coos County No. 7
Republican
Troy Merner
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 14
Democrat
Elaine French
Challenger
Republican
Dennis Wagner
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 15
Republican
Rebecca Bailey
Challenger
Republican
Tom Friel
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 16
Democrat
Francesca Diggs
Challenger
Republican
Linda Luhtala
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Grafton County No. 17
Democrat
Joshua Adjutant
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 38
Republican
John Valera
Incumbent
Democrat
Chris Balch
Challenger
Republican
David Bedard
Challenger
Democrat
James Bosman
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 39
Republican
John Burt
Incumbent
Democrat
Gary Evans
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 40
Republican
Keith Ammon
Incumbent
Democrat
Mark Linn
Challenger
Democrat
Kat McGhee
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 41
Democrat
Lisa Nash
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 42
Republican
Phillip Harris
Challenger
Republican
Joseph Lachance
Challenger
Democrat
Matt Wilhelm
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 43
Democrat
Michael Garcia
Challenger
Republican
Jason Hodgdon
Challenger
Democrat
Richard Komi
Challenger
Republican
Ross Terrio
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 44
Republican
Mark McLean
Incumbent
Republican
Mark Proulx
Incumbent
Republican
Rhonda Lambert
Challenger
Democrat
Heather Ledoux
Challenger
Democrat
Candace Moulton
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Hillsborough County No. 45
Democrat
Jane Beaulieu
Incumbent
Republican
Scott Eich
Challenger
Republican
Carlos Gonzalez
Challenger
Democrat
Chloe Sowers
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 25
Republican
Natalie Wells
Incumbent
Democrat
David Karrick
Challenger
Democrat
Bianca Peco
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 26
Republican
Howard Pearl
Incumbent
Democrat
Lorrie Carey
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 27
Democrat
Art Ellison
Challenger
Democrat
Eric Gallager
Challenger
Democrat
Carl Soderstrom
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 28
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Merrimack County No. 29
Republican
Carol McGuire
Incumbent
Democrat
Erin Canterbury
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 30
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 31
Democrat
Tamara Le
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 32
Democrat
Tom Chase
Challenger
Republican
Terry Roy
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 33
Democrat
Eric Turer
Challenger
Republican
Josh Yokela
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 34
Republican
Mark Pearson
Incumbent
Republican
Bill Smith
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 35
Democrat
Rick Faulconer
Challenger
Republican
Deborah Hobson
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 36
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Rockingham County No. 37
Republican
Jason Janvrin
Incumbent
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 19
Democrat
Peter Schmidt
Incumbent
Republican
Patrick Coleman
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 20
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 21
Democrat
Catt Sandler
Incumbent
Republican
Philip Munck
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 22
Democrat
Peg Higgins
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 23
Democrat
Sandra Keans
Incumbent
Republican
Don Leeman
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 24
Republican
Mona Perreault
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Strafford County No. 25
Republican
Joe Hannon
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 9
Democrat
Linda Tanner
Incumbent
Republican
Margaret Drye
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 10
Democrat
John Cloutier
Incumbent
Republican
Conlin Smith
Challenger
New Hampshire House of Representatives District Sullivan County No. 11
Republican
Steven Smith
Incumbent
Democrat
Bruce Cragin
Challenger

Other Races